Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
2 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20              
1       L Rodriguez   New Forest Runners 27:32    
2       A Maclean   Team Solent 27:47    
3       N Anderson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:16    
4   1   P Banks U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:45    
5       B Stopher   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:00    
6       D May   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:22    
7 1     M Gregory M40 Southampton City 29:27    
8       S Plummer   Southampton RC 29:30    
9   2   G Russ U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:36    
10       G Klepacz   City of Portsmouth 29:43    
11 2     R Adams M40 Portsmouth Joggers 29:48    
12       D Acheson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:54    
13       J Baker   Chichester Runners 30:00    
14       D McCarthy   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:02    
15       N Wright   Team Solent 30:03    
16       J Palmer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:04    
17 3     M Grist M40 Bournemouth 30:07    
18       K Quinn   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:11    
19       E Hurley   Fleet & Crookham 30:14    
20       R Batchelor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:18    
21   3   G Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:23    
22   4   T Davies U20 Team Solent 30:46    
23       S Wright   New Forest Runners 30:29    
24       M Gregory   Winchester & District 30:31    
25 4     M Price M40 Royal Navy 30:35    
26       I Hardcastle   Winchester & District 30:40    
27   5   K McCulloch U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:49    
28   6   D Ragan U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:51    
29   7   R McCarthy U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:53    
30       R Sumner   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:00    
31 5     D Higgins M40 Bournemouth 31:04    
32       P Davis   Southampton RC 31:05    
33       S O'Donoghue   Reading AC 31:10    
34       N Phillips   Team Solent 31:11    
35       C Olden   New Forest Runners 31:14    
36       T Feasey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:16    
37       J Hannequin   Reading Roadrunners 31:17    
38       C Folliot   Team Solent 31:17    
39   8   T Bolton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:19    
40   9   S Phillips U20 Southampton City 31:27    
41       K Toop   Chichester Runners 31:28    
42   10   M Pearson U20 Fleet & Crookham 31:33    
43       M Simcox   Overton Harriers 31:36    
44       S Stone   Southampton RC 32:01    
45       M Hoey   Bournemouth 32:06    
46       T Laver   Reading AC 32:07    
47   11   J Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:07    
48       S Tamblin   City of Portsmouth 32:08    
49       D Fallon   Reading AC 32:24    
50 6     P Davoile M40 City of Portsmouth 32:31    
51       D Nuttall   Fleet & crookham 32:34    
52       L Walton   Winchester & District 32:38    
53       A Roberts   Fleet & Crookham 32:39    
54       R Usher   Reading Roadrunners 32:40    
55       J Sloan   Southampton RC 32:43    
56   12   R Kinnersley U20 Reading AC 32:44    
57 7     S Johnson M40 Reading AC 32:45    
58 8     D Fletcher M50 Havant 32:48    
59       R Jackson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:50    
60 9     D Dorning M40 Chichester Runners 32:55    
61       A Jones   Liss Runners 33:07    
62 10     N Hotson M40 Southampton RC 33:11    
63 11     R Kendall M40 Hardley Runners 33:17    
64 12     A Green M40 Farnham Runners 33:21    
65       T Price   Fleet & Crookham 33:26    
66 13     M White M40 Havant 33:27    
67       K Vallis   Alton Runners 33:29    
68       S Reen   Reading AC 33:31    
69       R Osborn   Southampton City 33:32    
70       G Hawkes   City of Portsmouth 33:33    
71       J Smith   University of Southampton 33:34    
72 14     J Boyes M40 Bournemouth 33:35    
73 15     S Galloway M40 Havant 33:41    
74 16     H Doe M40 New Forest Runners 33:43    
75       A Driver   Fleet & Crookham 33:44    
76 17     N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 33:48    
77       P Douglas   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:53    
78       D Carter   Alton Runners 33:54    
79       A Budd   City of Portsmouth 33:54    
80       D Penwarden   Hamworthy Harriers 34:07    
81       I White   Bournemouth 34:09    
82       D Arnold   Victory 34:12    
83       M Warrington   Chichester Runners 34:19    
84       N Tolfrey   Victory 34:20    
85       S Parker   Farnham Runners 34:22    
86 18     M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:29    
87       D Sullivan   Eastleigh RC 34:34    
88       R Harris   Hardley Runners 34:35    
89       A Kellaway   Hardley Runners 34:40    
90       D Griffiths   Stubbington Green Runners 34:44    
91   13   J Moorley U20 Chichester Runners 34:45    
92       D Seymour   Wessex Road Runners 34:47    
93       N Print   New Forest Runners 34:49    
94       S Easby   Portsmouth Joggers 34:50    
95 19     H Leoni M40 Eastleigh RC 34:56    
96       S O'Loughnane   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:57    
97 20     B Turner M50 Chichester Runners 34:57    
98 21     G James M40 Stubbington Green Runners 34:58    
99       S Morgan   Farnham Runners 35:00    
100       J Baddeley   Southampton RC 35:03    
101       A Blinkinsopp   Reading Roadrunners 35:04    
102 22     S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 35:06    
103 23     J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 35:08    
104       D Howard   City of Portsmouth 35:11    
105       K Miller   New Forest Runners 35:16    
106 24     R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 35:16    
107       N Davis   City of Portsmouth 35:22    
108 25     J Pike M50 City of Portsmouth 35:24    
109 26     M Anglim M50 Hardley Runners 35:25    
110       G England   Overton Harriers 35:28    
111       K Clark   Overton Harriers 35:30    
112 27     A Colley M40 Chichester Runners 35:32    
113 28     P Spurge M40 Portsmouth Joggers 35:33    
114 29     S Hunter M50 Portsmouth Joggers 35:34    
115       R Shepherd   Royal Navy 35:36    
116       C Taylor   Reading Roadrunners 35:39    
117       A Ames   Liss Runners 35:40    
118 30     P Carter M40 Southampton RC 35:41    
119 31     I Carswell M40 Finch Coasters 35:41    
120 32     A Breakspear M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:47    
121 33     G Duncan M40 Overton Harriers 35:47    
122 34     C Cotterell M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:49    
123 35     D Bower M40 City of Portsmouth 35:55    
124 36     M West M40 Southampton RC 36:01    
125 37     C Benham M40 Chichester Runners 36:07    
126       A Belcher   Chichester Runners 36:10    
127   14   T Graham U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:11    
128 38     I Witcher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 36:11    
129   15   L Spencer U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:12    
130 39     W Vincent M40 Eastleigh RC 36:14    
131       D Wheelan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:15    
132 40     M Eldred M40 Hardley Runners 36:16    
133 41     S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 36:16    
134       D Maclean   Wessex Road Runners 36:19    
135 42     M Farrell M40 Bournemouth 36:28    
136 43     B Cammell M40 Victory 36:30    
137 44     A Hall M50 Portsmouth Joggers 36:32    
138 45     C Merrien M40 Chichester Runners 36:27    
139       P Spelman   Fleet & Crookham 36:44    
140 46     D Bright M40 Overton Harriers 36:47    
141 47     B Hughes M50 Portsmouth Joggers 36:49    
142 48     P Witcombe M40 Winchester & District 36:52    
143 49     A Phipps M40 Stubbington Green Runners 36:58    
144 50     D Robins M40 Liss Runners 37:01    
145       D Holdway   Fleet & Crookham 37:05    
146       S Good   Reading AC 37:05    
147 51     P Clarke M50 Winchester & District 37:07    
148 52     A Suswain M40 Hardley Runners 37:11    
149 53     C Agate M50 Alton Runners 37:11    
150 54     T Clegg M40 Southampton RC 37:19    
151       K Bibby   Wessex Road Runners 37:22    
152 55     J House M40 Royal Navy 37:23    
153 56     P Western M50 Havant 37:25    
154 57     G Lissenburg M40 Hamworthy Harriers 37:22    
155       D Lindsey   Farnham Runners 37:38    
156 58     J Clune M50 Southampton City 37:41    
157 59     N Groves M40 Eastleigh RC 37:46    
158 60     P May M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:47    
159       S Frizzell   Farnham Runners 37:50    
160 61     T Steadman M40 Farnham Runners 37:52    
161 62     E Tilbury M50 Overton Harriers 37:57    
162 63     A Kennaught M50 Chichester Runners 38:00    
163 64     M Small M40 Portsmouth Joggers 38:05    
164       A Junaidi   Reading AC 38:15    
165 65     I Carswell M40 Finch Coasters 38:17    
166 66     T Fowler M40 Victory 38:19    
167 67     A King M40 New Forest Runners 38:20    
168 68     N Allen M50 Chichester Runners 38:22    
169 69     T Blaycock M40 Chichester Runners 38:24    
170 70     S Robbins M50 Portsmouth Joggers 38:26    
171 71     M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:33    
172       K Ross   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:38    
173       I Wells   New Forest Junior 38:40    
174 72     M Bird M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:41    
175 73     T Greenwood M40 Liss Runners 38:42    
176       G Westley   Southampton City 38:47    
177 74     B Coombes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 38:53    
178 75     D Quirk M50 Wessex Road Runners 38:54    
179 76     P Haynes M50 Team Solent 38:58    
180 77     C Marley M40 Chichester Runners 39:00    
181 78     C Hughes M40 New Forest Runners 39:16    
182 79     P Weller M40 City of Portsmouth 39:20    
183 80     S Tanner M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:24    
184 81     M Owen M50 Fleet & Crookham 39:24    
185 82     S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 39:31    
186   16   J Harvey U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:31    
187 83     P Kirkpatrick M40 Royal Navy 39:35    
188       R Brinicome   Farnham Runners 39:41    
189       G Jones   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:43    
190 84     C Hughes M60 Havant 39:45    
191 85     K Lockyer M40 Chichester Runners 39:46    
192 86     D Goodchild M50 Lordshill Road Runners 39:47    
193 87     M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 39:48    
194 88     J Tussler M50 Stubbington Green Runners 39:53    
195 89     I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 39:58    
196 90     R Noke M40 Hardley Runners 40:01    
197 91     I Driver M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:07    
198 92     K Mitchell M40 New Forest Runners 40:11    
199 93     D Jones M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:16    
200 94     P Baker M40 Chichester Runners 40:27    
201 95     A Harrop M40 Havant 40:38    
202 96     K Hardcastle M50 Winchester & District 40:44    
203 97     R Barnett M50 Hamworthy Harriers 40:45    
204 98     M Martin-Rhind M40 New Forest Runners 40:51    
205 99     T Mundy M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:55    
206 100     P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 40:57    
207 101     B Davies M60 Royal Navy 40:59    
208 102     A Davidson M40 Liss Runners 41:04    
209 103     D Clothier M50 Lordshill Road Runners 41:05    
210 104     G Foden M50 Victory 41:14    
211 105     J Dunn M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:16    
212 106     D Maclean M50 Wessex Road Runners 41:18    
213 107     E McIndoe M40 Reading Roadrunners 41:19    
214 108     C Sawkins M40 Havant 41:30    
215 109     K Hatter M50 Fleet & Crookham 41:33    
216 110     K Davies M40 Team Solent 41:52    
217 111     A Henegan M40 Hamworthy Harriers 42:03    
218 112     M Searle M40 Liss Runners 42:35    
219 113     M Barge M40 Royal Navy 42:39    
220 114     P Wilcox M40 Victory 42:48    
221 115     J Taylor M40 Liss Runners 42:53    
222       N Twort   Farnham Runners 42:57    
223   17   I Snell U20 Havant 43:09    
224       J Andrews   Farnham Runners 43:09    
225       D Georghiou   Farnham Runners 43:15    
226 116     T Hazel M50 Alton Runners 43:23    
227 117     S Print M40 New Forest Runners 43:35    
228 118     P Haynes M50 Team Solent 43:46    
229 119     R Bradley M50 Lordshill Road Runners 44:24    
230       D McManus   New Forest Junior 44:35    
231 120     C Berry M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:46    
232       R Mills   Reading AC 44:55    
233 121     G Cloke M50 Overton Harriers 46:45    
234 122     T Wilding M40 Hardley Runners 47:19    
235 123     J Thomas M60 Overton Harriers 49:38    
236 124     D Burgess M40 New Forest Runners 50:18    
237 125     M Framil M50 Southampton City 51:27    
238       B Osmand   Team Solent 63:00    

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35 1 33 1             68 2
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 114 2 116 2             230 4
3 Southampton RC 208 4 201 3             409 7
4 Bournemouth 176 3 241 6             417 9
5 New Forest Runners 213 5 226 4             439 9
6 Reading AC 234 6 241 5             475 11
7 City of Portsmouth 269 7 257 7             526 14
8 Reading Roadrunners 371 8 428 8             799 16
9 Overton Harriers 481 9 525 9             1006 18
10 Stubbington Green Runners 873 10 658 10             1531 20
Division 2
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Chichester Runners 220 1 288 2             508 3
2 Fleet & Crookham 321 2 230 1             551 3
3 Winchester & District 407 3 391 3             798 6
4 Southampton City 514 5 448 4             962 9
5 Havant 456 4 540 7             996 11
6 Portsmouth Joggers 665 7 469 5             1134 12
7 Farnham Runners 709 8 562 8             1271 16
8 Hardley Runners 902 10 481 6             1383 16
9 Alton Runners 630 6 759 10             1389 16
10 Royal Navy 738 9 582 9             1320 18
Division 3
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Team Solent 143 1 111 1             254 2
2 Wessex Road Runners 569 3 657 3             1226 6
3 Eastleigh RC 865 5 602 2             1467 7
4 Hamworthy Harriers 512 2 831 6             1343 8
5 Victory 782 4 678 4             1460 8
6 Liss Runners 1202 8 682 5             1884 13
7 Lordshill Road Runners 1028 7 997 7             2025 14
8 Totton RC 0 6 0 12             0 18
9 University of Southampton 0 12 0 12             0 24
10 New Forest Junior 0 12 0 12             0 24
11 Finch Coasters 0 12 0 12             0 24

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 11 1 22 1             33 2
2 City of Portsmouth 47 2 66 2             113 4
3 Southampton RC 63 4 76 3             139 7
4 Reading Roadrunners 59 3 173 7             232 10
5 Hardley Runners 150 9 77 4             227 13
6 Overton Harriers 111 7 141 6             252 13
7 Fleet & Crookham 109 6 192 8             301 14
8 Aldershot, Farnham & District 107 5 242 9             349 14
9 Stubbington Green Runners 189 10 130 5             319 15
10 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 122 8 264 10             386 18
Division 2
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Havant 58 2 36 1             94 3
2 Chichester Runners 89 4 56 2             145 6
3 Portsmouth Joggers 127 5 59 3             186 8
4 Eastleigh RC 189 6 99 5             288 11
5 Royal Navy 218 9 82 4             300 13
6 Southampton City 208 7 184 7             392 14
7 Hamworthy Harriers 75 3 228 13             303 16
8 Reading AC 0 1 0 18             0 19
9 Wessex Road Runners 241 10 197 9             438 19
10 Victory 248 11 213 11             461 22
11 Farnham Runners 211 8 199 15             410 23
12 Liss Runners 307 13 205 10             512 23
13 Lordshill Road Runners 259 12 227 12             486 24
14 New Forest Runners 0 20 0 6             0 26
15 Winchester & District 0 20 0 8             0 28
16 Totton RC 0 14 0 18             0 32
17 Alton Runners 298 15 295 17             593 32
18 Team Solent 0 20 0 14             0 34
19 Finch Coasters 0 20 0 16             0 36

B Teams - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 142 1 100 1             242 2
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 377 2 357 2             734 4
3 Chichester Runners 618 5 598 3             1216 8
4 City of Portsmouth 610 4 624 4             1234 8
5 Fleet & Crookham 767 7 649 5             1416 12
6 New Forest Runners 973 9 855 6             1828 15