Hampshire Sports Hall League 2002/3
17 November at Winchester

see also:   Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys
   

Under 11 Girls

1 Lap
1   H Ashmore (13.6), N Rogers (15.4) Andover 29.0 10
2   J Shuttleworth (15.1), R Fisher (14.0) City of Portsmouth 29.1 9
3   N Wardle (14.8), D Mulholland (15.7) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.5 8
4   C O'Leary (13.9), C Snell (17.2) Havant 31.1 7
5   C Parsons (13.7), no comp (34.4) New Forest Junior 48.1 6
6   Jodie Hudson (16.3), no comp (34.4) Winchester & District 50.7 5
7   E Dawson (16.4), no comp (34.4) Mountbatten 50.8 4
1+1 Pairs (1)
1   K Bone, E Castleton City of Portsmouth 29.5 10
2=   L Dobinson, A Stott Andover 31.5 8.5
2=   T Parry, Z Martin New Forest Junior 31.5 8.5
4   M Skipp, S Such Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.9 7
1+1 Pairs (2)
1   G Wainwright, S Smallwood New Forest Junior 28.9 10
2   R Bull, K Biddlecombe Mountbatten 30.0 9
3   L Tognarelli, H Aimes Winchester & District 32.1 8
4   E Beveridge, C Seymour Andover 32.2 7
Balance Beam
1   K Bone (15.00), E Castleton (15.00) City of Portsmouth 30.00 10
2   R Spiers (14.54), D Mulholland (15.00) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.54 9
3   L Tognarelli (15.00), H Aimes (14.06) Winchester & District 29.06 8
4   Z Martin (15.00), M Atkinson (13.03) New Forest Junior 28.03 7
5   C O'Leary (15.00), C Snell (7.81) Havant 22.81 6
6   E Beveridge (11.88), B Southwood (7.82) Andover 19.70 5
7   R Bull (9.00), E Dawson (8.85) Mountbatten 17.85 4
Vertical Jump
1   R Spiers (29), N Wardle (28), D Mulholland (32) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 89 10
2   Jade Hudson (33), Jodie Hudson (22), L Tognarelli (26) Winchester & District 81 9
3   B Southwood (23), H Tunnicliffe (22), E Beveridge (34) Andover 79 8
4   C O'Leary (41), C Snell (26), no comp (0) Havant 67 7
5   R Fisher (36), no comp (0), K Bone (27) City of Portsmouth 63 6
6   no comp (0), no comp (0), S Smallwood (33) New Forest Junior 33 5
7   K Biddlecombe (32), no comp (0), no comp (0) Mountbatten 32 4
Javelin
1   A Burford (13), S Newton (12) Winchester & District 25 10
2   T Parry (11), G Wainwright (9) New Forest Junior 20 9
3   L Dobinson (8), H Ashmore (11) Andover 19 8
4   D Skipp (10), S Such (7) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 7
5   J Shuttleworth (9), R Fisher (6) City of Portsmouth 15 6
6 Lap Parlauf (1)
1   A Burford, D Paterson Winchester & District 1:37.1 10
2   R Spiers, O Halsey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:41.7 9
6 Lap Parlauf (2)
1   D Skipp, F Halsey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:35.3 10
2   L Wainwright, M Atkinson New Forest Junior 1:36.6 9
Triple Jump
1   S Such (4.75), O Halsey (5.25), F Halsey (4.18) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.18 10
2   H Aimes (3.52), D Paterson (5.36), S Newton (4.55) Winchester & District 13.43 9
3   A Stott (3.06), N Rogers (3.75), C Seymour (3.85) Andover 10.66 8
4   E Castleton (5.10), J Shuttleworth (4.73), no comp (0) City of Portsmouth 9.83 7
5   no comp (0), C Parsons (5.24), M Atkinson (3.90) New Forest Junior 9.14 6
6   R Bull (4.18), no comp (0), no comp (0) Mountbatten 4.18 5
Target Throw
1   Jodie Hudson (9), D Patterson (16) Winchester & District 25 10
2=   N Wardle (12), M Skipp (12) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24 8.5
2=   S Smallwood (13), G Wainwright (11) New Forest Junior 24 8.5
4   H Tunnicliffe (7), A Stott (11) Andover 18 7
5   K Biddlecombe (14), no comp (0) Mountbatten 14 6
Under/Over Relay
1   J Shuttleworth, Z Chandler, K Bone, E Castleton City of Portsmouth 1:23.6 10
2   R Spiers, N Wardle, S Such, O Halsey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1:26.5 9
3   N Rogers, L Dobinson, H Tunnicliffe, B Southwood?? Andover 1:34.3 8
4x1 Relay
1   L Wainwright, T Parry, Z Martin, C Parsons New Forest Junior 56.5 10
2   D Patterson, Jade Hudson, Jodie Hudson, A Burford Winchester & District 60.6 9
3   D Mulholland, D Skipp, M Skipp, F Halsey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 63.1 8
4   H Ashmore, E Beveridge, A Stott, C Seymour Andover 64.4 7
MATCH
1   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   95.5 10
2   New Forest Junior   79 9
3   Winchester & District   78 8
4   Andover   76.5 7
5   City of Portsmouth   58 6
6   Mountbatten   32 5
7   Havant   20 4
LEAGUE
1   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   19  
2=   Andover   17  
2=   New Forest Junior   17  
4   Winchester & District   15  
5   Mountbatten   11  
6   City of Portsmouth   6  
7   Havant   4