Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2002
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls
   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec) Sat
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 12.98 Q CBP
  2 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 13.48 Q  
  3 Lucy Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.46 q  
  4 Kimberley le Page Guernsey Island 14.65    
  5 Elizabeth Hall Southampton City 14.78    
  6 Chloe Foot New Forest Junior 15.32    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
  1 Anna Newton Winchester & District 14.08 Q  
  2 Holly Stead Mountbatten School 14.15 Q  
  3 Jennifer Allan Bournemouth 14.21 q  
  4 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 14.48    
  5 Becky Slater Jersey Spartan 14.69    
  6 Linzi Cook City of Portsmouth 15.35    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)
  1 Natalie Betts City of Portsmouth 14.25 Q  
  2 Kayleigh Parks Havant 14.53 Q  
  3 Roxanne O'Dea Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.67    
  4 Anna-Marie Broadway Winchester & District 15.79    
  5 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 15.98    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -0.4m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 13.13    
  2 Pascha Burgoyne Isle of Wight 13.81    
  3 Holly Stead Mountbatten School 14.02    
  4 Natalie Betts City of Portsmouth 14.28    
  5 Anna Newton Winchester & District 14.32    
  6 Jennifer Allan Bournemouth 14.33    
  7 Lucy Bates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.69    
  8 Kayleigh Parks Havant 14.81    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -2.8m/sec) Sun
  1 Anna Newton Winchester & District 29.83 Q  
  2 Kayleigh Parks Havant 31.45 Q  
  3 Elizabeth Hall Southampton City 31.67 Q  
  4 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Mountbatten School 31.84 q  
  5 Megan Coakley Southampton City 32.56 q  
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -2.8m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 27.15 Q CBP
  2 Holly Stead Mountbatten School 30.00 Q  
  3 Roxanne O'Dea Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.08 Q  
  4 Natalie Hobbs Havant 32.97    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -3.2m/sec)
  1 Holly Croxford Andover 27.48    
  2 Anna Newton Winchester & District 29.67    
  3 Holly Stead Mountbatten School 30.01    
  4 Roxanne O'Dea Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.20    
  5 Kayleigh Parks Havant 31.69    
  6 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Mountbatten School 31.97    
  7 Elizabeth Hall Southampton City 32.71    
  - Megan Coakley Southampton City DNS    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Abigail Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:35.11 Q  
  2 Rebecca Gough Stubbington Green Runners 2:35.26 Q  
  3 Michelle Hallett Southampton City 2:45.84 Q  
  4 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 2:54.39 q  
  5 Elise McCulloch City of Portsmouth 3:02.75    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Kira Elvin Team Solent 2:50.49 Q  
  2 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Mountbatten School 2:58.13 Q  
  3 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:59.92 Q  
  4 Natalie Hobbs Havant 3:00.80 q  
  - Lucy French New Forest Junior DNF    
   
  FINAL
  1 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:28.86    
  2 Rebecca Gough Stubbington Green Runners 2:30.49    
  3 Abigail Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:35.81    
  4 Michelle Hallett Southampton City 2:42.54    
  5 Kira Elvin Team Solent 2:48.40    
  6 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Mountbatten School 2:50.63    
  7 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 2:51.08    
  8 Natalie Hobbs Havant 2:53.51    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Abigail Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:12.96    
  2 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:13.77    
  3 Rebecca Gough Stubbington Green Runners 5:19.30    
  4 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 5:39.67    
  5 Samantha Price City of Portsmouth 6:17.98    
  - Louise Webb Southampton City DNS    
  - Remi Loveridge Guernsey Island DNS    
   
70m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: +1.2m/sec) Sat
  1 Jennifer Harrop Jersey Spartan 13.56    
  2 Kimberley le Page Guernsey Island 13.62    
  3 Jennifer Allan Bournemouth 13.93    
  4 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Mountbatten School 14.60    
  - Remi Loveridge Guernsey Island DNF    
  - Charlotte Walsh New Forest Junior DNF    
   
2000m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Sarah Mercier Guernsey Island 13:54.1    
  2 Sophie Twinam Jersey Spartan 14:59.3    
  3 Emma McCarthy Jersey Spartan 15:19.0    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Anna Newton Winchester & District 1.40   =CBP
  2 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 1.25    
  3 Charlotte Walsh New Forest Junior 1.25    
  4 Catherine Whittall Mountbatten School 1.15    
  5 Chloe Foot New Forest Junior 1.10    
  6 Remi Loveridge Guernsey Island 1.05    
  7 Lauren Lewis Team Solent 1.05    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Natalie Betts City of Portsmouth 4.55    
  2 Laura Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.17    
  3 Anna Newton Winchester & District 4.15    
  4 Lindsay Atkinson New Forest Junior 3.98    
  5 Michelle Hallett Southampton City 3.87    
  6 Kayleigh Parks Havant 3.77    
  7 Jennifer Harrop Jersey Spartan 3.73    
  8 Rio Brookes-Gibbs Mountbatten School 3.45 w  
  9 Megan Coakley Southampton City 3.35    
  10 Anna-Marie Broadway Winchester & District 3.25    
  11 Elise McCulloch City of Portsmouth 3.21    
   
Shot Sun
  1 Nicole Twinam Jersey Spartan 7.09    
  2 Eleanor Probert Mountbatten School 6.91    
  3 Kimberley le Page Guernsey Island 6.50    
  4 Rebecca Duquemin Jersey Spartan 6.41    
  5 Charlotte Bowman Jersey Spartan 6.38    
  6 Emma McCarthy Jersey Spartan 5.84    
  7 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 5.15    
  8 Rebecca Gray New Forest Junior 4.70    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Rebecca Duquemin Jersey Spartan 21.36    
  2 Eleanor Probert Mountbatten School 18.61    
  3 Sophie Twinam Jersey Spartan 17.96    
  4 Nicole Twinam Jersey Spartan 16.97    
  5 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 14.32    
  6 Rebecca Gray New Forest Junior 12.28    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Becky Slater Jersey Spartan 26.64    
  2 Emma McCarthy Jersey Spartan 22.45    
  3 Charlotte Bowman Jersey Spartan 18.23    
  4 Sophie Twinam Jersey Spartan 17.03    
  5 Anna-Marie Broadway Winchester & District 11.67    
  6 Lauren Lewis Team Solent 10.93    
  7 Lucy French New Forest Junior 9.92    
  8 Danielle Gray New Forest Junior 9.73