Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2002
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women
   
100m FINAL (Wind: +0.6m/sec) Sat
  1 Katy Sketchley Team Solent 12.13    
  2 Emma Duck Team Solent 12.40    
  3 Sam Vaile Havant 12.81    
  4 Katie Ray City of Portsmouth 12.81    
  5 Ciara Ahern Jersey Spartan 13.20    
  6 Alexandra Davoile (W35) Havant 14.29    
   
200m FINAL (Wind: -2.2m/sec) Sun
  1 Katy Sketchley Team Solent 25.69    
  2 Emma Duck Team Solent 26.54    
  3 Claire Robinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.57    
  4 Jenny Harris Team Solent 26.96    
  5 Katie Ray City of Portsmouth 27.80    
  6 Ciara Ahern Jersey Spartan 27.92    
  7 Alexandra Davoile (W35) Havant 30.44    
   
400m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Claire Robinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 57.42 Q  
  2 Jenny Harris Team Solent 57.57 Q  
  3 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District 60.85 Q  
  4 Ceri Mitchell University of Wales Institute Cardiff 61.81 q  
  5 Alexandra Rusman Guernsey Island 67.97    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Emma Davies Belgrave Harriers 57.54 Q  
  2 Donna Chatting Team Solent 58.48 Q  
  3 Tracy Cornell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.34 Q  
  4 Carol Dawkins (W40) Team Solent 61.52 q  
  5 Rhianna Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 65.18    
   
  FINAL
  1 Emma Davies Belgrave Harriers 56.51    
  2 Claire Robinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56.61    
  3 Jenny Harris Team Solent 56.89    
  4 Donna Chatting Team Solent 58.04    
  5 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District 60.30    
  6 Ceri Mitchell University of Wales Institute Cardiff 61.12    
  7 Carol Dawkins (W40) Team Solent 61.90    
   
800m FINAL Sun
  1 Ceri Mitchell University of Wales Institute Cardiff 2:17.77    
  2 Michelle Speller Havant 2:22.46    
  3 Rhianna Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:27.94    
  4 Alexandra Rusman Guernsey Island 2:28.78    
  5 Deborah Doherty Channel Islands 2:32.56    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Camilla Waite Team Solent 4:44.57    
  2 Michelle Speller Havant 4:47.69    
  3 Stephanie Robson Havant 4:48.63    
  4 Deborah Doherty Channel Islands 4:58.25    
  5 Karen Barton City of Portsmouth 5:08.13    
  - Rhianna Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    
   
5000m FINAL Sun
  1 Stephanie Robson Havant 17:46.88    
  2 Beth Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:55.99    
  3 Nikki Kearney City of Portsmouth 18:03.19    
  4 Andrea Keough (W35) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:34.10    
  5 Gemma Greenfield Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:18.64    
  6 Christine Jackson (W35) Ryde Harriers 20:48.33    
   
100m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: +0.8m/sec) Sat
  1 Katy Sketchley Team Solent 13.82   CBP
  2 Emma Duck Team Solent 14.57    
  3 Charmaine Johnson (W35) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 15.11    
  4 Claire Lidster Channel Islands 15.19    
  5 Sam Vaile Havant 16.37    
  6 Kimberley Goodall Guernsey Island 16.48    
   
400m Hurdles FINAL Sun
  1 Niki Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 63.74    
  2 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & District 65.15    
  3 Claire Lidster Channel Islands 67.24    
  4 Carol Dawkins (W40) Team Solent 67.82    
  5 Alison Fenwick (W35) Winchester & District 71.29    
   
3000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Verity Snook Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:01.9    
  2 Ann Lewis (W50) Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:43.3    
  3 Maureen Spelman (W60) Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:26.9    
  4 Sue Stroud (W40) Isle of Wight 20:38.0    
  5 Louise Pudney (W35) Isle of Wight 20:45.1    
  6 Marian Grace (W45) Isle of Wight 22:01.9    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Sharon Woolrich City of Portsmouth 1.60    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Clare Ridgley Team Solent 3.30    
  2 Kelly Anderson Havant 2.50    
  3 Lisa Anderson Havant 2.10    
  4 Fiona Carry (W40) Channel Islands 1.60    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Tracy Joseph Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.05    
  2 Gemma Holt Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.69 w  
  3 Charmaine Johnson (W35) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 5.35 w  
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Gemma Holt Aldershot, Farnham & District 10.19    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Joan Macpherson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.29    
  2 Charmaine Johnson (W35) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 11.91    
  3 Zoe Bridger Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.52    
  4 Catarina Hallden (W35) Jersey Spartan 7.97    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Joan Macpherson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40.14    
  2 Zoe Bridger Aldershot, Farnham & District 33.82    
  3 Irene Timmis (W35) Southampton City 28.38    
  4 Catarina Hallden (W35) Jersey Spartan 26.42    
  5 Claire Framil Southampton City 23.41    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Emma King Guernsey Island 39.30    
  2 Kelly Anderson Havant 37.24    
  3 Zoe Bridger Aldershot, Farnham & District 34.22    
  4 Lisa Anderson Havant 28.61    
  5 Catarina Hallden (W35) Jersey Spartan 22.26    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Katy Watts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41.04    
  2 Joanna Parry Southampton City 36.13    
  3 Charmaine Johnson (W35) Epsom & Ewell Harriers 33.05    
  4 Donna Lepkowski Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.33