Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2002
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys
   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: -2.3m/sec) Sun
  1 Stephen Prosser Jersey Spartan 12.23 Q  
  2 Richard Parkin Isle of Wight 12.93 Q  
  3 Robbie Titterington Guernsey Island 13.33    
  4 David Olverson Mountbatten School 13.34    
  5 Matthew Lockhart Team Solent 14.18    
  6 James Groocock Isle of Wight 14.34    
  7 Jacques Evans Guernsey Island 14.73    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)
  1 Louis Sellers Winchester & District 12.36 Q  
  2 Kierran Lakeland Team Solent 12.50 Q  
  3 Andrew Horsewood Winchester College 13.22 q  
  4 James Norris City of Portsmouth 13.35    
  5 Aaron Boys Stubbington Green Runners 13.52    
  6 Darren Palmer Stubbington Green Runners 15.48    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)
  1 Carl Lerigo Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.98 Q  
  2 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 13.06 Q  
  3 Adrian Woolgar Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.28 q  
  4 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 13.55    
  5 Paul Handley Team Solent 14.01    
  6 Andrew Pett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.63    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.1m/sec)
  1 Stephen Prosser Jersey Spartan 11.81    
  2 Louis Sellers Winchester & District 12.05    
  3 Kierran Lakeland Team Solent 12.18    
  4 Richard Parkin Isle of Wight 12.63    
  5 Carl Lerigo Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.74    
  6 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 12.92    
  7 Andrew Horsewood Winchester College 13.08    
  8 Adrian Woolgar Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.17    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: +1.9m/sec) Sat
  1 Stephen Prosser Jersey Spartan 23.83 Q  
  2 Carl Lerigo Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.51 Q  
  3 Andrew Horsewood Winchester College 26.19    
  4 Robbie Titterington Guernsey Island 26.33    
  5 Paul Handley Team Solent 28.03    
  6 Richard Fox Fleet & Crookham 28.49    
  7 Jacques Evans Guernsey Island 28.58    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +2.4m/sec)
  1 Louis Sellers Winchester & District 23.90 Q  
  2 Kierran Lakeland Team Solent 24.54 Q  
  3 Tom Keen Winchester College 25.44 q  
  4 Adrian Woolgar Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.11 q  
  5 Scott Langler Team Solent 28.21    
  6 Matthew Lambert Stubbington Green Runners 28.26    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: +2.2m/sec)
  1 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 25.63 Q  
  2 Aaron Boys Stubbington Green Runners 26.62 Q  
  3 James Norris City of Portsmouth 27.06    
  4 Billy Page - 28.29    
  5 Darren Palmer Stubbington Green Runners 30.48    
  6 Matthew Lockhart Team Solent 33.10    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -0.4m/sec)
  1 Stephen Prosser Jersey Spartan 23.94    
  2 Kierran Lakeland Team Solent 23.99    
  3 Carl Lerigo Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.40    
  4 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 25.47    
  5 Tom Keen Winchester College 25.47    
  6 Adrian Woolgar Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.17    
  7 Aaron Boys Stubbington Green Runners 27.10    
  - Louis Sellers Winchester & District DQ    
   
400m FINAL Sun
  1 William Elliot Winchester College 58.91    
  2 David Olverson Mountbatten School 58.97    
  3 Jason Silver Havant 59.95    
  4 Andrew Horsewood Winchester College 60.39    
  5 Robbie Titterington Guernsey Island 61.77    
  6 Dominic Twinn City of Portsmouth 71.67    
  - Billy Page - DNS    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 James Deas Isle of Wight 2:17.66 Q  
  2 Neil Bekker City of Portsmouth 2:19.30 Q  
  3 Craig Sawyer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:20.12 Q  
  4 Jason Silver Havant 2:23.20 q  
  5 Jonathan Slade Mountbatten School 2:24.26 q  
  6 Lewis Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:36.55    
  7 Mark Pointer New Forest Junior 2:37.79    
  8 Craig Addlesee Guernsey Island 2:41.42    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Aaron Harris Overton Harriers 2:18.44 Q  
  2 Craig Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.19 Q  
  3 Lee Cook City of Portsmouth 2:23.59 Q  
  4 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 2:26.88    
  5 Billy Page - 2:35.74    
  6 Gavin Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:43.47    
  7 Simon Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:44.57    
   
  FINAL
  1 James Deas Isle of Wight 2:14.76    
  2 Aaron Harris Overton Harriers 2:14.99    
  3 Craig Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:20.30    
  4 Neil Bekker City of Portsmouth 2:21.83    
  5 Lee Cook City of Portsmouth 2:24.66    
  6 Jason Silver Havant 2:25.88    
  7 Jonathan Slade Mountbatten School 2:28.06    
  - Craig Sawyer Basingstoke & Mid Hants DQ    
   
1500m FINAL Sun
  1 Laurence Cox Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:24.50    
  2 James Whittington Winchester College 4:31.67    
  3 Kyle Allen Winchester College 4:38.18    
  4 David Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:40.10    
  5 Sam Crawford Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:42.66    
  6 Greg Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:45.33    
  7 Mark Mercier Guernsey Island 4:45.80    
  8 Neil Bekker City of Portsmouth 4:46.78    
  9 James Norris City of Portsmouth 4:48.93    
  10 Lee Cook City of Portsmouth 4:50.46    
  11 Craig Sawyer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:52.92    
  12 Craig Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:56.26    
  13 Robert Harrop Jersey Spartan 5:00.68    
  14 James Teuten City of Portsmouth 5:18.38    
  15 Simon Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:20.59    
  16 Craig Addlesee Guernsey Island 5:36.26    
   
3000m FINAL Sat
  1 Laurence Cox Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:28.27   CBP
  2 Mark Mercier Guernsey Island 10:00.03    
  3 Sam Crawford Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:04.59    
  4 David Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:06.08    
  5 Greg Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:09.44    
  6 Robert Harrop Jersey Spartan 10:25.52    
  7 Robert Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:48.88    
  8 Tim Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:59.32    
  9 Samuel Sims Team Solent 11:02.77    
  10 Andrew Carre Guernsey Island 11:27.80    
   
80m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: -1.7m/sec) Sun
  1 Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 12.33    
  2 Paul Dingle Jersey Spartan 13.74    
  3 Adrian Woolgar Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.19    
  4 Andrew Pett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.36    
  5 Jason Fox Jersey Spartan 15.39    
  6 Gavin Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.20    
   
3000m Walk Sat
    No Competition        
   
High Jump Sun
  1 Kierran Lakeland Team Solent 1.75    
  2 Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 1.65    
  3 Jason Fox Jersey Spartan 1.55    
  4 Timothy Lomax Mountbatten School 1.50    
  5 David Olverson Mountbatten School 1.50    
  6 Jonathan Slade Mountbatten School 1.45    
  7 Billy Page - 1.45    
  8 Thomas Boxall - 1.40    
  9 Paul Handley Team Solent 1.30    
  10 Peter le Hegarat Guernsey Island 1.25    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Dominic Twinn City of Portsmouth 1.80    
   
Long Jump (no wind gauge) Sat
  1 Stephen Prosser Jersey Spartan 5.67    
  2 Richard Parkin Isle of Wight 5.61    
  3 Paul Dingle Jersey Spartan 5.30    
  4 Adrian Woolgar Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.07    
  5 William Elliot Winchester College 5.07    
  6 Robin Cowling Guernsey Island 4.72    
  7 Jacques Evans Guernsey Island 4.57    
  8 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 4.57    
  9 James Groocock Isle of Wight 4.31    
  10 Aaron Boys Stubbington Green Runners 4.19    
  11 Lewis Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.18    
  12 Jason Fox Jersey Spartan 4.07    
  13 Matthew Lockhart Team Solent 4.06    
  14 Jacob Lewis Team Solent 4.04    
  15 Richard Fox Fleet & Crookham 3.72    
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Stephen Prosser Jersey Spartan 11.57    
  2 Paul Dingle Jersey Spartan 11.40    
  3 Harrison Moore Jersey Spartan 10.51 w  
  4 Andrew Pett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.41 w  
   
Shot Sat
  1 Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 13.26    
  2 Iain Wood Team Solent 10.14    
  3 Luc Guillou Jersey Spartan 10.08    
  4 Scott Church Isle of Wight 8.62    
  5 Lance Cole Team Solent 8.31    
  6 Luke Campbell Mountbatten School 7.87    
  7 Matthew Warwick Mountbatten School 7.70    
  8 Richard Marvin Isle of Wight 7.70    
  9 Peter le Hegarat Guernsey Island 7.61    
  10 David Felton Jersey Spartan 7.57    
  11 Callum Carroll New Forest Junior 6.92    
  12 Jack Brenton Southampton City 6.71    
  13 James Edwards Winchester & District 6.25    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 35.79    
  2 Iain Wood Team Solent 30.66    
  3 Luc Guillou Jersey Spartan 29.07    
  4 Jack Brenton Southampton City 25.53    
  5 Scott Church Isle of Wight 24.58    
  6 Peter le Hegarat Guernsey Island 24.24    
  7 Lance Cole Team Solent 21.82    
  8 Richard Marvin Isle of Wight 21.61    
  9 David Felton Jersey Spartan 16.31    
  10 Matthew Warwick Mountbatten School 14.32    
  11 Gavin Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.21    
  12 James Edwards Winchester & District 12.06    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Scott Church Isle of Wight 39.28    
  2 Iain Wood Team Solent 26.57    
  3 David Felton Jersey Spartan 20.21    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Adam Akehurst City of Portsmouth 51.25   CBP
  2 Richard Marvin Isle of Wight 36.60    
  3 Jacob Lewis Team Solent 34.76    
  4 Paul Dingle Jersey Spartan 29.01    
  5 Andrew Carre Guernsey Island 28.55    
  6 Lance Cole Team Solent 28.55    
  7 Iain Wood Team Solent 26.01    
  8 Craig Addlesee Guernsey Island 16.72