Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2002
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women
   
100m FINAL (Wind: +2.3m/sec) Sat
  1 Rhiannon Burden Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.24    
  2 Lisa Wright City of Portsmouth 12.79    
  3 Helen Davis Havant 12.86    
  4 Kirsty Donaldson Team Solent 13.85    
   
200m FINAL (Wind: -2.2m/sec) Sun
  1 Rhiannon Burden Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.60    
  2 Rachael Lewington Team Solent 26.53    
  3 Helen Davis Havant 26.76    
  4 Lisa Wright City of Portsmouth 27.22    
  5 Ria Lewis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.48    
   
400m FINAL Sat
  1 Rachael Lewington Team Solent 59.10    
  2 Helen Davis Havant 59.81    
  3 Ria Lewis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60.09    
  4 Jemma Vickery Havant 62.38    
  5 Verity Beck Jersey Spartan 62.94    
  6 Amy Holland Winchester & District 67.86    
   
800m FINAL Sun
  1 Bryony Frost Isle of Wight 2:16.96    
  2 Kathryn Frost Isle of Wight 2:18.70    
  3 Sarah Purvis City of Portsmouth 2:26.17    
  4 Charlotte Haill Havant 2:30.01    
   
1500m FINAL Sat
  1 Bryony Frost Isle of Wight 4:35.17   CBP
  2 Kathryn Frost Isle of Wight 4:37.69    
  3 Sarah Purvis City of Portsmouth 5:02.95    
  4 Amy Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:06.32    
  5 Emma Whittaker-Axon Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:09.07    
  6 Jessica Rosa Winchester & District 5:16.91    
  7 Kim Bartholomew Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:22.06    
  8 Tahli Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:24.19    
  9 Bryony Crompton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:26.63    
   
3000m FINAL Sun
  1 Emma Whittaker-Axon Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:51.77    
  2 Amy Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:24.91    
  3 Tahli Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:41.84    
  4 Kim Bartholomew Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:53.18    
   
100m Hurdles FINAL (Wind: +0.8m/sec) Sat
  1 Gemma Hillyard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.53    
   
400m Hurdles FINAL Sun
  1 Rebecca Walker Havant 76.00    
   
3000m Walk Sat
    No Competition        
   
High Jump Sat
  1 Kimberley Goodall Guernsey Island 1.50    
   
Pole Vault Sat
  1 Gemma Hillyard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.00    
  2 Joanne Barratt Havant 2.00    
  3 Lisa Arnold City of Portsmouth 1.50    
   
Long Jump Sun
  1 Kimberley Goodall Guernsey Island 5.65 w  
  2 Tara Murphy Channel Islands 5.07 w  
  3 Anna Howarth City of Portsmouth 4.77 w  
   
Triple Jump Sun
  1 Anna Howarth City of Portsmouth 9.57    
   
Shot Sat
  1 Kimberley Goodall Guernsey Island 9.17    
  2 Sara Darts Havant 7.66    
   
Discus Sat
  1 Donna Swatheridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.61    
  2 Sara Darts Havant 27.61    
  3 Coralie Hancock Southampton City 26.23    
   
Hammer Sun
  1 Sara Darts Havant 24.91    
   
Javelin Sun
  1 Sarah Ellis Havant 37.23    
  2 Helen Davis Havant 33.57    
  3 Donna Swatheridge Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.44    
  4 Kimberley Goodall Guernsey Island 26.26    
  5 Sara Darts Havant 25.25    
  6 Emma Greentree City of Portsmouth 19.76