South Eastern Schools' Inter-Counties match
Saturday 20 June 2015 at Erith Stadium, Bexley

Hampshire Schools had a successful day at the South Eastern Schools' Inter-Counties Championships, which took place at Erith Stadium, Avenue Road, Bexley, DA8 3AT on Saturday 20 June.

Hampshire won the Intermediate Boys' match outright, and came joint first with the hosts Kent in an evenly contested Junior Boys' match. Second place in the Inter Girls' match and fourth in the Junior Girls' event resulted in second place behind Kent in the overall competition. Full results are now available, with thanks to Kent Schools AA:

Intermediate BoysIntermediate Girls
Junior BoysJunior Girls

The teams taking part were:

Junior Boys

100mJames WardOllie Nicholson 
200mJoe MartinBen Hall 
300mTom GillespieLuke Margham 
800mBen PattisonJack Higgins 
1500mLachlan WellingtonJacob O'Hara 
80m HurdlesAndrew WilsonArm Harawan 
High JumpAdam TaylorJack Breen 
Pole VaultRobert JarvisJoe Cates-Beier 
Long JumpSam CooperSam Hanley 
Triple JumpGeorge RosamSam Stockel 
ShotSpencer WattGeorge Neller 
DiscusRobert PattisonLiam Biggs 
HammerBen HoldsworthHarrison Broom 
JavelinTom HewsonKameron Duxbury 

Inter Boys

100mCameron NewtonSam Jones 
200mCameron NewtonMalachi Gair  
400mLynden OloweReiss Jarvis 
800mLuke PowellMatthew Comer 
1500mJames Heneghan  
3000mJack BoswellKeir Sullivan 
1500m SteeplechaseJames BeeksJames Metcalf 
100m HurdlesTom MillerOwen Lawrence 
400m HurdlesTom Miller  
High JumpAdam JonesMalachi GairGlen Foster
Pole VaultAndrew DouglasKeiran Apps 
Long JumpAdam JonesJoshua Goble 
Triple JumpJoshua GobleLouis Kennett 
ShotSam WellingtonSam Drayson 
DiscusEddie JenkinsonBen Upfold 
HammerKai Mumford  
JavelinSam DraysonEthan Speechley-Price 

Junior Girls

100mLorna DockerillAbigail Dennison 
200mCatherine EdwardsAbigail Dennison 
800mRebecca BullockAnya Pigden 
1500mJosie CzuraAmelia WillsRebecca Poole
75m HurdlesIsabella BrethertonHollie Thurgood 
High JumpAmaya ScottTallulah JeffesGeorgia O'Dell
Long JumpMaddie TurnerEmily Cornwall 
ShotNancy TierSerena Vincent 
DiscusSamantha CallawayEleanor Hoyle 
HammerAriela Richardson  
JavelinGrace KellyChloe Wells 

Inter Girls

100mEllie HodgsonGrace JacobsIzzy Bryant
200mDarcie HendersonGrace Jacobs 
300mBobbie DaviesSophie FeistIndia Leon
800mPhoebe RobertsKatie Standen 
1500mLucy PygottCharlotte Dannatt 
3000mLizzie SquibbsElizabeth Rose 
1500m SteeplechaseMaisie GriceLucy Wildash 
80m HurdlesSophie RidleyIona Sheerin 
300m HurdlesKatya OldfieldRhianna Beavis 
High JumpKatya OldfieldIona Sheerin 
Pole Vault   
Long JumpHolly MillsJasmine McClutchie 
Triple JumpAnna Parker  
ShotEllie HodgsonMillie Cook 
DiscusMegan DossettElizabeth Butler-ClackIsobel Gray
HammerKatie YorkeGwen Leeming 
JavelinGaia OsborneKatherine AbelCaitlin Morris