Hampshire Sports Hall League 2002/3
20 October at Andover

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys
   

Under 13 Girls

2 Lap
1   L Hall (27.6), S Batchelor (28.0) Mountbatten 55.6 10
2   A Newton (26.1), L Kimber (30.4) Winchester & District 56.5 9
3   K Parkes (28.0), S Whiteley (29.0) Havant 57.0 8
4   C Foot (29.0), T Markham (28.9) New Forest Junior 57.9 7
5   L Cocron (30.8), F Hansen (28.7) Andover 59.6 6
4 Lap
1   R Brooks-Gibbs (58.8), L Mills (64.1) Mountbatten 122.9 10
2   R Smallwood (59.2), C Walsh (68.5) New Forest Junior 127.7 9
3   J Parker (58.9), C Snell (77.4) Havant 136.3 8
Triple Jump
1   O Bell (4.98), R Leggett (5.40), J Parker (5.00) Havant 15.38 10
2   Anna Newton (6.28), C Divall (5.10), L Kimber (3.30) Winchester & District 14.68 9
3   R Brooks-Gibbs (5.62), L Hall (4.80), L Mills (4.20) Mountbatten 14.62 8
4   Kirsty Wise (4.66), L Sheppard (4.84), E Harvey (4.54) Andover 14.04 7
5   T Markham (5.40) New Forest Junior 5.40 6
Shot Put
1   L Donaldson (5.41), H Couchman (5.69), E Probert (7.70) Mountbatten 18.80 10
2   C Snell (4.05), K Parkes (4.85), J Parker (6.63) Havant 15.53 9
3   D Gray (6.00), Rebecca Gray (4.91), T Markham (4.57) New Forest Junior 15.48 8
4   L Hicky (4.44), H Seymour (5.13) Andover 9.57 7
5   A Broadway (4.70), J Kimber (4.23) Winchester & District 8.93 6
1 Lap
1   H Croxford (12.6), H Seymour (14.9) Andover 27.50 10
2=   R Leggett (13.4), O Bell (15.1) Havant 28.5 8.5
2=   A Broadway (14.2), C Divall (14.3) Winchester & District 28.5 8.5
4   Lucy Bates (14.9), S Goddard (13.9) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.8 7
5   H Couchman (15.0), E Probert (14.1) Mountbatten 29.1 6
6   D Gray (14.3), none (30.2) New Forest Junior 44.5 5
8 Lap Parlauf (1)
1   L Hicky, Kirsty Wise Andover 2:08.9 10
2   M Richardson, J Kimber Winchester & District 2:11.1 9
    Mountbatten - too many track events - 10 points deducted      
    Havant - too many track events - 9 points deducted      
8 Lap Parlauf (2)
1   L Shepard, E Harvey Andover 2:08.8 10
2   R Osbourne, L Donaldson Mountbatten 6 laps 9
Speed Bounce
1   L Shepard (61), H Croxford (65), E Harvey (71) Andover 197 10
2=   R Legett (65), S Whiteley (55), O Bell (56) Havant 176 8.5
2=   R Smallwood (53), C Walsh (59), R Gray (64) New Forest Junior 176 8.5
4   A Broadway (60), A Newton (67), M Richardson (44) Winchester & District 171 7
5   L Hall (71), S Batchelor (69) Mountbatten 140 6
6   Lucy Bates (64), S Goddard (65) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 129 5
Vertical Jump
1   D Gray (38), R Smallwood (25), C Foot (42) New Forest Junior 105 10
2   E Probert (40), S Batchelor (31), H Stead (31) Mountbatten 102 9
3   L Cocron (30), F Hanson (34), H Seymour (33) Andover 97 8
4   S Whiteley (30), K Parks (41), C Snell (23) Havant 94 7
5   S Goddard (43), L Bates (49) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 92 6
6   J Kimber (34), L Kimber (29) Winchester & District 63 5
Obstacle Relay
1   L Hicky, L Shepard, E Harvey, L Cocron Andover 1:38.8 10
2   R Osbourne, L Donaldson, E Probert, L Mills Mountbatten 1:41.7 9
4x2 Relay
1   H Stead, H Couchman, L Hall, S Batchelor Mountbatten 1:52.0 10
2   R Leggett, O Bell, S Whiteley, C Snell Havant 1:54.5 9
3   A Newton, A Broadway, L Kimber, M Richardson Winchester & District 1:57.2 8
4   K Wise, H Croxford, F Hanson, H Seymour Andover 1:58.5 7
5   C Foot, T Markham, L Hall, S Batchelor New Forest Junior 2:10.7 6
MATCH
1   Mountbatten   87 10
2   Andover   85 9
3   Havant   68 8
4   Winchester & District   61.5 7
5   New Forest Junior   59.5 6
6   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   18 5
LEAGUE
1   Mountbatten   10  
2   Andover   9  
3   Havant   8  
4   Winchester & District   7  
5   New Forest Junior   6  
6   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   5