Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
12 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Women

Position Vet U20 U17            
1         A Proctor   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:32  
2   1     B Frost U20 Isle of Wight 17:47  
3         K Bailey   Havant 17:56  
4   2     K Frost U20 Isle of Wight 18:02  
5   3     A Pritchard U20 Reading AC 18:08  
6         S Robson Southampton RC 18:11  
7 1       A Power Vet Reading Roadrunners 18:20  
8         H Zenner   Team Solent 18:23  
9     1   L Smith U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:27  
10 2       J Harrop Vet Havant 18:30  
11   4     S Pickett U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:35  
12 3       C Wheeler Vet Overton Harriers 18:38  
13   5     E Adams U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:45  
14         H Tobin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:50  
15         G Castell   Team Solent 18:58  
16     2   L Tanner U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:06  
17         F Cressy   Team Solent 19:08  
18         M Speller   Havant 19:15  
19         K Harwood   Lordshill Road Runners 19:16  
20     3   K Nowak U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:17  
21     4   V Clews U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:20  
22         D Djepdour   Reading Roadrunners 19:21  
23         D Taylor   Reading AC 19:23  
24     5   R Driver U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:23  
25         J Rayfield   Reading AC 19:27  
26   6     A Aldridge U20 Reading AC 19:31  
27 4       H Lockyer Vet City of Portsmouth 19:36  
28         J Jones   Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:44  
29         L Stone   Southampton RC 19:50  
30         T Cornell   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:53  
31   7     T Gill U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:55  
32     6   G Furze U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:57  
33         R Life   Lordshill Road Runners 19:59  
34         C Stevens   Reading AC 19:59  
35         K Barton   City of Portsmouth 20:01  
36         N Coveney   Winchester & District 20:01  
37 5       G Arnold Vet Victory 20:02  
38 6       J Georghiou Vet Farnham Runners 20:09  
39   8     E Whittaker-Axon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:14  
40   9     A Tanner U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:19  
41     7   M Jones U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:22  
42     8   C Bennett U17 Reading AC 20:24  
43     9   S Vickery U17 Havant 20:28  
44 7       A Dennison Vet Overton Harriers 20:31  
45 8       L Purves Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:46  
46         C Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:49  
47         L Douglass   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:50  
48     10   C Gallant U17 Southampton City 20:51  
49         H Guest   Southampton RC 20:52  
50 9       J Morgan Vet Hardley Runners 20:53  
51     11   L Dollery U17 City of Portsmouth 20:56  
52         G Balfour   New Forest Runners 20:57  
53 10       J Lewis Vet Reading Roadrunners 20:58  
54   10     H Clews U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:59  
55     12   L May U17 Stubbington Green Runners 21:01  
56 11       C Doe Vet Hamworthy Harriers 21:04  
57         A Cornell   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:06  
58     13   C Kiely U17 Isle of Wight 21:11  
59 12       J Hills Vet Overton Harriers 21:12  
60         K Wilmshurst   Team Solent 21:15  
61         J Goldsack   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:16  
62 13       P Forse Vet Stubbington Green Runners 21:17  
63     14   C Davis U17 Havant 21:18  
64         C Potter   Southampton RC 21:23  
65   11     N Perry U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:24  
66         G Redhead   Royal Navy 21:25  
67         N White   Team Solent 21:26  
68         H Turner   Lordshill Road Runners 21:30  
69     15   C Jackson U17 City of Portsmouth 21:30  
70   12     H Buckingham U20 - 21:35  
71 14       A Wallace Vet Victory 21:37  
72 15       J Scarfe Vet Alton Runners 21:40  
73   13     B Crompton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:41  
74 16       A Godfrey Vet Victory 21:47  
75 17       M Tebb Vet Hardley Runners 21:52  
76         R Edwards   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:56  
77         N Pocock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:58  
78         F Hills   Eastleigh RC 22:01  
79 18       P Spurge Vet Portsmouth Joggers 22:06  
80     16   J Brierley U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:07  
81 19       N Reed Vet Finch Coasters 22:10  
82 20       L Newton Vet City of Portsmouth 22:12  
83         S Brind   Reading AC 22:19  
84         K Rogers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:22  
85     17   R Phillips U17 Reading AC 22:27  
86 21       M Collett Vet Totton RC 22:41  
87 22       C Hull Vet Portsmouth Joggers 22:49  
88         L Daniels   Reading AC 22:55  
89         L Reynard   Hardley Runners 22:55  
90 23       A Davoile Vet Havant 22:59  
91   14     N Seal U20 City of Portsmouth 23:01  
92     18   R Vernon-Harcourt U17 Havant 23:06  
93         J Carter   Romsey Road Runners 23:08  
94         D Pike   Hardley Runners 23:09  
95 24       J Froud Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:09  
96 25       A Sutliff Vet Portsmouth Joggers 23:12  
97         L Collier   Fleet & Crookham 23:16  
98         B Smith   City of Portsmouth 23:17  
99   15     J Gambrill U20 Camberley & District 23:22  
100         C Pasco   New Forest Runners 23:23  
101 26       C Boyce Vet Hamworthy Harriers 23:34  
102 27       L Compton Vet Hardley Runners 23:52  
103     19   S Wilkins U17 Reading AC 23:54  
104         N Paddick   Eastleigh RC 23:54  
105         A Vanson   City of Portsmouth 23:56  
106         H Froud   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:57  
107 28       J Robbins Vet Portsmouth Joggers 23:58  
108         L James   Hardley Runners 24:14  
109 29       H Brain Vet Hamworthy Harriers 24:24  
110 30       T Hooker Vet Fleet & Crookham 24:25  
111         J Prescott   Reading AC 24:26  
112         C Montgomery   Hardley Runners 24:31  
113 31       M Crocker Vet Victory 24:34  
114 32       C Harris Vet Hardley Runners 24:36  
115         K Burton   Overton Harriers 24:38  
116         D Lyons   Southampton RC 24:47  
117 33       F Thomas Vet Totton RC 24:48  
118 34       P Jones Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:52  
119         B Miles   Reading AC 25:16  
120 35       L Read Vet Eastleigh RC 25:24  
121     20   E Howarth-Brown U17 City of Portsmouth 25:25  
122 36       K Small Vet Portsmouth Joggers 25:26  
123   16     L Wright U20 City of Portsmouth 25:27  
124         N Davidson   Farnham Runners 25:33  
125 37       S Jones Vet Alton Runners 25:34  
126 38       I Longyear Vet City of Portsmouth 25:45  
127 39       S Reynard Vet Hardley Runners 25:56  
128 40       M Letheren Vet Totton RC 26:01  
129 41       S Joseph Vet Farnham Runners 26:02  
130 42       L Lintern Vet Havant 26:03  
131 43       S Travis Vet Hamworthy Harriers 26:16  
132         K Tytler   Reading Roadrunners 26:19  
133 44       S Lewis Vet Hardley Runners 26:23  
134 45       F Dunford Vet - 26:48  
135 46       W Couper Vet Romsey Road Runners 27:03  
136   17     S Darts U20 Havant 27:10  
137         C Beanland   Winchester & District 27:16  
138         G Henry   Havant 27:46  
139 47       S Dewar Vet Havant 28:25  
140 48       L Noke Vet Hardley Runners 28:34  
141 49       A Dukes Vet Southampton City 29:52  
142         D Taylor   New Forest Runners 30:30  
     
Women's Teams
      1   Havant 31  
      2   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33  
      3   Team Solent 40  
      4   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45  
      5   Reading AC 53  
      6   Isle of Wight 64  
      7   Reading Roadrunners 82  
      8   Southampton RC 84  
      9   City of Portsmouth 113  
      10   Overton Harriers 115  
      11   Lordshill Road Runners 120  
      12   Victory 182  
      13   Hardley Runners 214  
      14   Portsmouth Joggers 262  
      15   Hamworthy Harriers 266  
      16   Farnham Runners 291  
      17   New Forest Runners 294  
      18   Eastleigh RC 302  
      19   Totton RC 331  
W35 Teams
      1   Overton Harriers 22  
      2   Victory 35  
      3   Hardley Runners 53  
      4   City of Portsmouth 62  
      5   Portsmouth Joggers 65  
      6   Hamworthy Harriers 66  
      7   Havant 67  
      8   Totton RC 94  
     
U17 Teams
      1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6  
      2   Havant 41  
      3   Reading AC 44  
      4   City of Portsmouth 46