Hampshire team for ESAA Track & Field Championships
Friday 8 and Saturday 9 July 2016

The Hampshire team selection for the 2016 English Schools' AA Track & Field Championships at Gateshead has been announced (subject to change):

Junior Boys

100mCarter ClothierBedales School
200mTaikiko TaukeiNoadswood School
300mEdward MetcalfeEggar's School
800mBen PattisonRobert May's School
800mJames JerramThornden School
80m HurdlesCharlie BrownKings' School
DiscusJoshua DouglasThornden School
JavelinJoshua WiseOaklands Catholic School & Sixth Form College
JavelinKameron DuxburyCrookhorn College
4x100m Relayfrom above 

Inter Boys

400mLynden OloweSt George Catholic College
400mReiss JarvisWyvern College
3000mLachlan WellingtonCams Hill School
3000mZakariya MahamedCantell School
High JumpMalachi GairRobert May's School
DiscusBen UpfoldThe Mountbatten School
JavelinTom HewsonJohn Hanson Community School

Senior Boys

100mJack DaviesBrockenhurst College
400mOwen RichardsonSherfield School
3000mMahamed MahamedItchen Sixth Form College
110m HurdlesTom MillerPortsmouth Grammar School
High JumpAdam JonesBarton Peveril Sixth Form College
High JumpGlen FosterPeter Symonds College
Triple JumpJoshua GoblePeter Symonds College
DiscusMatthew CallawayPeter Symonds College
4x100m Relayfrom above 

Junior Girls

800mSaffron MooreCams Hill School
75m HurdlesHollie ThurgoodBay House School
High JumpTallulah JeffesSt Swithun's School
ShotSerena VincentThe Gregg School
ShotSarah HuntSwanmore College
DiscusSamantha CallawayHampshire Collegiate School
DiscusElizabeth AdamsonSt Swithun's School

Inter Girls

100mEllie HodgsonWildern School
200mMair EdwardsThe Costello School
200mDarcie HendersonJohn Hanson Community School
300mAbigail DennisonSt Swithuns's School
300mLydia SommersRobert May's School
300mBobbie DaviesCams Hill School
800mRebecca BullockCalthorne Park School
3000mLucy PygottFarnborough Hill
1500m SteeplechaseMaisie GriceCams Hill School
1500m SteeplechaseRebecca PooleBishop Challoner Catholic Secondary School
High JumpAmaya ScottThe Mountbatten School
High JumpHannah HaugvikRobert May's School
Long JumpHolly MillsThe Clere School
ShotGaia OsborneSt John's College
ShotAmelia CookSherfield School
ShotEmma FroomeWildern School
DiscusHeather CubbageSpringfield School
4x100m Relayfrom above 

Senior Girls

100mIzzy BryantBarton Peveril Sixth Form College
100mKennedy BayesThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
100mAmy TealPeter Symonds College
400mHannah McClayThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
800mEvie GricePeter Symonds College
1500m SteeplechaseAnna SharpPeter Symonds College
Long JumpKierra BarkerSherfield School
Triple JumpHollie GarrathyRichard Taunton Sixth Form College
ShotSophie MerrittPeter Symonds College
DiscusEvangeline WilcoxThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
DiscusIsobel GrayPeter Symonds College
JavelinMillie CavanaghItchen Sixth Form College
4x100m Relayfrom above 

Young Official

 Anne FlitcroftQueen Mary's College

Reserves

Junior BoysDan HowellsCove School
Inter BoysCharlie ButtonRyde School with Upper Chine
 Robbie CouplandCalthorpe Park School
Senior BoysJacob CvetkovicThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
 James HeneghanPeter Symonds College
Junior GirlsIsabel RichardsonKing Edward VI School
 Emma HunterThe Romsey School
 Ettie HammondThe Mountbatten School
 Maddie WiltonCams Hill School
Inter GirlsNatasha MilesSwanmore College
 Katherine AbelCalthorpe Park School
 Grace KellyBrookfield Community School
 Iona SheerinRingwood School
 Sophie LaughtonChurcher's College
 Amber ClareAldworth School
 Sarah ReeceCove School