Lunnon's Hampshire League 2001/2
12 January at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   
Women
  1 A Proctor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:25    
  2 C Wheeler (W40, 1st) Overton Harriers 20:48    
  3 A Power (W35, 2nd) Reading Roadrunners 20:51    
  4 A Pritchard (U20, 1st) Reading A.C. 20:59    
  5 S Robson Southampton R.C. 21:11    
  6 M Jones (U17, 1st) Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:17    
  7 L Hartnet (W35, 3rd) Reading Roadrunners 21:18    
  8 L Whiley (W40, 4th) Reading Roadrunners 21:33    
  9 Z Hyde-Peters (W35, 5th) Havant 21:44    
  10 M Speller Havant 21:45    
  11 J Ross (W50, 6th) Winchester & District 21:49    
  12 G Greenfield (U20, 2nd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:53    
  13 SJ Pickett (U17, 2nd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:57    
  14 L Brenton (U17, 3rd) Southampton City 22:02    
  15 M Bailey (W35, 7th) Havant 22:06    
  16 B Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:10    
  17 T Gill (U17, 4th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:16    
  18 P Willson Fleet & Crookham 22:19    
  19 D Byrne (W35, 8th) Alton Runners 22:25    
  20 E Whittaker-Axon Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:35    
   
W35 Women continued
  9 A Dennison Overton Harriers 22:44    
  10 J Georghiou (W45) Farnham Runners 22:46    
   
U20 Women continued
  3 E Lowndes Winchester & District 23:21    
  4 K Bartholomew Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:16    
  5 C Hall Havant 24:18    
   
U17 Women continued
  6 L Copley Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:46    
  7 R Driver Fleet & Crookham 22:51    
  8 B Crompton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:10    
  9 J Rosa Winchester & District 24:10    
  10 S Bolton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:24    
   
Women's Teams
  1 Reading Roadrunners 18    
  2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31    
  3 Havant 34    
  4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48    
  5 Overton Harriers 64    
  6 Winchester & District 70    
   
W35 Teams
  1 Reading Roadrunners 9    
  2 Overton Harriers 27    
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47    
  4 Farnham Runners 55    
   
U17 Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33    
   
Women's Teams after 4 matches
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12    
  3 Reading Roadrunners 17    
  4 Havant 18    
  5 Overton Harriers 21    
  6 Reading A.C. 23    
   
W35 Teams after 4 matches
  1 Reading Roadrunners 7    
  2 Overton Harriers 8    
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18    
  4 Havant 19    
   
U17 Teams after 4 matches
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15