Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
12 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

  1   J Ellis non-scorer 20:32    
  2   A Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:48    
  3   M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:55    
  4   J Beattie Eastleigh RC 21:08    
  5   T Bilham Chichester Runners 21:08    
  6   A Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 21:09    
  7   C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:13    
  8   P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:47    
  9   L Bone Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:55    
  10   C McLarnon Chichester Runners 22:34    
  11   A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 22:39    
  12   J Burleigh Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:40    
  13   P Eccles Winchester & District 22:43    
  14   J Kay Winchester & District 22:59    
  15   K Reilly Reading AC 23:03    
  16   A Pritchard Winchester & District 23:24    
  17   M Thompson Chichester Runners 23:25    
  18   M Longyear City of Portsmouth 23:26    
  19   G Berryman Havant AC 23:27    
  20   I Moate Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:33    
  21   A Holmes Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:42    
  22   M Scarfe New Forest Junior 23:44    
  23   M Bright Overton Harriers 24:02    
  24   R Smout City of Portsmouth 24:08    
  25   S Glaysher Winchester & District 24:30    
  26   D Bourne Chichester Runners 24:45    
  27   D Compton Team Solent 24:53    
  28   D Straw Winchester & District 25:32    
  29   S Luffman Chichester Runners 25:53    
  30   J Hiorns Winchester & District 26:04    
  31   G Prentice Southampton RC 26:39    
  32   T Downes Fleet & Crookham 27:58    
   
U17 Men's Teams
  1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12    
  2   Chichester Runners 32    
  3   Winchester & District 43    
  4   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65    
  5   Team Solent 74    
  6   City of Portsmouth 75    
   

U15 Boys

  1   S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:30    
  2   D Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:09    
  3   A Harris Overton Harriers 15:18    
  4   D Sheppard Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:24    
  5   G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:33    
  6   K Bradbury Reading AC 15:35    
  7   C Williams Overton Harriers 15:43    
  8   K Allen Winchester & District 15:48    
  9   L Cook City of Portsmouth 15:55    
  10   J Bliss Overton Harriers 15:59    
  11   J Norris City of Portsmouth 15:59    
  12   C Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:08    
  13   L James Chichester Runners 16:11    
  14   O Williams Stubbington Green Runners 16:18    
  15   D Cowtan Chichester Runners 16:23    
  16   I Slade Team Solent 16:30    
  17   R Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:35    
  18   S Conner Camberley & District 16:36    
  19   A Justine Team Solent 16:36    
  20   T Wade Isle of Wight 16:44    
  21   S Edgington Isle of Wight 16:45    
  22   C Morton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:46    
  23   N Bekker City of Portsmouth 16:50    
  24   J Wade Isle of Wight 16:56    
  25   J Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:10    
  26   N Davey Alton Runners 17:26    
  27   A Simmons Winchester & District 17:30    
  28   S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:32    
  29   M Brown Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:33    
  30   G Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:49    
  31   M Apsey Reading AC 17:56    
  32   M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:00    
  33   J Berry Camberley & District 18:04    
  34   M Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:07    
  35   J Marshall Havant 18:08    
  36   S Murphy Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:15    
  37   C Moore Fleet & Crookham 18:22    
  38   J Clement Camberley & District 18:39    
  39   B Jones Isle of Wight 18:39    
  40   A Bright Overton Harriers 18:42    
  41   J Kinnersley Southampton City 19:28    
  42   R Bourne Chichester Runners 19:32    
  43   L Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:32    
  44   R Willis Team Solent 19:36    
  45   L Marr Reading AC 19:42    
  46   G Curtis Havant 20:00    
  47   J Dolbear Winchester & District 20:09    
  48   I Vosser Overton Harriers 21:24    
  49   M Quinn Reading AC 21:35    
   
U15 Boys' Teams
  1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 7    
  2   Overton Harriers 20    
  3   City of Portsmouth 43    
  4   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51    
  5   Chichester Runners 70    
  6   Isle of Wight 75    
  7   Team Solent 79    
  8   Winchester & District 82    
  9   Reading AC 82    
  10   Camberley & District 89    
  11   Havant 131    
   

U13 Boys

  1   S Gallant Southampton City 11:05    
  2   C West Chichester Runners 11:06    
  3   J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:26    
  4   C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:27    
  5   J Funnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:27    
  6   P Hare Team Solent 11:29    
  7   T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:35    
  8   J Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:42    
  9   M Cousins Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:49    
  10   L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:50    
  11   L Mucci Southampton City 11:51    
  12   M Reed Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:51    
  13   A Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:53    
  14   C Hiscock Southampton City 11:58    
  15   M Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:05    
  16   J Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:08    
  17   M Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:15    
  18   J Parker Chichester Runners 12:18    
  19   J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:21    
  20   H Richardson Chichester Runners 12:22    
  21   A Teuten City of Portsmouth 12:24    
  22   M Gibbons Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:25    
  23   C Palmer Chichester Runners 12:34    
  24   S Legg Team Solent 12:36    
  25   F Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:45    
  26   D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:45    
  27   J Bolton Winchester & District 12:46    
  28   S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:59    
  29   L Chappell Reading AC 13:05    
  30   D Kennaugh Chichester Runners 13:07    
  31   G Nelson New Forest Junior 13:09    
  32   B Quirk Stubbington Green Runners 13:14    
  33   C Fossey Havant 13:28    
  34   J Davey City of Portsmouth 13:37    
  35   S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:48    
  36   P Sharp Havant 13:50    
  37   J Marr Reading AC 14:01    
  38   D Stretch Isle of Wight 14:06    
  39   B Reitveld Camberley & District 14:14    
  40   C Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 14:26    
  41   C Owen Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:32    
  42   N Smith Stubbington Green Runners 14:43    
  43   N Vials Alton Runners 14:50    
  44   F Keen Havant 14:50    
  45   S Cox Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:03    
  46   S Williams Stubbington Green Runners 15:33    
  47   S Dollery Havant 15:36    
  48   S Galley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:44    
  49   L Holden Havant 15:44    
  50   M Greentree City of Portsmouth 15:53    
  51   L King City of Portsmouth 17:02    
  52   W Jeffrey Reading AC 17:18    
  53   R English Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:45    
  54   E Jeffrey Reading AC 18:27    
   
U13 Boys' Teams
  1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12    
  2   Southampton City 26    
  3   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36    
  4   Chichester Runners 40    
  5   City of Portsmouth 95    
  6   Havant 113    
  7   Reading AC 118    
  8   Stubbington Green Runners 120    
  9   Team Solent 85