Hampshire Schools' Athletic Association
Track & Field Championships 2016
Saturday 11 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

Results

Here are the full results:

Senior Boys Intermediate Boys Junior Boys
Senior Girls Intermediate Girls Junior Girls

Trophies

Junior and Inter Overall Aggregate

     Division 1 - Two Handled Bowl

  BoysGirlsCombined
1Aldershot180170350
2Eastleigh & Winchester157135292

     Division 2 - Sloane Stanley Cup

  BoysGirlsCombined
1Gosport & Fareham126104230
2South East Hants9566161
3New Forest6354117
4Andover4174115
5Portsmouth227092
6Southampton434184
7Basingstoke175471
8Isle of Wight521769

Junior Boys - Bassett Cup

1Aldershot102
2Gosport & Fareham62
3Eastleigh & Winchester59
4South East Hants52
5New Forest48
6Southampton22
7Isle of Wight16
8Portsmouth14
9Basingstoke9
10Andover7

Junior Girls - Holmes Cup

1Aldershot79
2Eastleigh & Winchester70
3Gosport & Fareham50
4Andover38
5New Forest35
6Portsmouth25
7Southampton23
8South East Hants14
9Basingstoke12
10Isle of Wight0

Inter Boys - Tommy Green Cup

1Eastleigh & Winchester98
2Aldershot78
3Gosport & Fareham64
4South East Hants43
5Isle of Wight36
6Andover34
7Southampton21
8New Forest15
9=Basingstoke8
9=Portsmouth8

Inter Girls - Mrs Frank Perkins Cup

1Aldershot91
2Eastleigh & Winchester65
3Gosport & Fareham54
4South East Hants52
5Portsmouth45
6Basingstoke42
7Andover36
8New Forest19
9Southampton18
10Isle of Wight17

Junior & Inter Boys' Relay - Aldershot Command

1Aldershot7
2Gosport & Fareham4
3=Eastleigh & Winchester3
3=New Forest3
5South East Hants1
-Andover0
-Basingstoke0
-Isle of Wight0
-Portsmouth0
-Southampton0

Junior & Inter Girls' Relay - The Southampton Challenge Shield

1Gosport & Fareham10
2Eastleigh & Winchester9
3Aldershot7
4South East Hants4
5=Andover2
5=New Forest2
5=Portsmouth2
-Basingstoke0
-Isle of Wight0
-Southampton0

Timetable

11:00T1400mHSBFINAL10:45F1HammerAll
 T1A400mHIBFINAL11:00F2Pole VaultAll
 T2300mHIGFINAL F3High JumpIB/SB
11:20T3800mJGHeats (3) F4ShotJB
 T4800mJBHeats (2) F5Long JumpJB
 T5800mSB/SGFINAL12:00F6JavelinIG/SG
11:50T6100mJGHeats (3)12:15F7DiscusJG
 T7100mJBHeats (2) F8Long JumpIB/SB
 T8100mIBHeats (2) F9Triple JumpIG/SG
 T9100mIGHeats (2)12:30F10High JumpJG
 T10100mSBFINAL1:00F11JavelinIB/SB
 T11100mSGFINAL1:30F12ShotIB/SB
12:30T12800mIGHeats (2)1:45F13Long JumpIG/SG
 T13800mIBHeats (2) F14Triple JumpIB/SB
12:50T1475mHJGFINAL1:50F15High JumpJB
 T1580mHIGFINAL1:55F16DiscusIG/SG
1:05T1680mHJBFINAL2:00F17JavelinJB
1:10T173000mIB/SBFINAL2:45F18ShotJG
1:25T18100mHIB/SGFINAL F19Long JumpJG
1:30T19110mHSBFINAL3:00F20DiscusIB/SB
1:40T20200mIGHeats (2)3:15F21High JumpIG/SG
 T21200mJBHeats (2)3:45F22Triple JumpJB
 T22200mJGHeats (3) F23ShotIG/SG
 T23200mIBHeats (2)4:00F24JavelinJG
2:10T24400mIBHeats (2)4:15F25DiscusJB
 T25400mSB/SGFINAL 
2:25T26300mIGHeats (2) 
 T27300mJBHeats (2) 
2:45T283000mIG/SGFINAL 
3:00T294x100mJGFINAL 
 T304x100mJBFINAL 
 T314x100mIGFINAL 
 T324x100mIBFINAL 
3:20T331500mIB/SBFINAL 
 T341500mJGFINAL 
 T351500mJBFINAL 
 T361500mIGFINAL 
3:50T37-40200mJ/IFINAL 
4:15T411500mSCSGFINAL 
4:30T42-45800mJ/IFINAL 
4:50T46400mIBFINAL 
4:55T47300mJBFINAL 
 T48300mIGFINAL 
 T49-52100mJ/IFINAL