Hampshire Athletics
Track & Field Championships
Saturday 13/Sunday 14 May 2017

Images of Track & Field Championships 2016 A total of 735 athletes entered this year's championships, which took place at the Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth at the weekend.

Results

Here are the complete results:

Senior Men Senior Women
Under 20 Men Under 20 Women
Under 17 Men Under 17 Women
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Girls
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Girls

Photos

DE photo logoPhotos of the weekend's events are now available to browse and purchase:

Link to photos

As well as photos see our GREAT range of gifts which make FANTASTIC surprise gifts for the family all year round!

www.DEphoto.biz

Championship Best Performances set in 2017

Updated list of Championship Best Performances

Senior Men

100m Kieran Showler-Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.37 2017
      previously Oliver Bromby Southampton 10.40 2016

Under 17 Men

3000m Zakariya Mahamed Southampton 8:41.38 2017
      previously Malcolm Campbell Winchester & District 8:47.3 1987

Under 15 Boys

100m Jacob Nelson City of Portsmouth 11.26 2017
      previously Myles Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.33 2011

Under 13 Boys

100m Christopher Yang Portsmouth Grammar School 12.19 2017
      previously Kieran Phillips Isle of Wight 12.73 2009
High Jump Billy Goodridge Southampton 1.51 2017
      previously Ross Jeffs Jersey Spartan 1.50 2004
      and Ben Le Rougetel Jersey Spartan 1.50 2013
      and Callum Gregson Southampton 1.50 2015
      and Archie Barnes Jersey Spartan 1.50 2015

Senior Women

Pole Vault Laura Edwards Southampton 3.42 2017
      previously Laura Edwards Southampton 3.41 2016
Discus Phoebe Dowson Bournemouth 51.80 2017
      previously Jayne Curtis Southampton & Eastleigh 47.04 1984

Under 20 Women

100m Mair Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.71 2017
      previously Holly Croxford Winchester & District 11.94 2008

Under 17 Women

Shot Serena Vincent City of Portsmouth 14.74 2017
      previously Gaia Osborne City of Portsmouth 14.30 2016
Hammer Heather Cubbage City of Portsmouth 51.84 2017
      previously Holly Pearce Southampton 45.53 2015

Under 15 Girls

High Jump Isabel Pinder Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.69 2017
     equalling Emma Buckett Winchester & District 1.69 2006
Hammer Anna Merritt Southampton 48.29 2017
      previously Sophie Merritt Southampton 41.80 2011

Under 13 Girls

100m Ayomide Cole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.54 2017
      previously Holly Croxford Andover 12.98 2002
200m Ayomide Cole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.62 2017
      previously Emily Eades-Scott Southampton 26.80 2016
70m Hurdles Iona Irvine Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.12 2017
      previously Kierra Barker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.36 2010
2000m Walk Charlotte Wallis Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:05.7 2017
      previously Sarah Grace Isle of Wight 12:10.2 2004
Long Jump Iona Irvine Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.09 2017
      previously Kimberley Gleeson Guernsey Island 4.71 2003

General enquiries

Joint Championship Secretaries