home
clubs
events
officials
schools
news
about us
links
Hampshire AA Multi-Events Championships 2001
7 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys
SENIOR MEN
Name
Club
event:
LJ
JT
200m
DT
1500m
Total
1
James Martin
result:
6.13
29.89
24.2
17.26
4:50.9
Southampton City
points:
615
298
654
221
613
2401
2
Andrew Waddington
result:
5.45
28.17
24.7
18.26
4:46.4
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
points:
471
274
611
240
641
2237
3
Steve Gallaway
result:
4.85
36.93
27.0
18.86
4:36.7
Havant
points:
354
398
430
251
701
2134
4
Ian Bridgeman
result:
5.57
35.72
26.1
23.40
5:26.8
Aldershot, Farnham & D.
points:
496
380
498
336
415
2125
5
John W Dickinson
result:
4.97
21.58
26.5
18.02
5:17.4
Haslemere Border
points:
377
183
467
235
464
1726
6
Chris Berry
result:
4.43
27.75
31.0
22.30
6:07.5
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
points:
278
268
185
315
234
1280
UNDER 20 MEN
Name
Club
event:
LJ
JT
200m
DT
1500m
Total
1
Andy Clements
result:
6.00
45.86
23.7
33.78
4:36.7
Aldershot, Farnham & D.
points:
587
528
698
539
701
3053
2
John I Dickinson
result:
6.59
38.79
24.2
32.68
4:46.8
Haslemere Border
points:
718
425
654
517
638
2952
3
Carl Marchment
result:
6.31
41.14
24.0
33.28
4:59.5
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
points:
655
459
672
529
563
2878
UNDER 17 MEN
Name
Club
event:
100mH
LJ
HJ
SP
1500m
Total
1
Callum McKay
result:
14.7
5.30
1.54
7.64
4:43.2
Aldershot, Farnham & District
points:
697
441
419
345
660
2562
2
Simon Phelan
result:
16.7
5.14
1.78
7.31
5:12.9
Jersey Spartan
points:
500
409
610
326
488
2333
3
Laurence Harwood
result:
16.9
4.98
1.51
11.05
5:51.3
Isle of Wight
points:
482
378
396
549
301
2106
4
Andrew White
result:
19.8
4.81
1.54
8.71
5:31.2
Isle of Wight
points:
254
346
419
408
393
1820
5
Martin Hodge
result:
19.6
4.91
1.39
9.13
6:04.3
New Forest Junior
points:
268
365
310
434
247
1624
UNDER 15 BOYS
Name
Club
event:
80mH
SP
LJ
HJ
800m
Total
1
Matthew Johnson
result:
13.7
10.30
4.41
1.69
2:36.5
Winchester & District
points:
511
504
274
536
249
2074
2
Marc Godden
result:
13.8
8.27
4.79
1.57
2:25.8
City of Portsmouth
points:
502
382
343
441
374
2042
3
Michael May
result:
16.1
8.86
4.68
1.33
2:18.8
Bournemouth
points:
310
417
323
270
468
1788
4
Ben Wood
result:
14.5
7.90
4.48
1.51
2:36.0
Isle of Wight
points:
439
360
287
396
254
1736
5
Daniel Barton-Smith
result:
16.4
9.96
4.66
1.39
2:36.1
Isle of Wight
points:
288
483
319
310
253
1653
6
John Abbott
result:
14.8
7.38
4.88
1.54
2:56.4
Isle of Wight
points:
413
330
360
419
80
1602
7
Thomas Downes
result:
16.1
6.75
4.30
1.21
2:33.9
Fleet & Crookham
points:
310
293
255
194
277
1329
8
Anthony Dunne
result:
14.9
7.92
4.29
1.30
3:02.2
Isle of Wight
points:
405
362
254
250
47
1318
9
Daryl Stanford
result:
19.6
5.44
3.17
1.15
2:28.6
Bournemouth
points:
101
216
86
159
339
901
-
Adam Akehurst
(guest)
result:
15.3
10.98
5.01
1.51
2:56.4
City of Portsmouth
points:
372
545
384
396
80
1777
UNDER 13 BOYS
Name
Club
event:
80mH
SP
DT
LJ
800m
Total
1
Andrew Pett
result:
15.6
6.61
15.35
3.97
2:44.6
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
points:
348
284
186
201
170
1189
2
Jack Bolton
result:
19.6
4.20
13.38
3.25
2:50.8
Winchester & District
points:
101
145
151
96
119
729
3
Malcolm Kent
result:
21.3
5.12
10.78
3.16
2:49.5
Fleet & Crookham
points:
38
198
107
85
129
557
4
Gavin Berry
result:
19.2
4.04
8.43
2.94
2:51.0
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
points:
119
136
66
59
117
497