Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2001
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls
   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -3.6m/sec) Sat
  1 Courtney Williams Jersey Spartan 14.3 Q  
  2 Becca Carozzi Southampton City 14.7 Q  
  3 Kimberley Meadows Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.0 q  
  4 Natalie Betts City of Portsmouth 15.1 q  
  5 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.0    
  6 Georgina Barton Mountbatten School 17.6    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -3.3m/sec)
  1 Susan Roberts Mountbatten School 14.3 Q  
  2 Laura Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 15.0 Q  
  3 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 15.3    
  4 Charlotte Benning Southampton City 15.6    
  5 Elizabeth Hall Southampton City 15.7    
  6 Kirsty Taylor Mountbatten School 16.4    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: -3.3m/sec)
  1 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 15.0 Q  
  2 Rachel Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.3 Q  
  3 Sarah Horkan Mountbatten School 16.1    
  4 Lucy Voller Mountbatten School 16.1    
  5 Emma Anderson Mountbatten School 17.0    
  6 Lorna Durham Mountbatten School 18.4    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -2.5m/sec)
  1 Susan Roberts Mountbatten School 14.16    
  2 Courtney Williams Jersey Spartan 14.37    
  3 Becca Carozzi Southampton City 14.92    
  4 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 14.97    
  5 Laura Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 15.10    
  6 Natalie Betts City of Portsmouth 15.13    
  7 Rachel Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.16    
  8 Kimberley Meadows Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.16    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -3.3m/sec) Sun
  1 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 29.86 Q  
  2 Rachel Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.87 Q  
  3 Laura Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 32.36 Q  
  4 Elizabeth Hall Southampton City 32.97    
  5 Emma Anderson Mountbatten School 34.96    
  6 Angelica Liddell Mountbatten School 36.07    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -3.3m/sec)
  1 Susan Roberts Mountbatten School 29.08 Q  
  2 Becca Carozzi Southampton City 30.84 Q  
  3 Kelly Magee Guernsey Island 31.00 Q  
  4 Natasha Kay Jersey Spartan 31.33 q  
  5 Sarah Collins Fleet & Crookham 32.11    
  6 Selina Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.97    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.1m/sec)
  1 Susan Roberts Mountbatten School 29.11    
  2 Becca Carozzi Southampton City 30.02    
  3 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 30.04    
  4 Rachel Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.05    
  5 Kelly Magee Guernsey Island 31.28    
  6 Natasha Kay Jersey Spartan 31.88    
  7 Laura Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 32.16    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:28.45 Q  
  2 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:30.97 Q  
  3 Rebecca Gough Stubbington Green Runners 2:30.98 Q  
  4 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:30.99 q  
  5 Sarah James Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:46.04    
  6 Jodie Bowers Southampton City 2:47.08    
  7 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 2:59.31    
  8 Lorna Durham Mountbatten School 3:17.66    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:33.05 Q  
  2 Catriona Witcombe Winchester & District 2:35.63 Q  
  3 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:40.93 Q  
  4 Katherine Smith Fleet & Crookham 2:45.57 q  
  5 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 2:49.03    
  6 Kimberley Meadows Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:52.50    
  7 Kelly Magee Guernsey Island 2:54.39    
   
  FINAL
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:27.06    
  2 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:28.44    
  3 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.62    
  4 Rebecca Gough Stubbington Green Runners 2:30.90    
  5 Catriona Witcombe Winchester & District 2:31.52    
  6 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:39.92    
  7 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:45.41    
  8 Katherine Smith Fleet & Crookham 2:46.39    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:05.81    
  2 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:08.57    
  3 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:08.77    
  4 Rebecca Gough Stubbington Green Runners 5:12.12    
  5 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:22.41    
  6 Catriona Witcombe Winchester & District 5:28.29    
  7 Jodie Bowers Southampton City 5:37.30    
  8 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:42.43    
  9 Kira Elvin Team Solent 6:05.98    
  10 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 6:06.14    
  11 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 6:20.75    
  12 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 6:32.52    
   
70m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: -2.3m/sec) Sat
  1 Courtney Williams Jersey Spartan 12.80    
  2 Becca Carozzi Southampton City 13.34    
  3 Natasha Kay Jersey Spartan 14.08    
  4 Catriona Witcombe Winchester & District 14.20    
  5 Natalie Hobbs Havant 17.02    
  6 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 17.36    
   
2000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Louise Osgood Havant 13:09.9    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Courtney Williams Jersey Spartan 1.40   CBP
  2 Natasha Kay Jersey Spartan 1.30    
  3 Georgina Barton Mountbatten School 1.15    
  4 Sarah Horkan Mountbatten School 1.15    
  5 Angelica Liddell Mountbatten School 1.10    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Courtney Williams Jersey Spartan 4.60 w CBP
  2 Natalie Betts City of Portsmouth 4.22 w  
  3 Kelly Magee Guernsey Island 4.11 w  
  4 Laura Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth 4.02 w  
  5 Emma Anderson Mountbatten School 3.37 w  
  6 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 3.06 w  
  7 Lydia Lake Mountbatten School 2.93 w  
  8 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 2.90 w  
   
Shot Sun
  1 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 8.19    
  2 Natasha Kay Jersey Spartan 7.33    
  3 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 7.16    
  4 Lana Harper Stubbington Green Runners 5.70    
  5 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 5.06    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Sarah Collins Fleet & Crookham 22.26    
  2 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 17.25    
  3 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 14.63    
  4 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 13.63    
  5 Lana Harper Stubbington Green Runners 13.47    
  6 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 12.75    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Natasha Kay Jersey Spartan 23.70    
  2 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 19.05    
  3 Kimberley Meadows Aldershot, Farnham & District 17.76    
  4 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 16.08    
  5 Lydia Lake Mountbatten School 15.69    
  6 Jodie Bowers Southampton City 13.27