Lunnon's Hampshire League 2001/2
2 February at Kings Park, Bournemouth (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   
Men
  1 L Rodriguez New Forest Runners 28:26    
  2 M Gregory Winchester & District 28:32    
  3 P Banks (U20, 1st) Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:03    
  4 M Gregory Southampton City 30:26    
  5 S Plummer Southampton R.C. 29:12    
  6 M Hargreaves (M40, 1st) Bournemouth 29:22    
  7 A Smith (U20, 2nd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:31    
  8 C Olden New Forest Runners 29:35    
  9 T Bedford Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:42    
  10 D Acheson (U20, 3rd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:44    
  11 D Hitching Havant 29:46    
  12 T Lambert Alton Runners 29:52    
  13 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants (n/s) 29:56    
  14 I Hardcastle Winchester & District 29:59    
  15 J Palmer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:00    
  16 D Higgins Bournemouth 30:03    
  17 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:06    
  18 M Bliss (M40, 2nd) Overton Harriers 30:24    
  19 A Vandenburg (U20, 4th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:30    
  20 M Hoey Bournemouth 30:33    
  21 E Tee Southampton R.C. 30:38    
  22 I Ford (M40, 3rd) Overton Harriers 30:42    
  23 R Daniel Reading A.C. 30:50    
  24 P Ashley Southampton R.C. 30:52    
  25 R Sumner Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:56    
  26 A Grice Stubbington Green Runners 30:59    
  27 S Wright New Forest Runners 31:10    
  28 A Cooke Royal Navy 31:22    
  29 M Simcox Overton Harriers 31:25    
  30 L Wilkinson Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:35    
  31 V Stamp (M40, 4th) City of Portsmouth 31:36    
  32 D Fallon Reading A.C. 31:38    
  33 J Smith (U20, 5th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:40    
  34 R Osborn (U20, 6th) Southampton City 31:42    
  35 M Woods Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:49    
  36 T Saunders (M50, 5th) City of Portsmouth 31:49    
  37 N Kenchington (M40, 6th) Bournemouth 31:52    
  38 M Price Royal Navy 31:53    
  39 KVallis Alton Runners 31:54    
  40 N Reed Havant 31:59    
  41 P Turner (M40, 7th) Reading Roadrunners 32:00    
  42 J Hennequin Reading Roadrunners 32:07    
  43 M Overton (M45, 8th) Reading Roadrunners 32:10    
  44 D Penwarden Hamworthy Harriers 32:11    
  45 T Cousins (M50, 9th) Fleet & Crookham 32:13    
  46 C Scott City of Portsmouth 32:14    
  47 C Parr (U20, 7th) Bournemouth 32:15    
  48 P Davoile (M40, 10th) City of Portsmouth 32:16    
  49 A Blenkinsop Reading Roadrunners 32:17    
  50 A Green (M40, 11th) Farnham Runners 32:18    
  51 D Goffe (M40, 12th) City of Portsmouth 32:21    
  52 A Card Royal Navy 32:24    
  53 D Carter Alton Runners 32:29    
  54 B Isaacs Southampton R.C. 32:35    
  55 D Vosser (M40, 13th) Overton Harriers 32:38    
  56 R Yeomans (M40, 14th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:38    
  57 R Gunner (M40, 15th) Stubbington Green Runners 32:49    
  58 M Harper (M40, 16th) Stubbington Green Runners 32:51    
  59 P Gittings (M45, 17th) Reading A.C. 32:53    
  60 J Boyes (M40, 18th) Bournemouth 32:58    
  61 H Long Southampton R.C. 33:04    
  62 S Mitchell (M40, 19th) Fleet & Crookham 33:08    
  63 D Haydon City of Portsmouth 33:10    
  64 P Sidaway (M45, 20th) Winchester & District 33:12    
  65 I Edwards Hamworthy Harriers 33:13    
  66 J Boyd Reading A.C. 33:15    
  67 D Stewart (M40, 21st) Reading Roadrunners 33:18    
  68 M Wilkie New Forest Runners 33:22    
  69 M Crawshaw (M40, 22nd) Overton Harriers 33:30    
  70 R Kendall Hardley Runners 33:34    
  71 A Kellaway Hardley Runners 33:36    
  72 H Leoni (M40, 23rd) Eastleigh R.C. 33:39    
  73 C Vernon (M45, 24th) Stubbington Green Runners 33:41    
  74 S Parker Farnham Runners 33:42    
  75 K Jones (M40, 25th) Reading Roadrunners 33:43    
  76 S Quinn (U20, 8th) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:45    
  77 S Churcher Eastleigh R.C. 33:47    
  78 G White (M45, 26th) Hamworthy Harriers 33:51    
  79 N Davis City of Portsmouth 33:55    
  80 K King (M40, 27th) Southampton City 33:58    
  81 J Cascante Bournemouth 33:59    
  82 S Morgan Farnham Runners 34:01    
  83 J Gueran (M45, 28th) Royal Navy 34:04    
  84 D Lindsey Farnham Runners 34:05    
  85 P Turle Hamworthy Harriers 34:07    
  86 M F (U20, 9th) City of Portsmouth 34:08    
   
Men's Teams Division 1
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 46    
  2 Southampton R.C. 165    
  3 Overton Harriers 193    
  4 City of Portsmouth 224    
  5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 240    
  6 Reading Roadrunners 242    
  7 Reading A.C. 268    
  8 Stubbington Green Runners 310    
  9 Winchester & District 377    
  10 Fleet & Crookham 464    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 126    
  2 New Forest Runners 208    
  3 Alton Runners 330    
  4 Royal Navy 347    
  5 Havant 389    
  6 Hardley Runners 487    
  7 Eastleigh R.C. 529    
  8 Portsmouth Joggers 696    
  Division 3
  1 Hamworthy Harriers 365    
  2 Southampton City 384    
  3 Farnham Runners 422    
  4 Victory 866    
  5 Liss Runners 790    
   
M40 Teams Division 1
  1 Overton Harriers 18    
  2 City of Portsmouth 19    
  3 Reading Roadrunners 36    
  4 Stubbington Green Runners 55    
  5 Fleet & Crookham 73    
  6 Southampton R.C. 119    
  7 Hardley Runners 154    
  8 Aldershot, Farnham & District 168    
  9 Portsmouth Joggers 168    
  10 Royal Navy 180    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 25    
  2 Hamworthy Harriers 89    
  3 Eastleigh E.C. 137    
  4 Farnham Runners 142    
  5 Reading A.C. 143    
  6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 152    
  7 Winchester & District 166    
  8 Southampton City 195    
  9 New Forest Runners 219    
  10 Victory A.C. 246    
  11 Havant 200    
  12 Liss Runners 250    
   
Men's Teams
FINAL POSITIONS
Division 1
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15    
  3 Overton Harriers 22    
  4 City of Portsmouth 24    
  5 Reading A.C. 26    
  6 Southampton R.C. 31    
  7 Reading Roadrunners 36    
  8 Stubbington Green Runners 37    
  9 Winchester & District 39    
  10 Fleet & Crookham 40    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 7    
  2 New Forest Runners 9    
  3 Royal Navy 21    
  4 Chichester Runners 26    
  5 Eastleigh R.C. 27    
  6 Hardley Runners 30    
  7 Alton Runners 32    
  8 Havant 38    
  9 Portsmouth Joggers 43    
  10 Team Solent 43    
  Division 3
  1 Farnham Runners 10    
  2 Southampton City 12    
  3 Hamworthy Harriers 18    
  4 Victory A.C. 19    
  5 Fich Coasters 32    
  6 Liss Runners 33    
  7 Wessex Road Runners 40    
  8 Totton R.C. 42    
   
M40 Teams
FINAL POSITIONS
Division 1
  1 City of Portsmouth 9    
  2 Overton Harriers 10    
  3 Reading Roadrunners 17    
  4 Stubbington Green Runners 19    
  5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23    
  6 Fleet & Crookham 34    
  7 Hardley Runners 34    
  8 Southampton R.C. 37    
  9 Portsmouth Joggers 42    
  10 Royal Navy 50    
  Division 2
  1 Bournemouth 5    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19    
  3 Reading A.C. 34    
  4 Eastleigh R.C. 35    
  5 Farnham Runners 36    
  6 Havant 38    
  7 New Forest Runners 38    
  8 Hamworthy Harriers 40    
  9 Victory 49    
  10 Southampton City 50    
  11 Winchester & District 56    
  12 Chichester Runners 56    
  13 Fich Coasters 67    
  14 Liss Runners 72    
  15 Team Solent 76    
  16 Alton Runners 82    
  17 Totton R.C. 83    
  18 Wessex Road Runners 89