Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
2 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
   

U15 Girls

  1   C Browning Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:14    
  2   H Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:15    
  3   S Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:23    
  4   N Real - 11:30    
  5   E Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:36    
  6   S Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:41    
  7   I Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:45    
  8   S Mucci Southampton City 11:47    
  9   H Pointer New Forest Junior 11:54    
  10   A Bailey - 12:07    
  11   D Meacham Winchester & District 12:12    
  12   K Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:13    
  13   L Bowers Southampton City 12:15    
  14   J Bowers Southampton City 12:16    
  15   C Witcombe Winchester & District 12:17    
  16   P Keen Havant 12:22    
  17   J Heard Chichester Runners 12:26    
  18   L Varnes Chichester Runners 12:33    
  19   R Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:34    
  20   C Aberdeen Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:36    
  21   H Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:38    
  22   D Mucci Southampton City 12:39    
  23   R Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:55    
  24   C Marsden New Forest Junior 12:57    
  25   K Brading Isle of Wight 13:00    
  26   C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:10    
  27   T Longyear City of Portsmouth 13:23    
  28   H Martyn Team Solent 13:27    
  29   B Willmott Reading AC 13:36    
  30   C Benning Southampton City 13:38    
  31   N Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:42    
  32   C Macey Team Solent 13:43    
  33   B Casey Reading AC 13:46    
  34   K Seal City of Portsmouth 13:50    
  35   S McGrandle Southampton City 13:53    
  36   T Parker Havant 13:58    
  37   L Kennaugh Chichester Runners 14:15    
  38   C Grace Isle of Wight 14:20    
  39   S Williams Team Solent 14:22    
  40   K McGill Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:23    
  41   L Keyzor Isle of Wight 14:27    
  42   E Clark Team Solent 14:30    
  43   K De Fazio Reading AC 14:39    
  44   C Summers Reading AC 14:53    
  45   H Whiteley Havant 14:55    
  46   C Phillips Reading AC 14:57    
  47   C Hough Isle of Wight 15:00    
  48   J Bradford Winchester & District 15:09    
  49   E Woon Isle of Wight 15:09    
  50   L Vale Isle of Wight 15:21    
  51   C Blackburn Reading AC 15:27    
  52   L MacIntyre Chichester Runners 15:33    
  53   E Milner Team Solent 15:39    
  54   N Millar Overton Harriers 15:44    
  55   L Collins Team Solent 15:56    
  56   K Kanyuka Team Solent 16:22    
   
U15 Girls' Teams
  1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6    
  2   Southampton City 35    
  3   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54    
  4   Chichester Runners 72    
  5   Winchester & District 74    
  6   Havant 97    
  7   Team Solent 99    
  8   Isle of Wight 104    
  9   Reading AC 105    
   

U13 Girls

  1   S Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:31    
  2   A Bond Reading AC 9:46    
  3   S Dix Reading AC 9:46    
  4   A Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:46    
  5   H Stammers - 9:49    
  6   L Eley Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:56    
  7   N Baddeley Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:07    
  8   J Satchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:15    
  9   P Bowes Isle of Wight 10:17    
  10   R Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 10:18    
  11   L Olden Isle of Wight 10:18    
  12   E Freemantle Team Solent 10:20    
  13   L Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:28    
  14   K Nowak Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:36    
  15   J Kelly Southampton City 10:38    
  16   M Hallett Southampton City 10:40    
  17   J Parker Havant 10:44    
  18   A Bowes Isle of Wight 10:46    
  19   R Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:54    
  20   N Hobbs Havant 11:08    
  21   S Walker Chichester Runners 11:12    
  22   S Longden New Forest Junior 11:13    
  23   A Richardson Chichester Runners 11:15    
  24   V Kelly Southampton City 11:19    
  25   H Ferguson Team Solent 11:20    
  26   K Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:26    
  27   D Summers Reading AC 11:49    
  28   K Parks Havant 11:55    
  29   G Dix Reading AC 12:00    
  30   G Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:08    
  31   R Elliott Camberley & District 12:13    
  32   K Quinn Camberley & District 12:29    
  33   H Aspinall Reading AC 12:32    
  34   G Blackburn Reading AC 12:33    
  35   M Longyear City of Portsmouth 12:37    
  36   M Miles Chichester Runners 12:46    
  37   P Carson New Forest Junior 13:03    
  38   N Wells New Forest Junior 13:05    
  39   R Hackston New Forest Junior 13:11    
  40   E Castleton City of Portsmouth 13:18    
  41   R Holden Havant 15:00    
   
U13 Girls' Teams
  1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11    
  2   Reading AC 32    
  3   Isle of Wight 38    
  4   Team Solent 47    
  5   Southampton City 65    
  6   Havant 65    
  7   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 69    
  8   Chichester Runners 80    
  9   New Forest Junior 97