Hampshire Sports Hall League 2002/3
20 October at Andover

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys
   

Under 11 Boys

1+1 Pairs (1)
1   Tom Sheerin, Robert Johnson Mountbatten 29.1 10
2   Sam Bolton, Jonathan Hughes Winchester & District 29.3 9
3   Shaun Dollery, Liam Holden Havant 29.5 8
1+1 Pairs (2)
1   Lloyd Warren, Graham Nelson New Forest Junior 28.7 10
2   Adam Bourton, Phillip Sharp Havant 28.8 9
3   Alex Carter, James Gotts Winchester & District 29.1 8
4   Jamie Gover, Sam Chadwick Mountbatten 29.7 7
Speed Bounce
1   Spencer Edward (44), Jonathan Green (26), Kieran Davis (49) Winchester & District 119 10
2   Oliver Glyn (43), Roland Barter (28), Robbie Henderson (45) Andover 116 9
3   Shaun Dollery (32), Liam Holden (35), Adam Bourton (39) Havant 106 8
4   Tom Sheerin (37), Sam Chadwick (35) Mountbatten 72 7
5   Lloyd Warren (33), Anthony Sims (31) New Forest Junior 64 6
6   David Butler (45) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45 5
Long Jump
1   Ben Dexter (1.76), James Gotts (1.50), Sam Bolton (1.58) Winchester & District 4.84 10
2=   Robbie Henderson (1.60), Oliver Glyn (1.66) Andover 3.26 8.5
2=   Lloyd Warren (1.62), Graham Nelson (1.64) New Forest Junior 3.26 8.5
4   Phillip Sharp (1.92), Adam Bourton (1.80) Havant 3.20 7
5   Robert Johnson (1.70), Jamie Gover (1.40) Mountbatten 3.10 6
6   David Butler (1.36), Fred Goddard (1.66) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.02 5
1 Lap
1   Spencer Edwards (14.2), Ben Dexter (14.7) Winchester & District 28.9 10
2   Simon Tunnicliffe (16.1), Gary Jones (15.4) Andover 31.5 9
3   Antony Sims (14.7), none (31.0) New Forest Junior 45.7 8
    Mountbatten - too many events - 9 points deducted Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.8 7
6 Lap Parlauf (1)
1   Jonathan Green, William Vaughan Winchester & District 1:28.6 10
6 Lap Parlauf (2)
1   Kieran Davis, Stuart Tognarelli Winchester & District 1:24.0 10
2   R Henderson, Oliver Glyn Andover 1:32.2 9
3   David Butler, Fred Goddard Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:42.2 8
    Mountbatten - too many events - 9 points deducted      
Chest Push
1   Jonathan Hughes (6.75), Ben Dexter (5.50), James Gotts (3.50) Winchester & District 15.75 10
2   Phillip Sharp (5.00), Liam Holden (4.75), Shaun Dollery (4.75) Havant 14.50 9
3   Robert Johnson (5.75), Jamie Gover (4.50) Mountbatten 10.25 8
4   Fred Goddard (7.00) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.00 7
5   Graham Nelson (4.75) New Forest Junior 4.75 6
6   Roland Barter (3.50) Andover 3.50 5
Sit Throw
1   Kieron Davis (7.00), Spencer Edwards (7.25), Stuart Tognarelli (8.00) Winchester & District 22.25 10
2   Sam Chadwick (5.50), Tom Sheerin (6.50) Mountbatten 12.00 9
3   Antony Sims (5.50) New Forest Junior 5.50 8
4   Simon Tunnicliffe (3.75) Andover 3.75 7
Obstacle Relay
1   Shaun Dollery, Liam Holden, Adam Bourton, Phillip Sharp Havant 1:40.0 10
2   Jonathan Green, Alex Carter, William Vaughan, Ben Dexter Winchester & District 1:40.9 9
3   Robbie Henderson, Oliver Glyn, Simon Tunnicliffe, Roland Barter Andover 1:44.5 8
4x1 Relay
1   Kieron Davis, Spencer Edwards, Sam Bolton, Stuart Tognarelli Winchester & District 55.4 10
2   Tom Sheerin, Robert Johnson, Jamie Gover, Sam Chadwick Mountbatten 63.0 9
MATCH
1   Winchester & District   106 10
2   Mountbatten   56 9
3   Andover   55.5 8
4   Havant   51 7
5   New Forest Junior   46.5 6
6   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   25 5
LEAGUE
1   Winchester & District   10  
2   Mountbatten   9  
3   Andover   8  
4   Havant   7  
5   New Forest Junior   6  
6   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   5