South Eastern Schools' Inter-Counties match
Saturday 18 June 2016 at the David Weir Leisure Centre, Carshalton, Surrey
Hampshire Schools came third overall at the South Eastern Schools' Inter-Counties Championships, which took place
at the David Weir Leisure Centre, Carshalton, just two points behind hosts Surrey.
Hampshire came in joint first place in the Intermediate Girls'
match, and came second in the Junior Girls' and Junior Boys' matches.
Full results are now available, with thanks to Surrey Schools AA:
The teams taking part were:
Junior Girls
100m | Lauren Fall | Amanda Rees-Frometa | |
200m | Hannah Childs | Catherine Edwards | |
800m | Saffron Moore | Mia Billins | |
1500m | Isabel Richardson | Nicole Ainsworth | |
75m Hurdles | Hollie Thurgood | Alex Mearns | |
High Jump | Tallulah Jeffes | Molly Wateridge | |
Long Jump | Maddie Wilton | Hollie Thurgood | |
Shot | Serena Vincent | Sarah Hunt | |
Discus | Samantha Callaway | Emma Hunter | Elizabeth Adamson |
Hammer | Jessica Bennett | Phoebe March | |
Javelin | Serena Vincent | Alice Cooper | Jessie Legg |
Inter Girls
100m | Ellie Hodgson | Mair Edwards | Sarah Rees |
200m | Darcie Henderson | Abbie Dennison | Lorna Dockerill |
300m | Lydia Sommers | Bobbie Davies | Amber Clare |
800m | Rebecca Bullock | Natasha Miles | |
1500m | Stacey Burrows | | |
1500m Steeplechase | Rebecca Poole | | |
80m Hurdles | Hannah Haugvik | Isabella Bretherton | |
300m Hurdles | Emily Cornwall | | |
High Jump | Amaya Scott | Hannah Haugvik | |
Long Jump | Iona Sheerin | Sophie Laughton | Emily Cornwall |
Triple Jump | Bobbie Davies | Sophie Laughton | |
Shot | Millie Cook | Emma Froome | |
Discus | Heather Cubbage | Eleanor Hoyle | |
Hammer | Cerys Thomas | Heather Cubbage | |
Javelin | Maisie Grice | Grace Kelly | |
Junior Boys
100m | Carter Clothier | Finlay Ryves | |
200m | Taikiko Taukei | Oliver Charlesworth | |
300m | Ed Metcalf | Angus Youngson | |
800m | James Jerram | James Haggerty | |
1500m | Ben Pattison | Daniel Howells | |
80m Hurdles | Charlie Brown | Finlay Brown | |
High Jump | Callum Gregson | | |
Long Jump | Harry Finlay | Daniel Clements | |
Triple Jump | Jelanie Willie | Matthew Galbraith | |
Shot | Kameron Duxbury | Harvey King | Dougie Greaves |
Discus | Joshua Douglas | Louis Seall | |
Hammer | Taylor Carrick | Sam Clifton | |
Javelin | Joshua Wise | Kameron Duxbury | Bradley Jenvey |
Inter Boys
100m | Lynden Olowe | Oliver Nicholson | |
200m | Oliver Nicholson | James Fall | |
400m | Lynden Olowe | Reiss Jarvis | |
800m | Ethan Hartley | Callum Shea | |
1500m | Lachlan Wellington | Daniel Brooking | |
300m0 | Jacob O'Hara | | |
1500m Steeplechase | Ben Holdsworth | | |
100m Hurdles | Kanya Mtshweni | Charlie Button | |
400m Hurdles | Ben Reeves | Melvin Boateng | |
High Jump | Charlie Button | Malachi Gair | |
Pole Vault | Daniel Hoiles | | |
Long Jump | Alex Morton | George Rosam | |
Triple Jump | George Rosam | | |
Shot | Joshua Nash | George Neller | |
Discus | Robert Pattison | | |
Javelin | Tom Hewson | Ben Holdsworth | |
Timetable
Download timetable as Word document
Download timetable as PDF
David Weir Leisure Centre, Carshalton