Hampshire Schools' Athletic Association
U13/U14 Track & Field Championships 2016
12 July at Southampton Sports Centre

Results

Under 13 Boys Under 14 Boys
Under 13 Girls Under 14 Girls

Trophies

Under 13 Girls (Toomer Cup)

1Aldershot81
2Eastleigh & Winchester78
3Gosport & Fareham50
4New Forest43
5Basingstoke25
6Portsmouth18
7Isle of Wight17
8Southampton15
9Andover6
10South East Hants1

Under 14 Girls (Lady Rosemary Portal)

1Aldershot81
2Eastleigh & Winchester77
3Gosport & Fareham59
4New Forest50
5South East Hants22
6Andover19
7Southampton18
8Isle of Wight17
9Basingstoke11
10Portsmouth5

Under 13 Boys (Ron May Trophy)

1Aldershot96.5
2New Forest91
3Eastleigh & Winchester75
4Gosport & Fareham42
5Andover33
6Isle of Wight16
7Basingstoke15.5
8=Portsmouth3
8=South East Hants3
10Southampton0

Under 14 Boys (Viscount St Cyres Cups)

1=Eastleigh & Winchester72
1=Gosport & Fareham72
3Aldershot67
4New Forest57
5Southampton42
6Basingstoke34
7South East Hants27
8Andover25
9Isle of Wight15
-Portsmouth-

Division 1 Aggregate (Two-Handled Urn)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1Aldershot96.5816781325.5
2Eastleigh & Winchester75787277302

Division 2 Aggregate (McCarthy Trophy)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1New Forest91435750241
2Gosport & Fareham42507259223
3Basingstoke15.525341185.5
4Andover336251983
5Southampton015421875
6Isle of Wight1617151765
7South East Hants31272253
8Portsmouth318-526

Under 13 & 14 Relay (Underhill Shield)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1=Aldershot877628
1=Eastleigh & Winchester785828
3Gosport & Fareham658726
4New Forest566522
5Basingstoke431412
6Isle of Wight34-310
7Andover11406
8South East Hants20305
9Portsmouth-2-24
10Southampton--213