Lunnon's Hampshire League 2001/2
2 February at Kings Park, Bournemouth (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   
Women
  1 A Proctor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:40    
  2 A Power (W35, 1st) Reading Roadrunners 17:00    
  3 C Wheeler (W40, 2nd) Overton Harriers 17:10    
  4 S Robson Southampton R.C. 17:17    
  5 E Hartney (W35, 3rd) Reading Roadrunners 17:23    
  6 L Whiley (W40, 4th) Reading Roadrunners 17:25    
  7 M Bailey (W35, 5th) Havant 17:58    
  8 J Ross (W45, 6th) Winchester & District 17:59    
  9 S Pickett (U17, 1st) Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:59    
  10 G Cashell Team Solent 18:00    
  11 A Keough (W35, 7th) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:01    
  12 B Edwards (W35, 8th) Winchester & District 18:03    
  13 L Copley (U17, 2nd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:12    
  14 E Whittaker-Axon (U17,3rd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:15    
  15 L Brenton (U17, 4th) Southampton City 18:21    
  16 D Taylor Reading A.C. 18:28    
  17 E Lowndes (U20, 1st) Winchester & District 18:29    
  18 T Cornell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:35    
  19 M Jones (U17, 5th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:38    
  20 P Willson Fleet & Crookham 18:43    
  21 S Raggett (U17, 6th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:46    
  22 S Bagient Reading A.C. 19:00    
  23 T Gill (U17, 7th) Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:05    
  24 F Cressy Team Solent 19:06    
  25 J Morgan (W40, 9th) Hardley Runners 19:07    
  26 J Lewis (W35, 10th) Reading Roadrunners 19:09    
  27 A Holdway Fleet & Crookham 19:11    
  28 K Bartholomew (U20, 2nd) Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:13    
  29 C Elvin (U17, 8th) Team Solent 19:27    
  30 J Georghiou (W45, 11th) Farnham Runners 19:28    
  31 A Aldridge (U17, 9th) Reading A.C. 19:29    
  32 S Rhimes (W45, 12th) Eastleigh R.C. 19:31    
  33 T Walker (U17, 10th) Southampton City 19:32    
  34 L Dollery (U17, 11th) City of Portsmouth 19:33    
  35 B Crompton (U17, 12th) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:35    
  36 S Vickery (U17, 13th) Havant 19:39    
  37 C Haill (U20, 3rd) Havant 19:42    
  38 L May (U17, 14th) Stubbington Green Runners 19:51    
  39 S Purves (U20, 4th) City of Portsmouth 20:03    
  40 A Ford (W35, 13th) Farnham Runners 20:06    
  41 J Gambill (U20, 5th) Camberley & District 20:10    
  42 H Ambrosen (W45, 14th) Hamworthy Harriers 20:11    
  43 L Purves (W35, 15th) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:12    
  44 E Sandall-Ball (W50, 16th) Overton Harriers 20:14    
  45 A Holland (U17, 15th) Winchester & District 20:14    
  46 P Spurge (W40, 17th) Portsmouth Joggers 20:15    
  47 N Page Eastleigh R.C. 20:17    
  48 F Baldwin Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:18    
  49 T Carswell (W35, 18th) Finch Coasters 20:20    
  50 J Rosa (U17, 16th) Winchester & District 20:21    
  51 A Prentice (W45, 19th) Southampton R.C. 20:24    
  52 K Edwards (W40, 20th) Reading Roadrunners 20:24    
  53 J Stanfield (W35, 21st) Totton R.C. 20:25    
  54 C Jackson (U17, 17th) City of Portsmouth 20:27    
  55 J Leggett (W40, 22nd) Fleet & Crookham 20:28    
  56 C Doe (W40, 23rd) Hamworthy Harriers 20:33    
  57 L Newton (W50, 24th) City of Portsmouth 20:36    
  58 R Phillips (U17, 18th) Reading A.C. 20:40    
  59 F Hill Eastleigh R.C. 20:48    
  60 J Cadman Winchester & District 20:57    
  61 J Thatcher (W35, 25th) Reading Roadrunners 21:02    
  62 D Wicks (W35, 26th) Overton Harriers 21:08    
  63 C Johnson Eastleigh R.C. 21:09    
  64 C Hall (W50, 27th) Portsmouth Joggers 21:10    
  65 L Pert (U17, 19th) Isle of Wight 21:10    
  66 M Butler (W35, 28th) Victory 21:13    
  67 D Gratton (W35, 29th) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:15    
  68 H Marsden (W45, 30th) New Forest Runners 21:22    
  69 M Corbett (W40, 31st) Romsey Road Runners 21:23    
  70 M Crocker (W50, 32nd) Victory 21:26    
  71 S Rushby Eastleigh R.C. 21:42    
  72 S Wilkins (U17, 20th) Reading A.C. 21:49    
  73 M West (W50, 33rd) Overton Harriers 21:50    
  74 J Russ (W35, 34th) Farnham Runners 21:55    
  75 M Millichip (W35, 35th) Farnham Runners 21:55    
  76 J Barratt (U20, 6th) Havant 21:55    
  77 L Bamford (W35, 36th) Farnham Runners 21:57    
  78 J Radford (W45, 37th) Winchester & District 22:34    
  79 T Hooker (W45, 38th) Fleet & Crookham 22:39    
  80 V Collins (W45, 39th) Totton R.C. 22:53    
  81 M Kirk (W50, 40th) New Forest Runners 22:56    
  82 J Robbins (W45, 41st) Portsmouth Joggers 23:12    
  83 E Sleap (U17, 21st) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:54    
  84 E Mitchell (W50, 42nd) Victory 24:13    
  85 S Darts (U17, 22nd) Havant 24:27    
  86 J Pickett (W60, 43rd) New Forest Runners 24:33    
  87 J Steer (W55, 44th) Romsey Road Runners 24:56    
  88 J Pearson (W45, 45th) Fleet & Crookham 25:30    
   
Women's Teams
  1 Reading Roadrunners 13    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30    
  3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36    
  4 Winchester & District 37    
  5 Team Solent 63    
  6 Reading A.C. 69    
  7 Havant 80    
  8 Fleet & Crookham 102    
  9 Overton Harriers 109    
  10 City of Portsmouth 127    
  11 Eastleigh R.C. 138    
  12 Farnham Runners 144    
  13 Portsmouth Joggers 192    
  14 Victory 220    
  15 New Forest Runners 235    
   
W35 Teams
  1 Reading Roadrunners 8    
  2 Overton Harriers 44    
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51    
  4 Winchester & District 51    
  5 Farnham Runners 80    
  6 Portsmouth Joggers 85    
  7 Victory 102    
  8 Fleet & Crookham 105    
  9 New Forest Runners 113    
   
U17 Teams
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6    
  2 Reading A.C. 47    
   
Women's Teams FINAL POSITIONS
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8    
  2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14    
  3 Reading Roadrunners 18    
  4 Havant 25    
  5 Reading A.C. 29    
  6 Overton Harriers 30    
   
W35 Teams FINAL POSITIONS
  1 Reading Roadrunners 8    
  2 Overton Harriers 10    
  3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21    
   
U17 Teams FINAL POSITIONS
  1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5