Hampshire Sports Hall League 2002/3
20 October at Andover

see also:   Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys
   

Under 11 Girls

Pairs (1)
1   K Biddlecombe, Rachel Bull Mountbatten 30.9 10
2   E Beveridge, J Gellard Andover 34.8 9
3   Alex Berry, M Jenkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43.0 8
Pairs (2)
1   S Smallwood, G Wainwright New Forest Junior 30.5 10
2   L Tognarelli, J Taylor Winchester & District 31.9 9
3   H Tunnicliffe, B Southwood Andover 33.3 8
Speed Bounce
1   Tara Penny (42), Zara Martin (53), S Smallwood (39) New Forest Junior 134 10
2   Anna Stott (42), L Dobinson (43), N Rogers (38) Andover 123 9
3   Simone Such (46), N Wardle (35), M Jenkins (37) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 118 8
4   K Biddlecombe (45), Rachel Bull (36) Mountbatten 81 7
5   Hannah Amief (41), P Whale (33) Winchester & District 74 6
Long Jump
1   L Dobinson (154), H Ashmore (210), Anna Stott (144) Andover 508 10
2   Julia Taylor (144), L Tognarelli (150), N Hampton (196) Winchester & District 490 9
3   Alex Berry (126), N Wardle (168), Simone Such (166) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 460 8
4   Tara Parry (172), Zara Martin (184) New Forest Junior 356 7
5   Rachel Bull (166), K Briddlecombe (160) Mountbatten 326 6
1 Lap
1   Tara Parry (13.9), Zara Martin (14.7) New Forest Junior 28.6 10
2   N Hampton (14.2), Hannah Amief (15.9) Winchester & District 30.1 9
3   C Seymour (17.0), H Ashmore (17.7) Andover 34.7 8
4   O Halsey (16.6), - (35.40) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52.0 7
    Mountbatten - too many track events - 8 points deducted      
6 Lap Parlauf (1)
1   Simone Such, N Wardle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:37.5 10
    Andover - too many track events - 10 points deducted      
6 Lap Parlauf (2)
1   R Spiers, F Halsey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:33.2 10
2   L Dobinson, N Rogers Andover 1:33.4 9
Chest Push
1   H Amief (4.00), N Hampton (5.25), L Tognarelli (3.75) Winchester & District 13.00 10
2   H Tunnicliffe (3.00), E Beveridge (4.25), J Gellard (3.00) Andover 10.25 9
3   M Jenkins (3.00), R Spiers (4.25) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.25 8
4   S Smallwood (3.50) New Forest Junior 3.50 7
Sit Throw
1   J Taylor (5.00), P Whale (5.50) Winchester & District 10.50 10
2   O Halsey (6.00), A Berry (4.25) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.25 9
3   C Seymour (4.75), E Harvey (3.25) Andover 8.00 8
4   G Wainwright (5.25) New Forest Junior 5.25 7
Obstacle Relay
1   S Smallwood, Tara Penny, Zara Martin, G Wainwright New Forest Junior 1:37.8 10
2   S Such, N Wardle, M Jenkins, F Halsey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:47.4 9
3   C Seymour, E Harvey, E Beveridge, B Southwood Andover 1:53.0 8
4x1 Relay
1   A Stott, L Dobinson, N Rogers, H Ashmore Andover 60.9 10
2   N Hampton, P Whale, L Tognarelli, H Amief Winchester & District 65.0 9
MATCH
1   Andover   88 10
2   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   77 9
3   Winchester & District   62 8
4   New Forest Junior   61 7
5   Mountbatten   23 6
LEAGUE
1   Andover   10  
2   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   9  
3   Winchester & District   8  
4   New Forest Junior   7  
5   Mountbatten   6