Sportshall logo

Full results on the Sportshall website

Under 11 Boys
Under 11 Girls

Previous Sportshall seasons

Full results from
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
2006/2007

Various results from
2005/2006
2002/2003
2001/2002

Aviva Sportshall Fun in Athletics South-East Regional Final 2012

Young athletes from Hampshire competed in the Aviva Sportshall South East Regional Fun in Athletics Festival, which was staged in Burgess Hill on Sunday 15 January.

The boys finished in an excellent second place, just five points behind the winners, Team Berkshire, and the girls finished in a very creditable third place.

Jersey Spartan were also taking part, representing the Channel Islands, and they won the girls' competition and came eighth in the boys'.

Congratulations to all the athletes that competed for their County with such commitment and enthusiasm.

Under 11 Boys' results and Under 11 Girls' results on the Sportshall website

Competitors

Girls

  • Abi Cleverley (City of Portsmouth)
  • Anna Conlon (City of Portsmouth)
  • Josie Czura (City of Portsmouth
  • Tamsin Ellis (City of Portsmouth)
  • Grace Kelly (City of Portsmouth)
  • Sophie Laughton (City of Portsmouth)
  • Hollie Thurgood (City of Portsmouth)
  • Amber Backhouse (Isle of Wight)
  • Bryony Tutty (Isle of Wight)
  • Emily Martin (New Forest Junior)
  • Olivia Hollos (Southampton)
  • Georgia O'Dell (Southampton)
  • Amaya Scott (Southampton)
  • Lucy Torrance (Winchester & District)
  • Abigail Woollett (Winchester & District)

Boys

  • Ben Cross (City of Portsmouth>
  • Steven Cross (City of Portsmouth)
  • Ben Holdsworth (Isle of Wight)
  • Nico Ostler (Isle of Wight)
  • Jack Parker (Isle of Wight)
  • Thomas Timmons (Isle of Wight)
  • Max Bowen (New Forest Junior)
  • Jay Hughes (New Forest Junior)
  • Zech Capper (Southampton)
  • Josh Gunstone (Southampton)
  • Dan Head (Southampton)
  • Jack Higgins (Southampton)
  • George Rosam (Southampton)
  • Edward Spencer (Southampton)
  • Tom Hayward (Winchester & District)