Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
2 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Women

Position Vet U20 U17            
1 A Proctor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:42
2 K Bailey Havant 18:03
3 1 S Pickett U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:16
4 1 C Wheeler Vet Overton Harriers 18:23
5 S Robson Southampton RC 18:29
6 K Wharton Royal Navy 18:31
7 2 A Pritchard U20 Reading AC 18:42
8 2 J Harrop Vet Havant 18:43
9 3 L Hartney Vet Reading Roadrunners 18:55
10 1 L Tanner U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:02
11 R Townend Winchester & District 19:10
12 G Parnell Team Solent 19:12
13 C Thorn Team Solent 19:12
14 4 H Lockyer Vet City of Portsmouth 19:36
15 3 J Dagnan U20 Southampton RC 19:44
16 2 R Driver U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:45
17 3 S Mabbett U17 Reading AC 19:50
18 5 A Dennison Vet Overton Harriers 19:51
19 6 J Ross Vet Winchester & District 19:52
20 4 S Purvess U20 City of Portsmouth 19:54
21 L Stone Southampton RC 19:55
22 D Taylor Reading AC 19:56
23 F Cressy Team Solent 20:04
24 5 T Gill U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:07
25 G Castell Team Solent 20:11
26 T Cornell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:12
27 4 L Smith U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:14
28 5 M Jones U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:16
29 7 J Georghiou Vet Farnham Runners 20:22
30 6 S Stewart U20 Team Solent 20:23
31 7 E Whittaker-Axon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:34
32 8 N Perry U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:35
33 S Bagient Reading AC 20:36
34 6 S Vickery U17 Havant 20:44
35 9 H Buckingham U20 Team Solent 20:49
36 10 S Bolton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:51
37 7 L Dollery U17 City of Portsmouth 20:58
38 A Cornell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:01
39 8 P Kukover U17 Isle of Wight 21:07
40 9 C Kiely U17 Isle of Wight 21:07
41 N White Team Solent 21:08
42 C Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:16
43 G Redhead Royal Navy 21:17
44 11 A Tanner U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:18
45 10 J Harley U17 Chichester Runners 21:19
46 11 C Gallant U17 Southampton City 21:34
47 12 J Davies U17 New Forest Junior 21:36
48 8 P Spurge Vet Portsmouth Joggers 21:36
49 9 J Morgan Vet Hardley Runners 21:40
50 10 E Sandall-Ball Vet Overton Harriers 21:51
51 11 A Wallace Vet Victory 21:57
52 R Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:00
53 12 J Ross U20 Winchester & District 22:05
54 12 T Burroughs Vet City of Portsmouth 22:09
55 13 A Holland U20 Winchester & District 22:10
56 13 C Jackson U17 City of Portsmouth 22:18
57 H Martin Royal Navy 22:20
58 N Clark Overton Harriers 22:30
59 13 A Godfrey Vet Victory 22:32
60 14 M Tebb Vet Hardley Runners 22:48
61 15 M Collett Vet Totton RC 22:48
62 14 R Phillips U17 Reading AC 22:52
63 S Moore City of Portsmouth 22:52
64 14 B Crompton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:53
65 16 H Ambrosen Vet Hamworthy Harriers 22:54
66 L Daniels Reading AC 22:56
67 15 N Seal U20 City of Portsmouth 22:58
68 17 H Marsden Vet New Forest Runners 23:05
69 L James Hardley Runners 23:07
70 F Britain Farnham Runners 23:08
71 18 R Thornewill Vet City of Portsmouth 23:11
72 19 L Bamford Vet Farnham Runners 23:11
73 20 L Sawkins Vet Havant 23:14
74 21 K Boyes Vet Hamworthy Harriers 23:21
75 E Weiss Chichester Runners 23:27
76 22 C Hall Vet Portsmouth Joggers 23:29
77 23 J Froud Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:31
78 H Steer Romsey Road Runners 23:40
79 24 L Massey Vet Southampton RC 23:45
80 25 A Fenwick Vet Winchester & District 23:47
81 E Smith Overton Harriers 23:49
82 15 E Howarth-Brown U17 City of Portsmouth 23:51
83 L Collier Fleet & Crookham 23:52
84 16 S Ware U17 Havant 24:03
85 17 A Hackston U17 New Forest Junior 24:06
86 26 J Russ Vet Farnham Runners 24:08
87 27 M Crocker Vet Victory 24:10
88 C Montgomery Hardley Runners 24:11
89 28 J Kingsford Vet Hamworthy Harriers 24:12
90 29 V Walker Vet City of Portsmouth 24:12
91 30 H Brain Vet Hamworthy Harriers 24:14
92 31 J Ranson Vet Chichester Runners 24:26
93 M Corbett Romsey Road Runners 24:35
94 32 J Robbins Vet Portsmouth Joggers 24:35
95 H Froud Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:39
96 16 K Longyear U20 City of Portsmouth 24:39
97 G Thompson Team Solent 24:39
98 33 J Radford Vet Winchester & District 24:49
99 34 M Millichip Vet Farnham Runners 24:57
100 L Fellowes Reading AC 25:05
101 35 P King Vet New Forest Runners 25:14
102 36 K Small Vet Portsmouth Joggers 25:20
103 37 T Hooker Vet Fleet & Crookham 25:20
104 38 P Jones Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:25
105 39 J Keough Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:36
106 17 S Darts U20 Havant 25:44
107 18 S Hackston U17 New Forest Junior 25:44
108 40 S Joseph Vet Farnham Runners 25:53
109 41 H Semple Vet Fleet & Crookham 25:56
110 42 S Walker Vet Victory 26:02
111 43 L Lintern Vet Havant 26:04
112 44 S Jones Vet Alton Runners 26:44
113 45 B Hope-Johnson Vet Farnham Runners 26:56
114 46 R Goodwin Vet New Forest Runners 27:12
115 47 L Noke Vet Hardley Runners 27:46
116 48 W Couper Vet Romsey Road Runners 28:26
117 49 J Pearson Vet Fleet & Crookham 31:39
118 50 L Hickman Vet Victory 32:19
                   
Women's Teams
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29
2 Southampton RC 41
3 Havant 44
4 Reading AC 46
5 Team Solent 48
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59
7 City of Portsmouth 71
8 Overton Harriers 72
9 Winchester & District 83
10 Royal Navy 106
11 Farnham Runners 171
12 Hardley Runners 178
13 Victory 197
14 Chichester Runners 212
15 Portsmouth Joggers 218
16 Hamworthy Harriers 228
17 New Forest Junior 239
18 New Forest Runners 283
19 Romsey Road Runners 287
20 Fleet & Crookham 295
Women's Teams - Aggregate after 2 matches
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3
2 Havant 4
3 Team Solent 8
4 Reading AC 9
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10
6 Southampton RC 12
7 City of Portsmouth 16
8 Overton Harriers 18
9 Victory 25
10 Hardley Runners 26
11 Farnham Runners 27
12 Portsmouth Joggers 29
13 Hamworthy Harriers 31
14 New Forest Runners 35
               
Veteran Teams
1 Overton Harriers
2 City of Portsmouth
3 Victory
4 Farnham Runners
5 Portsmouth Joggers
6 Winchester & District
7 Hamworthy Harriers
8 Havant
9 Hardley Runners
10 New Forest Runners
11 Fleet & Crookham
Veteran Teams - Aggregate after 2 matches
1 Overton Harriers
2 Victory
3 City of Portsmouth
4 Portsmouth Joggers
5 Hardley Runners
6 Hamworthy Harriers
7 Havant
               
U20 Teams
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 City of Portsmouth
U20 Teams - Aggregate after 2 matches
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District
               
U17 Teams
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District
2 City of Portsmouth
3 New Forest Junior
U20 Teams - Aggregate after 2 matches
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District
2 City of Portsmouth