Lunnon's Hampshire League 2001/2
1 December at Memorial Park, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   
Women
  1 L Vaughan Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:34    
  2 M McCullum (W35, 1st) Winchester & District 15:55    
  3 A Proctor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:19    
  4 C Wheeler (W40, 2nd) Overton Harriers 16:32    
  5 M Jones (U17, 1st) Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:32    
  6 S Robson Southampton R.C. 16:40    
  7 S Pickett (U17, 2nd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:48    
  8 G Cashell Team Solent 16:50    
  9 B Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:52    
  10 A Pritchard (U20, 1st) Reading A.C. 16:53    
  11 L Whiley (W40, 3rd) Reading Roadrunners 16:53    
  12 L Gannon (W35, 4th) Royal Navy 17:08    
  13 J Ross (W50, 5th) Winchester & District 17:35    
  14 B Edwards (W35, 6th) Winchester & District 17:18    
  15 G Greenfield (U20, 2nd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:17    
  16 C Stevens (W35, 7th) Reading A.C. 17:19    
  17 D Djeddour Reading Roadrunners 17:19    
  18 C Adams (U20, 3rd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:20    
  19 A Keough (W35, 8th) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:21    
  20 L Hartley Reading Roadrunners 17:24    
   
W35 Women continued
  9 D Byrne Alton Runners 17:35    
  10 M Bailey Havant 17:43    
   
U20 Women continued
  4 E Lowndes Winchester & District 18:27    
  5 S Purvis City of Portsmouth 18:27    
   
U17 Women continued
  3 A Aldridge Reading A.C. 17:39    
  4 L Brenton Southampton City 18:39    
  5 T Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:39    
  6 L Copley Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:39    
  7 E Whittaker-Axon Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:45    
  8 J Rosa Winchester & District 19:03    
   
Women's Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13    
  2 Winchester & District 29    
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31    
  4 Reading Roadrunners 48    
  5 Reading A.C. 50    
  6 Overton Harriers 86    
   
W35 Teams
  1 Winchester & District 12    
  2 Reading Roadrunners 26    
  3 Overton Harriers 35    
   
U17 Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44    
   
Women's Teams after 3 matches
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8    
  3 Havant 15    
  4eq Overton Harriers 16    
  4eq Reading A.C. 16    
  4eq Reading Roadrunners 16    
   
W35 Teams after 3 matches
  1eq Overton Harriers 6    
  1eq Reading Roadrunners 6    
  3 Havant 11    
   
U17 Teams after 3 matches
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3    
  2 Havant 12    
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13