Lunnon's Hampshire League 2001/2
3 November at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   
U17 Men
  1 J Ellis City of Portsmouth 13:58    
  2 A Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 14:04    
  3 G Russ Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:05    
  4 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:13    
  5 K McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:23    
  6 J Hogan Winchester & District 14:28    
  7 D Bruce Winchester & District 14:38    
  8 C Light Team Solent 14:39    
  9 R McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:57    
  10 S Phillips Southampton City 15:12    
   
U17 Men's Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12    
  2 City of Portsmouth 28    
  3 Winchester & District 29    
  4 Team Solent 44    
  5 Reading A.C. 67    
   
U17 Men's Teams after 2 matches
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2    
  2 Winchester & District 5    
  3 City of Portsmouth 6    
  4 Team Solent 7    
  5 Reading A.C. 11    
   
U15 Boys
  1 A Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:53    
  2 L Cox Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:53    
  3 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:00    
  4 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:01    
  5 C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:24    
  6 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:29    
  7 S Crawford Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:43    
  8 B Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:46    
  9 L Bone Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:51    
  10 P Bridgeman Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:03    
  11 A Chalke Team Solent 14:07    
  12 A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 14:40    
  13 M O'Neill Reading 14:41    
  14 C Stephenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:49    
  15 P Eccles Winchester & District 14:49    
   
U15 Boys' Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6    
  2 Team Solent 43    
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58    
  4 Winchester & District 65    
  5 Reading A.C. 68    
   
U15 Boys' Teams after 2 matches
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6    
  3 Team Solent 7    
  4 Reading A.C. 9    
  5 Winchester & District 12    
   
U13 Boys
  1 S Gallant Southampton City 10:27    
  2 C Bradbury Reading A.C. 10:28    
  3 H Deas Isle of Wight 10:33    
  4 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:38    
  5 N Bekker City of Portsmouth 10:46    
  6 C Deas Isle of Wight 10:46    
  7 J Silver Havant 10:50    
  8 J Fennell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:51    
  9 L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:56    
  10 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:06    
  11 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:06    
  12 C West Chichester Runners 11:06    
  13 T Wade Isle of Wight 11:07    
  14 L Edgerton Isle of Wight 11:10    
  15 S Howard Reading A.C. 11:15    
   
U13 Boys' Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21    
  2 Isle of Wight 22    
  3 Reading A.C. 37    
  4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 70    
  5 Winchester & District 118    
   
U13 Boys' Teams after 2 matches
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2    
  2 Isle of Wight 4    
  3 eq Reading A.C. and Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7    
  5 Winchester & District 12