Lunnon's Hampshire League 2001/2
1 December at Memorial Park, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   
U17 Men
  1 J Ellis City of Portsmouth 14:21    
  2 T Davis Team Solent 14:23    
  3 K McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:33    
  4 G Russ Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:42    
  5 C Light Team Solent 14:52    
  6 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:02    
  7 R McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:03    
  8 A Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 15:13    
  9 S Phillips Southampton City 15:27    
  10 AN Other   15:32    
  11 G Hawkes City of Portsmouth 15:35    
  12 L Harper Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:37    
   
U17 Men's Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13    
  2 Team Solent 21    
  3 City of Portsmouth 25    
  4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60    
  5 Havant 68    
   
U17 Men's Teams after 3 matches
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3    
  2eq City of Portsmouth 9    
  2eq Team Solent 9    
  4 Winchester & District 11    
  5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15    
   
U15 Boys
  1 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:54    
  2 B Harding City of Portsmouth 13:01    
  3 C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:03    
  4 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:04    
  5 B Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:05    
  6 S Crawford Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:22    
  7 L Bone Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:39    
  8 D Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:57    
  9 C Reilly Reading A.C. 14:06    
  10 A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 14:12    
  11 C Stephenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:13    
  12 P Bridgeman Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:15    
  13 L Cook City of Portsmouth 13:15    
  14 D Compton Team Solent 14:17    
  15 J Slade Team Solent 14:18    
   
U15 Boys' Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8    
  2 City of Portsmouth 34    
  3 Team Solent 39    
  4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49    
  5 Reading A.C. 71    
  6 Isle of Wight 101    
   
U15 Boys' Teams after 3 matches
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3    
  2eq Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10    
  2eq Team Solent 10    
  4 Reading A.C. 14    
  5 City of Portsmouth 16    
   
U13 Boys
  1 C Bradbury Reading A.C. 11:38    
  2 S Gallant Southampton City 11:38    
  3 N Bekker City of Portsmouth 11:47    
  4 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:06    
  5 L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:11    
  6 D Lynch Reading A.C. 12:12    
  7 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13    
  8 K McNally Isle of Wight 12:21    
  9 C West Chichester Runners 12:22    
  10 J Fennell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:23    
  11 L Dewdney Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:26    
  12 L Garside Southampton City 12:33    
  13 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 12:34    
  14 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:35    
  15 R Good Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:37    
   
U13 Boys' Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16    
  2 Reading A.C. 41    
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59    
  4 City of Portsmouth 63    
  5 Isle of Wight 79    
   
U13 Boys' Teams after 3 matches
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3    
  2 Reading A.C. 9    
  3eq Isle of Wight 10    
  3eq Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10