Hampshire Sports Hall League 2001/2
18 November at Brighton Hill Community School, Basingstoke
   
UNDER 11 GIRLS
One Lap
  1 Parsons/Newton Winchester & District 27.1    
  2 Robinson/Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.2    
  3 Couchman/Burnett Mountbatten School 27.8    
Two Laps
  1 Parsons/Walters Winchester & District 51.5    
  2 Lee/Moncaster City of Portsmouth 52.3    
  3 Trigell/Paxton Andover 53.7    
Three Laps
  1 Walter/Broadway Winchester & District 79.9    
  2 Ashmore/Dawkins Andover 80.8    
  3= Saunders/Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 82.2    
  3= Cook/Chandler City of Portsmouth 82.2    
Long Jump
  1 Ashmore/Shepherd Andover 3.20    
  2 Cook/Moncaster City of Portsmouth 3.18    
  3 Parsons/Walters Winchester & District 2.98    
Balance Beam
  1 Newton/Kimber Winchester & District 115.70    
  2 Lee/Chandler City of Portsmouth 104.7    
  3 Foot/Wainwright New Forest Junior 100.5    
Javelin
  1 Broadway/Burford Winchester & District 18.75    
  2 Longyear/Chandler City of Portsmouth 15    
  3 Seymour/Dawkins Andover 13.25    
Caber
  1 Broadway/Burford Winchester & District 20    
  2= Dobinson/Paxton Andover 18    
  2= Cook/Henderson City of Portsmouth 18    
Under/Over Relay
  1 Bates/Saunders Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41.3    
  2 Seymour/Dobinson Andover 41.8    
  3 Burford/Walters Winchester & District 42.2    
4x1 Lap Relay
  1 Andover   52.8    
  2 Winchester & District   52.9    
  3 City of Portsmouth   54.0    
MATCH
  1 Winchester & District   59    
  2 Andover   53.5    
  3 City of Portsmouth   45    
  4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   44    
  5 New Forest Junior   33.5    
  6 Mountbatten School   20    
LEAGUE
  1= Andover   14    
  1= City of Portsmouth   14    
  3 Winchester & District   13    
  4 New Forest Junior   10    
  5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   9    
  6= Mountbatten School   3    
  6= Stubbington Green   3    
 
UNDER 11 BOYS
One Lap
  1 Macfarlane/Edwards Winchester & District 25.5    
  2= Glyn/Barnett Andover 27.5    
  2= Davey-Evans/Griffiths City of Portsmouth 27.5    
Two Laps
  1 Davis/Bolton Winchester & District 50.1    
  2 Glyn/Poore Andover 54.0    
  3 Griffiths/Greentree City of Portsmouth 54.3    
Three Laps
  1 Davis/Macfarlane Winchester & DIstrict 76.2    
  2 Stanway/Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 81.0    
  3 Poore/Webb Andover 88.3    
Long Jump
  1 Macfarlane/Davis Winchester & District 3.58    
  2 Betts/Griffiths City of Portsmouth 3.44    
  3 Sleap/Stanway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.42    
Balance Beam
  1 Carr/Hurst Mountbatten School 117.9    
  2 Barratt/Bolton Winchester & District 87.5    
  3 Webb/Henderson Andover 78.0    
Javelin
  1 Tognarelli/Edwards Winchester & District 25.25    
  2 Betts/Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 23.5    
  3 Sleap/Stanway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.50    
Caber
  1 Harding/Hurst Mountbatten School 20    
  2 Tognareli/Edwards Winchester & District 19    
  3= Andover/City of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 18    
Under/Over Relay
  1 Barratt/Bolton Winchester & District 39.4    
  2 Henderson/Barnett Andover 40.8    
  3 Butley/Bryson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49.3    
4x1 Lap Relay
  1 Winchester & District   50.0    
  2 City of Portsmouth   52.6    
MATCH
  1 Winchester & District   63    
  2 City of Portsmouth   43.5    
  3 Andover   41.5    
  4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   35    
  5 Mountbatten School   33    
  6 New Forest Junior   12    
  7 Stubbington Green   10    
LEAGUE
  1 Winchester & District   15.5    
  2 City of Portsmouth   14.5    
  3= Andover   11    
  3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants   11    
  5 Stubbington Green   6    
  6 Mountbatten School   4    
  7 New Forest Junior   3    
 
UNDER 13 GIRLS
2 Laps
  1 Roberts/Jones Mountbatten School 48.3    
  2 Tarrant/Godfrey Havant 48.4    
  3 Macfarlane/Whitcomb Winchester & District 49.2    
4 Laps
  1 Rennie/Barton Andover 102.9    
  2 Crooks/Twinn City of Portsmouth 109.2    
  3 Cairncross/Voller Mountbatten 109.4    
6 Laps
  1 Whitcomb/Newton Winchester & District 162.6    
  2 Croxford/Cowles Andover 168.7    
  3 Pointer/Walsh New Forest Junior 169.2    
Standing Long Jump
  1 Shuttleworth/Betts City of Portsmouth 4.03    
  2 Godfrey/Tarrant Havant 3.85    
  3 Whitley/Deacon Mountbatten School 3.56    
Speed Bounce
  1 Leggatt/Tarrant Havant 138    
  2= Whitcomb/Macfarlane Winchester & District 137    
  2= Gough/Wrate Stubbington Green 137    
Chest Push
  1 Price/Greentree City of Portsmouth 14.25    
  2 Voller/Cairncross Mountbatten School 13.0    
  3 Cowles/Horne Andover 12.50    
8 Lap Parlauf
  1 Croxford/Barton Andover 1:40.3    
  2 Godfrey/Tarrant Winchester & District 1:41.3    
  3 Robert/Cairncross Mountbatten School 1:42.5    
4x2 Lap Relay
  1 Winchester & District   1:39.5    
  2 City of Portsmouth   1:40.1    
  3 Havant   1:44.3    
MATCH
  1 Havant   48    
  2 Mountbatten School   45.5    
  3 City of Portsmouth   44.5    
  4 Winchester & District   41    
  5 Andover   37    
  6 New Forest Junior   26.5    
  7 Stubbington Green   22.5    
  8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   12    
LEAGUE
  1 Havant   15.5    
  2 Mountbatten School   14.5    
  3= Andover   10    
  3= City of Portsmouth   10    
  3= Winchester & District   10    
  6= New Forest Junior   5    
  6= Stubbington Green   5    
  8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   2    
 
UNDER 13 BOYS
2 Laps
  1 Marshall/Speers Winchester & District 47.9    
  2 Cole/Brunner Mountbatten School 48.1    
  3 Lloyd/Withers City of Portsmouth 49.2    
4 Laps
  1 Marshall/Speers Winchester & District 102.6    
  2= Newman/Darling Mountbatten School 104.7    
  2= Berry/Waldock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 104.7    
6 Laps
  1 Butler/Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 165.3    
  2 Lloyd/Withers City of Portsmouth 172.9    
  3 Bolton/Simmonds City of Winchester 173.5    
Standing Long Jump
  1 Marshall/Bolton Winchester & District 4.23    
  2 Jacob/Darling Mountbatten School 3.88    
  3 Butler/Waldock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.83    
Speed Bounce
  1 Cole/Chapman Mountbatten School 135    
  2 Speers/Simmonds Winchester & District 121    
  3 Berry/Pett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 115    
Chest Push
  1 Campbell/Bull Mountbatten School 17.3    
  2 Henderson/Hooley Andover 13.3    
  3 Simmonds/Edwards Winchester & District 13.0    
8 Lap Parlauf
  1 Cole/Newman Mountbatten School 1:40.5    
  2 Butler/Pett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:43.2    
  3 Simmonds/Bolton Winchester & District 1:46.3    
4x2 Lap Relay
  1 Mountbatten School   1:38.3    
  2 Winchester & District   1:38.5    
  3 City of Portsmouth   1:41.3    
MATCH
  1 Mountbatten School   57.5    
  2 Winchester & District   56    
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   42.5    
  4 City of Portsmouth   37    
  5 Andover   26    
  6 Havant   18    
LEAGUE
  1 Mountbatten School   16    
  2 Winchester & District   14    
  3 City of Portsmouth   11    
  4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants   9    
  5= Andover   8    
  5= Havant   8