Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2001
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women
   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -4.0m/sec) Sat
  1 Kelly Sotherton Birchfield Harriers 12.58 Q  
  2 Kate Denham Team Solent 12.66 Q  
  3 Emma Duck Team Solent 12.99 Q  
  4 Sam Vaile Havant 13.95 q  
  5 Anna Olsson Southampton City 14.62 q  
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -4.1m/sec)
  1 Katy Sketchley Team Solent 12.93 Q  
  2 Leah Tribe Team Solent 12.93 Q  
  3 Hannah Lloyd Havant 13.96 Q  
  4 Alexandra Davoile (W35) City of Portsmouth 15.11    
  5 Catherine Steels Southampton City 24.41    
   -  Kelley Thomas  Dartford Harriers (guest) 12.63    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.3m/sec)
  1 Kelly Sotherton Birchfield Harriers 12.25    
  2 Kate Denham Team Solent 12.45    
  3 Leah Tribe Team Solent 12.59    
  4 Emma Duck Team Solent 12.77    
  5 Hannah Lloyd Havant 13.48    
  6 Sam Vaile Havant 13.59    
  7 Anna Olsson Southampton City 14.50    
  - Kelly Thomas Dartford Harriers (guest) 12.29    
   
200m FINAL (Wind: -2.8m/sec) Sun
  1 Kelly Sotherton Birchfield Harriers 25.05    
  2 Kate Denham Team Solent 25.37    
  3 Leah Tribe Team Solent 25.85    
  4 Emma Duck Team Solent 26.03    
  5 Jenny Harris Team Solent 26.42    
  6 Alexandra Davoile (W35) City of Portsmouth 30.36    
  - Kelly Thomas Dartford Harriers (guest) 25.23    
   
400m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Linda Staines (W35) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60.11 Q  
  2 Carol Dawkins (W40) Team Solent 61.92 Q  
  3 Alison Fenwick (W35) Winchester & District 64.96 Q  
  4 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District 68.52    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Jenny Harris Team Solent 59.34 Q  
  2 Ellen Richings (W35) Jersey Spartan 64.40 Q  
  3 Jayne Anscombe City of Portsmouth 65.16 Q  
  4 Alexandra Rusman Guernsey Island 67.53 q  
   
  FINAL
  1 Linda Staines (W35) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55.76    
  2 Jenny Harris Team Solent 57.53    
  3 Ellen Richings (W35) Jersey Spartan 59.00    
  4 Carol Dawkins (W40) Team Solent 61.77    
  5 Alison Fenwick (W35) Winchester & District 64.61    
  6 Jayne Anscombe City of Portsmouth 65.49    
  7 Alexandra Rusman Guernsey Island 67.34    
   
800m FINAL Sun
  1 Lorraine Phillips Team Solent 2:12.75    
  2 Paula Turner Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.04    
  3 Alexandra Rusman Guernsey Island 2:31.35    
  4 Rhianna Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:37.75    
  5 Deborah Doherty Guernsey Island 2:42.48    
  6 Aldona Vanson City of Portsmouth 2:45.16    
  7 Jo Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:45.80    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Camilla Waite Team Solent 4:45.31    
  2 Michelle Speller Havant 4:46.86    
  3 Stephanie Robson Havant 4:56.74    
  4 Heather Fairbairn Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:02.70    
  5 Deborah Doherty Guernsey Island 5:31.42    
  6 Karen Longyear City of Portsmouth 5:34.46    
  7 Hannah Woods Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:35.17    
  8 Jo Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:51.04    
   
5000m FINAL Sun
  1 Kathryn Bailey Havant 17:53.12    
  2 Nikki Kearney City of Portsmouth 18:12.46    
  3 Andrea Keough (W35) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:37.60    
  4 Lisa Yates Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:00.27    
  5 Heather Fairbairn Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:39.98    
  6 Hannah Woods Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:21.43    
  7 Leigh Martindale Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:49.50    
   
100m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: -0.3m/sec) Sat
  1 Katy Sketchley Team Solent 14.23    
  2 Kelly Sotherton Birchfield Harriers 14.27    
  3 Emma Duck Team Solent 15.05    
  4 Charmaine Johnson (W35) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 15.18    
  5 Claire Lidster Team Solent 15.83    
  6 Hannah Lloyd Havant 16.33    
  7 Sam Vaile Havant 18.76    
   
400m Hurdles Heat 1 Sun
  1 Claire Lidster Team Solent 64.42 Q  
  2 Niki Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 67.49 Q  
  3 Rachel Rogers Team Solent 70.79 Q  
  4 Becky Ansell City of Portsmouth 72.81    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District 68.30 Q  
  2 Carol Dawkins (W40) Team Solent 68.70 Q  
  3 Helen Warner Bedford & County 69.96 Q  
  4 Alison Fenwick (W35) Winchester & District 70.54 q  
   
  FINAL
  1 Niki Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 65.00    
  2 Claire Lidster Team Solent 65.85    
  3 Carol Dawkins (W40) Team Solent 68.11    
  4 Helen Warner Bedford & County 70.36    
  5 Rachel Rogers Team Solent 71.96    
   
3000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Ann Lewis (W50) Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:52.7    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Kelly Sotherton Birchfield Harriers 1.65    
  2 Claire Lidster Team Solent 1.55    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Noelle Bradshaw (W35) Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.40   =CBP
  2 Clare Ridgley Team Solent 3.20    
  3 Shirley Buchanan Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.00    
  4 Kelly Anderson Havant 2.30    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Kelly Sotherton Birchfield Harriers 6.15 w  
  2 Charmaine Johnson (W35) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.30 w  
  3 Hannah Lloyd Havant 5.23 w  
  4 Rachel Rogers Team Solent 4.55 w  
  5 Anna Olsson Southampton City 4.41 w  
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Catherine Barnes Winchester & District 10.35    
  2 Hannah Lloyd Havant 10.13    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Charmaine Johnson (W35) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 13.39    
  2 Joan MacPherson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.50    
  3 Noelle Bradshaw (W35) Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.06    
  4 Emma King Guernsey Island 10.66    
  5 Zoe Bridger Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.44    
  6 Catarina Hallden Jersey Spartan 8.10    
  7 Rachel Fraser Aldershot, Farnham & District 7.69    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Joan MacPherson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41.91    
  2 Zoe Bridger Aldershot, Farnham & District 35.45    
  3 Helen Arnold Team Solent 33.03    
  4 Emma King Guernsey Island 32.96    
  5 Catarina Hallden Jersey Spartan 32.03    
  6 Claire Framil Southampton City 24.49    
  7 Rachel Fraser Aldershot, Farnham & District 19.89    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Helen Arnold Team Solent 50.02   CBP
  2 Emma King Guernsey Island 39.58    
  3 Kelly Anderson Havant 30.94    
  4 Catherine Barnes Winchester & District 29.55    
  5 Rachel Fraser Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.78    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Noelle Bradshaw (W35) Aldershot, Farnham & District 41.97    
  2 Katy Watts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41.78    
  3 Joanna Parry Southampton City 36.36    
  4 Charmaine Johnson (W35) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 32.93    
  5 Kirsten Workman (W45) Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.57    
  6 Debbie Noye Aldershot, Farnham & District 19.84