Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
2 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

  1   B Harding City of Portsmouth 16:06    
  2   T Bilham Chichester Runners 16:22    
  3   M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:26    
  4   J Beattie Eastleigh RC 16:32    
  5   A Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 16:40    
  6   A Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:42    
  7   C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:47    
  8   L Harper Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:05    
  9   C McLarnon Chichester Runners 17:09    
  10   P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:25    
  11   D Castelland City of Portsmouth 17:33    
  12   C Light Stubbington Green Runners 17:45    
  13   T Downes Fleet & Crookham 17:51    
  14   M Davies Isle of Wight 17:59    
  15   A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 18:00    
  16   G Prentice Southampton RC 18:00    
  17   S Rose HAvant 18:10    
  18   A Pritchard Winchester & District 18:14    
  19   M Owen City of Portsmouth 18:15    
  20   J Burleigh Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:19    
  21   D Straw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:27    
  22   K Reilly Reading AC 18:28    
  23   G Berryman Havant 18:28    
  24   D Leedham Winchester & District 18:41    
  25   T Bray Alton Runners 18:43    
  26   S Glaysher Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:52    
  27   J Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:34    
  28   D Compton Team Solent 20:48    
  29   J Brown Chichester Runners 21:45    

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 16 1             28 2
2 Chichester Runners 32 2 40 3             72 5
3 City of Portsmouth 75 6 31 2             106 8
4 Team Solent 74 5 55 4             129 9
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65 4 67 5             132 9
6 Winchester & District 43 3 72 7             115 10
7 Havant 0 7 0 6             0 13

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  B Harding City of Portsmouth 0 1       1  
  J Ellis - 1 0       1  
  A Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 6       2  
  T Bilham Chichester Runners 5 2       2  
  M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3       3  
  J Beattie Eastleigh RC 4 4       4  
  A Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 6 5       5  
  C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 7       7  
  L Harper Aldershot, Farnham & District 0 8       8  

U15 Boys

  1   S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:44    
  2   S Crawford Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:17    
  3   D Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:21    
  4   K Bradbury Reading AC 14:22    
  5   A Harris Overton Harriers 14:27    
  6   I Slade Team Solent 14:32    
  7   C Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:39    
  8   A Justine Team Solent 14:52    
  9   C Williams Overton Harriers 14:52    
  10   J Norris City of Portsmouth 14:57    
  11   S Conner Camberley & District 14:58    
  12   O Williams Stubbington Green Runners 15:06    
  13   J Bliss Overton Harriers 15:06    
  14   C Morton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:09    
  15   L James Chichester Runners 15:15    
  16   L Cook City of Portsmouth 15:15    
  17   N Bekker City of Portsmouth 15:18    
  18   R Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:24    
  19   T Wade Isle of Wight 15:24    
  20   J Wade Isle of Wight 15:25    
  21   N Davey Alton Runners 15:41    
  22   M Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:43    
  23   C Hamp Team Solent 15:46    
  24   S Dymott Team Solent 15:53    
  25   S Edgington Isle of Wight 15:56    
  26   D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:56    
  27   M Apsey Reading AC 16:02    
  28   H Moore Bournemouth 16:02    
  29   G Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:03    
  30   L Edgington Isle of Wight 16:04    
  31   S Sims Team Solent 16:05    
  32   K McNally Isle of Wight 16:05    
  33   J Berry Camberley & District 16:24    
  34   C Hamilton Team Solent 16:34    
  35   M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:37    
  36   A Simmons Winchester & District 16:38    
  37   J Clement Camberley & District 16:47    
  38   J Marshall Havant 16:49    
  39   C Moore Fleet & Crookham 17:09    
  40   R Bourne Chichester Runners 17:22    
  41   W Davies Team Solent 17:28    
  42   G Bush Chichester Runners 17:30    
  43   A Candrish Team Solent 17:31    
  44   T Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:39    
  45   R Smith Team Solent 18:01    
  46   M Roberts Havant 18:10    
  47   A Cook Reading AC 18:16    
  48   J Tueton City of Portsmouth 18:18    
  49   A Bright Overton Harriers 18:22    
  50   D Smith Stubbington Green Runners 19:04    
  51   J Griffiths Stubbington Green Runners 21:38    

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 6 1             13 2
2 Overton Harriers 20 2 27 2             47 4
3 City of Portsmouth 43 3 43 5             86 8
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51 4 39 4             90 8
5 Team Solent 79 7 37 3             116 10
6 Isle of Wight 75 6 64 6             139 12
7 Chichester Runners 70 5 97 9             167 14
8 Reading AC 82 9 78 7             160 16
9 Camberley & District 89 10 81 8             170 18
10 Winchester & District 0 8 0 12             0 20
11 Stubbington Green Runners 0 12 0 10             0 22
12 Havant 131 11 136 11             267 22

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1  
  D Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3       2  
  S Crawford Aldershot, Farnham & District 0 2       2  
  A Harris Overton Harriers 3 5       3  
  K Bradbury Reading AC 6 4       4  
  D Shepperd Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 0       4  
  G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & DIstrict 5 0       5  
  I Slade Team Solent 16 6       6  
  C Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 0 7       7  
  C Williams Overton Harriers 7 9       7  
  A Justine Team Solent 19 8       8  
  K Allen Winchester & District 8 0       8  

U13 Boys

  1   C West Chichester Runners 10:59    
  2   C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:12    
  3   S Gallant Southampton City 11:13    
  4   T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:20    
  5   J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:25    
  6   C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:31    
  7   D Price Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:34    
  8   M Challen City of Portsmouth 11:37    
  9   J Funnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:40    
  10   D Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:43    
  11   J Dewdney Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:53    
  12   R Felton Bournemouth 11:55    
  13   D Lynch Reading AC 11:59    
  14   P Hare Team Solent 12:00    
  15   H Richardson Chichester Runners 12:08    
  16   J Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:17    
  17   M Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:19    
  18   J Parker Chichester Runners 12:20    
  19   L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:21    
  20   C Palmer Chichester Runners 12:23    
  21   S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:25    
  22   M Gibbons Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:27    
  23   D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:33    
  24   M Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:35    
  25   S Jepson Team Solent 12:36    
  26   C Hiscock Southampton City 12:39    
  27   S Legg Team Solent 12:41    
  28   A Teuten City of Portsmouth 12:42    
  29   A Gordon Reading AC 12:45    
  30   J Bolton Winchester & District 12:49    
  31   T Hope Chichester Runners 12:55    
  32   D Aitchison Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:55    
  33   F Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:05    
  34   G Nelson New Forest Junior 13:11    
  35   B Quirk Stubbington Green Runners 13:12    
  36   W Vickery Havant 13:21    
  37   N Vials Alton Runners 13:23    
  38   H Fisher Southampton City 13:29    
  39   A Guidi Southampton City 13:31    
  40   D Newman Team Solent 13:38    
  41   S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:39    
  42   T Woodward Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:46    
  43   D Kennaugh Chichester Runners 13:48    
  44   J Dunn Reading AC 13:48    
  45   C Fossey Havant 13:49    
  46   C Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 13:58    
  47   D Stretch Isle of Wight 14:02    
  48   P Ogburn Stubbington Green Runners 14:05    
  49   M Craske Winchester & District 14:18    
  50   N Smith Stubbington Green Runners 14:20    
  51   O Wells New Forest Junior 14:22    
  52   F Keen Havant 14:23    
  53   L Holden Havant 14:47    
  54   D Dunne Isle of Wight 15:08    
  55   S Williams Stubbington Green Runners 15:36    
  56   D Bradford Team Solent 15:41    
  57   M Greentree City of Portsmouth 16:43    
  58   P Sidorin Stubbington Green Runners 16:49    
  59   L King City of Portsmouth 18:19    

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 11 1             23 2
2 Chichester Runners 40 4 34 2             74 6
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36 3 43 3             79 6
4 Southampton City 26 3 67 5             93 7
5 City of Portsmouth 95 5 82 6             177 11
6 Team Solent 85 9 66 4             151 13
7 Reading AC 118 7 86 7             204 14
8 Havant 113 6 132 8             245 14
9 Stubbington Green Runners 120 8 133 9             253 17
10 Winchester & District 0 13 0 10             0 23
11 New Forest Junior 0 13 0 11             0 24
12 Isle of Wight 0 13 0 12             0 25

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  C West Chichester Runners 2 1       1  
  S Gallant Southampton City 1 3       1  
  C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 0 2       2  
  J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5       3  
  T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4       4  
  C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6       4  
  J Funnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 9       5  
  P Hare Team Solent 6 14       6  
  D Price Bournemouth 0 7       7  
  M Challen City of Portsmouth 0 8       8  
  J Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 16       8