Lunnon's Hampshire League 2001/2
3 November at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   
Men
  1 C Thompson Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:05    
  2 L Rodriguez New Forest Runners 27:21    
  3 D Mitchinson Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:25    
  4 E Jackson (U20, 1st) Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:25    
  5 G Klepacz City of Portsmouth 28:36    
  6 C Olden New Forest Runners 28:41    
  7 M Twomey Southampton R.C. 28:45    
  8 W Dashper Royal Navy 28:50    
  9 D Getliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:53    
  10 D Acheson (U20, 2nd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:58    
  11 J Jones Southampton R.C. 29:03    
  12 C Bird (U20, 3rd) Chichester Runners 29:06    
  13 D McCarthy (U20, 4th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:08    
  14 M Gregory Southampton City 29:10    
  15 A Smith (U20, 5th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:16    
  16 M Noyce Winchester & District 29:23    
  17 D Udal (U20, 6th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:27    
  18 M Hargreaves (M40, 1st) Bournemouth 29:27    
  19 S Aldridge Reading A.C. 29:29    
  20 G Onoufriou Southampton R.C. 29:35    
  21 D Stanley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:36    
  22 M Price Royal Navy 29:36    
  23 S Turville Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:38    
  24 G Miller Bournemouth 29:38    
  25 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 29:41    
  26 K Corpes Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:46    
  27 A Cooke Royal Navy 29:49    
  28 J Baker Chichester Runners 29:53    
  29 P Davis Southampton R.C. 30:08    
  30 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:10    
  31 D Higgins Bournemouth 30:13    
  32 A Grice Stubbington Green Runners 30:20    
  33 A Roberts Fleet & Crookham 30:24    
  34 V Stamp (M40, 2nd) City of Portsmouth 30:30    
  35 I Ford (M40, 3rd) Overton Harriers 30:33    
  36 R Bentley Wessex Road Runners 30:35    
  37 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:36    
  38 M Pearson Fleet & Crookham 30:43    
  39 D Fallon Reading A.C. 30:54    
  40 R Sumner (U20, 7th) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:55    
   
M40 Men continued
  4 K Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:00    
  5 A Green Farnham Runners 31:29    
  6 D Dorning Chichester Runners 31:37    
  7 N Kenchington Bournemouth 31:39    
  8 K King Southampton City 31:49    
  9 M Overton Reading Roadrunners 31:53    
  10 D Kennedy Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:58    
   
M50 Men
  1 T Saunders City of Portsmouth 31:47    
  2 M Renyard Hardley Runners 32:56    
  3 C Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:47    
   
U20 Men continued
  8 A Vanderberg Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:10    
  9 G Vincent Reading A.C. 31:13    
  10 R Tobin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:31    
   
Men's Teams Division 1
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 27    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 178    
  3 Southampton R.C. 178    
  4 City of Portsmouth 248    
  5 Reading A.C. 254    
  6 Overton Harriers 301    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 211    
  2 New Forest Runners 270    
  3 Chichester Runners 314    
  4 Royal Navy 364    
  5 Havant 438    
  Division 3
  1 Southampton City 459    
  2 Farnham Runners 627    
  3 Victory 789    
   
M40 Teams Division 1
  1 City of Portsmouth 26    
  2 Reading Roadrunners 35    
  3 Overton Harriers 45    
  4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 49    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 30    
  2 Reading A.C. 44    
  3 Chichester Runners 72    
  4 Havant 99    
   
Men's Teams
after 2 matches
Division 1
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6    
  3 City of Portsmouth 7    
  4 Southampton R.C. 10    
  5 eq Reading A.C. and Overton Harriers 11    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 2    
  2 New Forest Runners 4    
  3 Chichester Runners 6    
  4 Havant 9    
  5 eq Royal Navy and Hardley Runners 11    
  Division 3
  1 Southampton City 2    
  2 Farnham Runners 4    
  3 Victory 8    
   
M40 Teams
after 2 matches
Division 1
  1 City of Portsmouth 3    
  2 Overton Harriers 4    
  3 Reading Roadrunners 6    
  4 Stubbington Green Runners 8    
  5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 2    
  2 Chichester Runners 6    
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7