Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2002
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls
   
100m Heat 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec) Sat
  1 Fern Parker Andover 12.95 Q  
  2 Courtney Williams Jersey Spartan 13.20 Q  
  3 Rebecca Lawrence Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.36 q  
  4 Lauren Devine Channel Islands 13.93    
  5 Hayley Mason Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.22    
  6 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 14.71    
  7 Karen Davies Southampton City 16.42    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)
  1 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 12.94 Q  
  2 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 13.07 Q  
  3 Carly Brimage Southampton City 13.90    
  4 Stephanie le Cornu Jersey Spartan 14.03    
  5 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 14.20    
  6 Nikki Clarke Stubbington Green Runners 14.48    
  7 Francesca Twinn City of Portsmouth 15.65    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)
  1 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 13.53 Q  
  2 Susan Roberts Mountbatten School 13.56 Q  
  3 Rachel Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.79 q  
  4 Brooke Duncan Team Solent 14.23    
  5 Joanna Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.46    
  6 Fiona Pocock City of Portsmouth 14.56    
  7 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 15.72    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -0.9m/sec)
  1 Fern Parker Andover 13.05    
  2 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 13.06    
  3 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 13.19    
  4 Courtney Williams Jersey Spartan 13.52    
  5 Rebecca Lawrence Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.58    
  6 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 13.64    
  7 Susan Roberts Mountbatten School 13.81    
  8 Rachel Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.03    
   
200m Heat 1 (Wind: -3.4m/sec) Sun
  1 Fern Parker Andover 27.76 Q  
  2 Kathryn Bonham Winchester & District 28.99 Q  
  3 Rachel Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.17 q  
  4 Carly Brimage Southampton City 29.32    
  5 Fiona Pocock City of Portsmouth 29.47    
  6 Stephanie le Cornu Jersey Spartan 29.47    
  7 Emma Woon Isle of Wight 30.32    
  8 Kelly Magee Guernsey Island 30.67    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -3.8m/sec)
  1 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 29.13 Q  
  2 Susan Roberts Mountbatten School 29.72 Q  
  3 Lisa Vickery Havant 30.20    
  4 Joanna Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.43    
  5 Nikki Clarke Stubbington Green Runners 30.86    
  6 Jemma Hobbs Havant 31.21    
  7 Brooke Duncan Team Solent 31.39    
   
  Heat 3 (Wind: -3.9m/sec)
  1 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 27.74 Q  
  2 Rebecca Lawrence Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.57 Q  
  3 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 28.77 q  
  4 Lauren Devine Channel Islands 29.45    
  5 Natalie Cole City of Portsmouth 30.91    
  6 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 31.81    
  7 Karen Davies Southampton City 36.10    
   
  FINAL (Wind: -1.1m/sec)
  1 Cassie Gear New Forest Junior 26.73    
  2 Fern Parker Andover 27.45    
  3 Rebecca Lawrence Aldershot, Farnham & District 28.06    
  4 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 28.31    
  5 Kathryn Bonham Winchester & District 28.49    
  6 Rachel Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.97    
  7 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 29.19    
  - Susan Roberts Mountbatten School DNS    
   
800m Heat 1 Sat
  1 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:26.57 Q  
  2 Helen Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.30 q  
  3 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 2:31.91    
  4 Holly Martyn Team Solent 2:39.31    
  5 Kerstin Kitchen City of Portsmouth 2:39.78    
  6 Sarah Horkan Mountbatten School 2:52.98    
  - Katherine Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants DQ    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 2:25.92 Q  
  2 Kerry De'Lacey Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.93 q  
  3 Lisa Vickery Havant 2:30.53    
  4 Hayley Lovett Havant 2:35.62    
  5 Sally McGrandle Southampton City 2:38.28    
  6 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:45.61    
  7 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 2:59.66    
   
  Heat 3
  1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:24.79 Q  
  2 Catriona Witcombe Winchester & District 2:25.58 q  
  3 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.72    
  4 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 2:36.29    
  5 Jodie Bowers Southampton City 2:36.54    
  6 Jemma Hobbs Havant 2:37.93    
  7 Dominique Mucci Southampton City 2:45.32    
   
  Heat 4
  1 Lucy Bowers Southampton City 2:25.00 Q  
  2 Kathryn Bonham Winchester & District 2:29.39 q  
  3 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:33.48    
  4 Charlotte Benning Southampton City 2:35.18    
  5 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 2:40.56    
  6 Coral Macey Mountbatten School 2:48.88    
  7 Charlotte Ellis Jersey Spartan 3:10.33    
   
  FINAL
  1 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:22.39    
  2 Lucy Bowers Southampton City 2:23.60    
  3 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:24.65    
  4 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 2:25.09    
  5 Helen Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:27.28    
  6 Kathryn Bonham Winchester & District 2:27.55    
  7 Kerry De'Lacey Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:33.66    
  - Catriona Witcombe Winchester & DIstrict DNF    
   
1500m Heat 1 Sun
  1 Lucy Bowers Southampton City 5:02.78 Q  
  2 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:02.80 Q  
  3 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:08.44 Q  
  4 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:09.13 Q  
  5 Hayley Pointer New Forest Junior 5:10.80 q  
  6 Jodie Bowers Southampton City 5:14.97 q  
  7 Jessica Bradford Winchester & District 5:15.41 q  
  8 Polly Keen Havant 5:17.97 q  
  9 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 5:26.47    
  10 Holly Martyn Team Solent 5:32.26    
  11 Claire Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:44.63    
  - Jessica Bradford Winchester & District DNF    
   
  Heat 2
  1 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 5:17.76 Q  
  2 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:17.84 Q  
  3 Helen Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:18.00 Q  
  4 Kerry De'Lacey Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:18.90 Q  
  5 Dominique Mucci Southampton City 5:27.85    
  6 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 5:32.11    
  7 Laura Arblaster Guernsey Island 5:32.48    
  8 Kayleigh Brading Isle of Wight 5:39.12    
  9 Teri Longyear City of Portsmouth 5:39.36    
   
  FINAL (manual timing)
  1 Hannah Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:49.2    
  2 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:50.1    
  3 Lucy Bowers Southampton City 4:50.1    
  4 Sasha Mucci Southampton City 5:02.4    
  5 Helen Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:06.9    
  6 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:13.6    
  7 Rebecca Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:14.5    
  8 Jodie Bowers Southampton City 5:16.2    
  9 Kerry De'Lacey Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:19.3    
  10 Hayley Pointer New Forest Junior 5:21.7    
  11 Polly Keen Havant 5:25.7    
   
75m Hurdles Heat 1 (Wind: +0.6m/sec) Sat
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 12.24 Q  
  2 Courtney Williams Jersey Spartan 12.58 Q  
  3 Sophie Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.02 Q  
  4 Nicole Gough Stubbington Green Runners 13.02 q  
  5 Lauren Devine Channel Islands 13.06 q  
  6 Natalie Cole City of Portsmouth 13.47    
   
  Heat 2 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)
  1 Claire Alexander City of Portsmouth 12.91 Q  
  2 Stephanie le Cornu Jersey Spartan 13.47 Q  
  3 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.92 Q  
  4 Bex Carpenter Team Solent 18.25    
  - Catriona Witcombe Winchester & District DNS    
  - Emma Anderson Mountbatten School DNS    
   
  Final (Wind: +1.2m/sec)
  1 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 11.78    
  2 Courtney Williams Jersey Spartan 12.20    
  3 Claire Alexander City of Portsmouth 12.57    
  4 Sophie Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.83    
  5 Lauren Devine Channel Islands 13.11    
  6 Nicole Gough Stubbington Green Runners 13.25    
  7 Stephanie le Cornu Jersey Spartan 13.33    
  8 Rebecca Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.89    
   
2500m Walk FINAL Sat
  1 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 17:34.3    
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 1.56    
  2 Courtney Williams Jersey Spartan 1.50    
  3 Natacha Kay Jersey Spartan 1.45    
  4 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 1.40    
  5 Emma Anderson Mountbatten School 1.40    
  6 Natalie Cole City of Portsmouth 1.30    
  7 Kerry De'Lacey Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.30    
  8 Sarah Horkan Mountbatten School 1.25    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Courtney Williams Jersey Spartan 4.91 w  
  2 Kim Murray Isle of Wight 4.61    
  3 Stephanie Ozanne Guernsey Island 4.51    
  4 Stephanie le Cornu Jersey Spartan 4.42 w  
  5 Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Island 4.34    
  6 Natalie Cole City of Portsmouth 4.31 w  
  7 Rosie Colson Isle of Wight 4.26    
  8 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 4.22 w  
  9 Katie Robinson Guernsey Island 4.19 w  
  10 Eleanor Birkin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.18 w  
  11 Kelly Magee Guernsey Island 4.15    
  12 Lauren Devine Channel Islands 4.13 w  
  13 Lisa Vickery Havant 4.11    
  14 Nikki Clarke Stubbington Green Runners 3.96    
  15 Hayley Mason Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.87 w  
  16 Fiona Pocock City of Portsmouth 3.77 w  
  17 Charlotte Ellis Jersey Spartan 3.73 w  
  18 Sarah Horkan Mountbatten School 3.68 w  
  19 Bex Carpenter Team Solent 2.76 w  
   
Shot Sun
  1 Natacha Kay Jersey Spartan 7.35    
  2 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 7.27    
  3 Erica Bodman Guernsey Island 7.11    
  4 Joanna Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.95    
  5 Katie Robinson Guernsey Island 6.52    
  6 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 6.34    
  7 Claire Grace Isle of Wight 6.07    
  8 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 6.01    
  9 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 5.62    
  10 Karen Davies Southampton City 5.61    
  11 Francesca Twinn City of Portsmouth 5.14    
   
Discus Sun
  1 Carly Holder New Forest Junior 22.36    
  2 Joanne Price City of Portsmouth 20.32    
  3 Natacha Kay Jersey Spartan 20.16    
  4 Sarah Collins Fleet & Crookham 19.94    
  5 Kayleigh Brading Isle of Wight 19.16    
  6 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 18.92    
  7 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 17.22    
  8 Katie Robinson Guernsey Island 15.85    
   
Javelin Sat
  1 Katie Robinson Guernsey Island 23.27    
  2 Natacha Kay Jersey Spartan 22.15    
  3 Fiona Pocock City of Portsmouth 21.39    
  4 Gemma Mauger Guernsey Island 20.51    
  5 Ruth Hawkey New Forest Junior 19.88    
  6 Francoise Lihou Guernsey Island 16.88    
  7 Rebecca Greentree City of Portsmouth 15.34    
  8 Joanna Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.57    
  9 Karen Davies Southampton City 12.53