Lunnon's Hampshire League 2001/2
2 February at Kings Park, Bournemouth (Match 5)
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
   
U15 Girls
  1 L Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:43    
  2 H Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:53    
  3 V Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:57    
  4 L Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:05    
  5 D Meachen Winchester & District 13:10    
  6 K Nowak Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:28    
  7 S Mucci Southampton City 13:35    
  8 C Aberdeen Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:41    
  9 C Gallant Southampton City 13:47    
  10 S Mabbett Reading A.C. 13:52    
  11 C Davis Havant 14:01    
  12 H Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:04    
  13 J Bradford Winchester & District 14:09    
  14 L Bowers Southampton City 14:19    
  15 L Wilkins Isle of Wight 14:25    
  16 K Bonham Winchester & District 14:26    
  17 C Kiely Isle of Wight 14:35    
  18 N Bartholomew Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:37    
  19 C Marsden New Forest Junior 14:42    
  20 K Kitchen City of Portsmouth 14:47    
  21 H Whiteley Havant 14:56    
  22 C Bennett Reading A.C. 14:59    
  23 T Longyear City of Portsmouth 15:02    
  24 S McGrandle Southampton City 15:10    
  25 A Hackston New Forest Junior 15:16    
  26 S Reynolds Camberley & District 15:21    
  27 H Lovett Havant 15:22    
  28 C Robinson Reading A.C. 15:36    
  29 C Phillips Reading A.C. 15:40    
  30 N Parker Havant 15:45    
  31 J Hobbs Havant 16:02    
  32 K Thompson Team Solent 16:20    
  33 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:32    
  34 H Martyn Team Solent 17:04    
  35 L Goodchild New Forest Junior 17:08    
  36 C Blackburn Reading A.C. 17:14    
  37 E Renouf Team Solent 17:40    
  38 C Summers Reading A.C. 18:27    
  39 ? Team Solent 18:32    
   
U15 Girls' Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6    
  2 Southampton City 30    
  3 Winchester & District 34    
  4 Havant 59    
  5 Reading A.C. 60    
  6 New Forest Junior 79    
  7 Team Soelnt 103    
  8 Isle of Wight 72 (2)  
  9 City of Portsmouth 83 (2)  
   
U15 Girls' Teams FINAL POSITIONS
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5    
  2 Southampton City 11    
  3 Winchester & District 20    
  4 Reading A.C. 21    
  5 City of Portsmouth 31    
   
U13 Girls
  1 S Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:57    
  2 S Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:05    
  3 L Eley Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:20    
  4 R Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:22    
  5 J Bowers Southampton City 10:25    
  6 A Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:28    
  7 C Benning Southampton City 10:29    
  8 H Pointer New Forest Junior 10:29    
  9 C Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:35    
  10 D Mucci Southampton City 10:45    
  11 S Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:53    
  12 R Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:04    
  13 K Nowak Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:11    
  14 K Brading Isle of Wight 11:24    
  15 C Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:31    
  16 M Hallett Southampton City 11:33    
  17 S-A Dix Reading A.C. 11:39    
  18 N Baddeley Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:41    
  19 S Price City of Portsmouth 11:43    
  20 J Parker Havant 11:50    
  21 R Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 11:55    
  22 E McCulloch City of Portsmouth 12:02    
  23 C Walsh New Forest Junior 12:06    
  24 H Ferguson Team Solent 12:11    
  25 J Parker Fleet & Crookham 12:16    
  26 E Woon Isle of Wight 12:24    
  27 A Brading Isle of Wight 12:26    
  28 O Malan Winchester & District 12:28    
  29 N Hobbs Havant 12:30    
  30 K Parks Havant 12:31    
  31 S Williams Team Solent 12:31    
  32 K Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:32    
  33 H Pearce Reading A.C. 12:34    
  34 H Abbiss Camberley & District 12:45    
  35 C Varcoe Team Solent 12:51    
  36 S Longden New Forest Junior 12:57    
  37 C Grace Isle of Wight 12:59    
  38 T Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:20    
  39 L Cook City of Portsmouth 13:24    
  40 ? New Forest Junior ?    
  41 R Hackston New Forest Junior 14:26    
  42 E Rogers Camberley & District 16:06    
   
U13 Girls' Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6    
  2 Southampton City 22    
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25    
  4 New Forest Junior 67    
  5 Isle of Wight 67    
  6 City of Portsmouth 70    
  7 Team Solent 76    
  8 Havant 79    
  9 Reading A.C. 93 (2)  
  10 Camberley & District 120 (2)  
   
U13 Girls' Teams FINAL POSITIONS
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11    
  3 Southampton City 14