Lunnon's Hampshire League 2001/2
12 January at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   
Men
  1 P Banks (U20, 1st) Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:59    
  2 K Nash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:06    
  3 C Olden New Forest Runners 30:17    
  4 M Gregory Winchester & District 30:26    
  5 D Udal (U20, 2nd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:41    
  6 T Bedford Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:55    
  7 M Hargreaves (M40, 1st) Bournemouth 30:57    
  8 G Eagle (M40, 2nd) Bournemouth 31:02    
  9 G Miller Bournemouth 31:16    
  10 D McCarthy (U20, 3rd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:20    
  11 S Turville Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:24    
  12 S Aldridge Reading 31:25    
  13 A Smith (U20, 4th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:37    
  14 D Hitching Havant 31:42    
  15 J Baker Chichester Runners 31:47    
  16 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 31:48    
  17 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:51    
  18 P Ashley Southampton R.C. 32:00    
  19 P Davis Southampton R.C. 32:10    
  20 M Pearson (U20, 5th) Fleet & Crookham 31:16    
  21 D Higgins Bournemouth 32:20    
  22 A Cooke Royal Navy 32:26    
  23 M Hoey Bournemouth 32:28    
  24 A Roberts Fleet & Crookham 32:33    
  25 P Daniel Reading A.C. 32:35    
  26 I Ford (M40, 3rd) Overton Harriers 32:38    
  27 T Oliver (U20, 6th) Bournemouth 32:42    
  28 G Breen Reading A.C. 32:43    
  29 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:44    
  30 K Donkin (M40, 4th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:58    
  31 J Palmer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:03    
  32 M Flower (M45, 5th) City of Portsmouth 33:06    
  33 T Laver Reading A.C. 33:16    
  34 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:29    
  35 M Overton (M40, 6th) Reading Roadrunners 33:29    
  36 M Simcox Overton Harriers 33:34    
  37 D Fallon Reading A.C. 33:37    
  38 D Nuttall Fleet & Crookham 33:44    
  39 D Stanley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:49    
  40 T Saunders (M50, 7th) City of Portsmouth 33:58    
   
M40 Mencontinued
  8 N Kenchington Bournemouth 34:02    
   
U20 Mencontinued
  7 R Osborn Southampton R.C. 34:06    
  8 A Ulster Fleet & Crookham 34:33    
   
Men's Teams Division 1
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 142    
  3 Reading A.C. 175    
  4 Fleet & Crookham 196    
  5 Overton Harriers 202    
  6 City of Portsmouth 224    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 68    
  2 New Forest Runners 327    
  3 Havant 461    
  4 Royal Navy 472    
  5 Portsmouth Joggers 523    
  6 Alton Runners 528    
  Division 3
  1 Hamworthy Harriers 564    
  2 Farnham Runners 615    
  3 Southampton City 617    
   
M40 Teams Division 1
  1 Overton Harriers 20    
  2 City of Portsmouth 24    
  3 Reading Roadrunners 37    
  4 Stubbington Green Runners 65    
  5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 71    
  6 Fleet & Crookham 93    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 12    
  2 New Forest Runners 173    
  3 Team Solent 181    
  4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 184    
  5 Southampton City 185    
  6 Hamworthy Harriers 190    
   
Men's Teams
after 4 matches
Division 1
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10    
  3eq Overton Harriers 18    
  3eq Reading A.C. 18    
  5 City of Portsmouth 20    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 6    
  2 New Forest Runners 7    
  3 Havant 16    
  4 Royal Navy 17    
  5 Chichester Runners 20    
  6 Hardley Runners 24    
  Division 3
  1 Farnham Runners 7    
  2 Southampton City 10    
  3 Victory 15    
  3 Hamworthy Harriers 17    
   
M40 Teams
after 4 matches
Division 1
  1 City of Portsmouth 7    
  2 Overton Harriers 9    
  3 Reading Roadrunners 14    
  4eq Aldershot, Farnham & District 15    
  4eq Stubbington Green Runners 15    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 4    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13    
  3 Havant 27