Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2001
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls
   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -3.5m/sec) Sat
  1 Kirsty Johnston Team Solent 13.49 Q  
  2 Alexia Easey Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.66 Q  
  3 Hollie McManus New Forest Junior 13.80 q  
  4 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 13.85 q  
  5 Jade Knowles City of Portsmouth 14.20    
  6 Stephanie Noble Mountbatten School 14.94    
  7 Nikki Clarke Stubbington Green Runners 15.07    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -4.2m/sec)
  1 Victoria Burgess Southampton City 13.69 Q  
  2 Sarah Humphreys Southampton City 13.96 Q  
  3 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 14.16    
  4 Samantha Ware Havant 14.47    
  5 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 14.69    
  6 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 14.75    
  7 Lara Lanaghan Mountbatten School 15.51    
  8 Shelley Kimber - 16.03    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)
  1 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 14.14 Q  
  2 Fern Parker Andover 14.25 Q  
  3 Amy Shulman City of Portsmouth 14.25    
  4 Katy Meader Mountbatten School 14.38    
  5 Brooke Duncan Team Solent 14.62    
  6 Lisa Vickery Havant 15.10    
  7 Emma Jones City of Portsmouth 15.49    
  8 Christie Lock Mountbatten School 16.45    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -3.3m/sec)
  1 Victoria Burgess Southampton City 13.01    
  2 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 13.41    
  3 Alexia Easey Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.48    
  4 Kirsty Johnston Team Solent 13.59    
  5 Sarah Humphreys Southampton City 13.73    
  6 Hollie McManus New Forest Junior 13.82    
  7 Fern Parker Andover 14.09    
  8 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 14.23    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec) Sun
  1 Victoria Burgess Southampton City 26.89 Q  
  2 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 27.57 q  
  3 Sarah Humphreys Southampton City 27.87 q  
  4 Fern Parker Andover 28.46 q  
  5 Samantha Ware Havant 28.61    
  6 Amy Shulman City of Portsmouth 28.81    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -2.5m/sec)
  1 Alexia Easey Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.25 Q  
  2 Hollie McManus New Forest Junior 28.60    
  3 Mandi Foote Southampton City 29.14    
  4 Jade Knowles City of Portsmouth 29.34    
  5 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 29.38    
  6 Nikki Clarke Stubbington Green Runners 30.95    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: -2.7m/sec)
  1 Kirsty Johnston Team Solent 27.99 Q  
  2 Claire-Louise Gallant Southampton City 28.60    
  3 Caroline Davis Havant 28.70    
  4 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 30.58    
  5 Brooke Duncan Team Solent 31.11    
  6 Nicole Gough Stubbington Green Runners 31.85    
   
  Heat 4 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)
  1 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 27.95 Q  
  2 Joanna Pett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.19    
  3 Kathryn Bonham Winchester & District 29.73    
  4 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 30.09    
  5 Lisa Vickery Havant 30.74    
  6 Emma Jones City of Portsmouth 31.20    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -2.0m/sec)
  1 Victoria Burgess Southampton City 26.3   manual
  2 Kirsty Johnston Team Solent 27.1   timing
  3 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 27.5    
  4 Sarah Humphreys Southampton City 27.9    
  5 Alexia Easey Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.0    
  6 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 28.1    
  7 Fern Parker Andover 28.2    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.59 Q  
  2 Victoria Clews Andover 2:25.63 Q  
  3 Nicola Bartholomew Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:27.14 q  
  4 India Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:30.17    
  5 Helen Lees Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:37.68    
  6 Jo Foote Southampton City 2:40.29    
  7 Amelia Stead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:40.67    
  8 Jemma Hobbs Havant 2:40.67    
  9 Hayley Lovett Havant 2:43.48    
  10 Bryony Karsenbarg City of Portsmouth 2:52.90    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Caroline Davis Havant 2:26.25 Q  
  2 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 2:29.18 Q  
  3 Claire Alexander City of Portsmouth 2:30.89    
  4 Helen Barton Bournemouth 2:31.65    
  5 Charlotte Aberdeen Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:32.17    
  6 Katie Thompson Team Solent 2:45.13    
  7 Helen Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:45.33    
  8 Jenny Brierley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:47.81    
  9 Erin Mayhew Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:50.22    
  10 Claire Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:54.07    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Leonie Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.46 Q  
  2 Laura Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.50 Q  
  3 Lucy Bowers Southampton City 2:29.07 q  
  4 Claire-Louise Gallant Southampton City 2:30.32    
  5 Jessica Bradford Winchester & District 2:36.34    
  6 Lisa Vickery Havant 2:37.48    
  7 Sally McGrandle Southampton City 2:39.25    
  8 Kerstin Kitchen City of Portsmouth 2:48.36    
  9 Emma Renouf Mountbatten School 2:55.13    
  10 Teri Longyear City of Portsmouth 3:24.24    
   
  FINAL
  1 Leonie Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.20    
  2 Laura Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.52    
  3 Victoria Clews Andover 2:26.64    
  4 Caroline Davis Havant 2:27.69    
  5 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 2:28.53    
  6 Nicola Bartholomew Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.88    
  7 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.31    
  8 Lucy Bowers Southampton City 2:29.31    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Leonie Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:45.52   CBP
  2 Lucy Bowers Southampton City 4:58.30    
  3 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:59.70    
  4 India Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:04.46    
  5 Laura Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:06.32    
  6 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 5:09.14    
  7 Charlotte Aberdeen Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:09.73    
  8 Nicola Bartholomew Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:17.04    
  9 Emma Taylor City of Portsmouth 5:27.24    
  10 Kerstin Kitchen City of Portsmouth 5:33.80    
  11 Jenny Brierley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:35.67    
  12 Jennifer Kent Fleet & Crookham 5:36.65    
  13 Abigail Hackston New Forest Junior 5:37.85    
  14 Jessica Bradford Winchester & District 5:40.35    
  15 Lara Lanaghan Mountbatten School 5:54.15    
  16 Teri Longyear City of Portsmouth 6:00.09    
  17 Emma Renouf Mountbatten School 6:12.09    
  18 Marie Hogston Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:44.93    
   
75m Hurdles Heat 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec) Sat
  1 Claire Alexander City of Portsmouth 12.97 Q  
  2 Zoe Hillyard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.60 Q  
  3 Nicole Gough Stubbington Green Runners 13.70 Q  
  4 Lucy le Lacheur Guernsey Island 14.60 q  
  5 Brooke Duncan Team Solent 16.29    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 12.41 Q  
  2 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 12.62 Q  
  3 Hollie McManus New Forest Junior 13.51 Q  
  4 Sophie Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.13 q  
  5 Lucy Burke Jersey Spartan 14.94    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -2.4m/sec)
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 12.31    
  2 Ellen Howarth-Brown City of Portsmouth 12.53    
  3 Claire Alexander City of Portsmouth 12.71    
  4 Hollie McManus New Forest Junior 13.32    
  5 Zoe Hillyard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.49    
  6 Sophie Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.08    
  7 Lucy le Lacheur Guernsey Island 14.14    
  8 Nicole Gough Stubbington Green Runners 14.18    
   
2500m Walk FINAL Sat
    No Competition        
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Zoe Hillyard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.38    
  2 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 1.35    
  3 Lucy Burke Jersey Spartan 1.35    
  4 Vicky McArdle Mountbatten School 1.30    
  5 Cara Darling Mountbatten School 1.25    
  6 Alice Liddell Team Solent 1.20    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 4.64    
  2 Claire-Louise Gallant Southampton City 4.32    
  3 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 4.27 w  
  4 Lauren Stapleton City of Portsmouth 4.26    
  5 Hollie McManus New Forest Junior 4.21    
  6 Lucy le Lacheur Guernsey Island 4.20    
  7 Cara Darling Mountbatten School 3.92    
  8 Lisa Vickery Havant 3.79    
  9 Nikki Clarke Stubbington Green Runners 3.67    
  10 Stephanie Noble Mountbatten School 3.65    
  11 Emma Renouf Mountbatten School 3.31 w  
   
Shot Sun
  1 Amber Spencer Southampton City 8.92    
  2 Catherine Bonter Team Solent 8.55    
  3 Catherine Marvin Isle of Wight 7.87    
  4 Lauren Stapleton City of Portsmouth 7.37    
  5 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 7.31    
  6 Lucy Burke Jersey Spartan 7.15    
  7 Jennifer Kent Fleet & Crookham 6.34    
  8 Karen Davies Southampton City 5.88    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Amber Spencer Southampton City 30.02    
  2 Vicky McArdle Mountbatten School 16.39    
  3 Catherine Marvin Isle of Wight 16.07    
  4 Karen Davies Southampton City 11.28    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Alice Green Southampton City 26.98    
  2 Lauren Stapleton City of Portsmouth 20.63    
  3 Karen Davies Southampton City 11.47