Hampshire Sports Hall League 2002/3
17 November at Winchester

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys
   

Under 13 Girls

1 Lap
1   E Lee (14.2), L Cook (14.4) City of Portsmouth 28.6 10
2   C Whittall (14.2), R Osborne (14.7) Mountbatten 28.9 9
3   S Whitely (15.0), O Bell (14.2) Havant 29.2 8
4   H Seymour (14.7), F Hanson (15.2) Andover 29.9 7
5   C Skipp (16.0), C Duncan (15.6) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.6 6
6   C Foote (14.5), no comp (32.0) New Forest Junior 46.5 5
2 Lap
1   B Harris (28.5), H Croxford (25.1) Andover 53.6 10
2   K Parks (27.5), R Leggett (27.2) Havant 54.7 9
3   H Stead (28.1), L Donaldson (27.6) Mountbatten 55.7 8
4   T Markham (30.3), R Smallwood (28.9) New Forest Junior 59.2 7
5   J Bonham (31.7), H Jones (30.3) Winchester & District 62.0 6
Long Jump
1   H Couchman (1.86), L Donaldson (1.74), C Whittall (1.50) Mountbatten 5.10 10
2   no comp (0), H Croxford (2.02), L Hickey (1.68) Andover 3.70 9
3   O Bell (1.72), R Leggett (1.82), J Parker (-) Havant 3.54 8
4   A Broadway (1.73), H Jones (1.50), no comp (0) Winchester & District 3.23 7
5   E Lee (1.62), L Cook (1.56), no comp (0) City of Portsmouth 3.18 6
6   no comp (0), no comp (0), R Smallwood (1.50) New Forest Junior 1.50 5
7   no comp (0), C Skipp (1.26), no comp (0) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.26 4
Shot Putt
1   J Parker (6.33), K Parks (5.26), R Leggett (6.87) Havant 18.46 10
2   E Probert (8.22), C Whittall (5.03), L Mills (5.16) Mountbatten 18.41 9
3   G Brice (4.67), S Warner (4.44), H Seymour (5.98) Andover 15.09 8
4   no comp (0), R Gray (5.21), C Foote (5.87) New Forest Junior 11.08 7
5   no comp (0), J Bonham (4.90), H Jones (4.83) Winchester & District 9.73 6
4 Lap
1   S Goddard (63.1), L Bates (63.3) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 126.4 10
2   H Couchman (64.7), B Sanders (62.2) Mountbatten 126.9 9
3   L Corcoran (65.5), L Hickey (63.5) Andover 129.0 8
4   J Parker (59.7), no comp (131.0) Havant 190.7 7
6 Lap Time (1)
1   S Warner (1:48.2), G Brice (1:36.5) Andover 3:24.7 10
2   E Hall (1:38.7), no comp (3:36.4) Mountbatten 5:15.1 9
3   A Newton (1:43.6), no comp (3:36.4) Winchester & District 5:12.0 8
6 Lap Time (2)
    no competitors      
Speed Bounce
1   E Hall (49), R Osbourne (38), S Batchelor (49) Mountbatten 136 10
2   L Bates (47), S Goddard (47), C Duncan (31) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 125 9
3=   H Croxford (51), F Hansen (40), no comp (0) Andover 91 7.5
3=   A Broadway (42), A Newton (49), no comp (0) Winchester & District 91 7.5
5   L Cook (40), E Lee (47), no comp (0) City of Portsmouth 87 6
6   S Whitely (45), O Bell (40), no comp (0) Havant 85 5
7   R Gray (33), no comp (0), no comp (0) New Forest Junior 33 4
Vertical Jump
1   S Goddard (46), C Duncan (38), L Bates (44) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 128 10
2   H Stead (40), M Coakley (39), B Sanders (39) Mountbatten 117 9
3   B Harris (40), L Corcoran (39), K Wise (33) Andover 112 8
4   J Bonham (35), no comp (0), A Newton (47) Winchester & District 82 7
5   K Parkes (42), no comp (0), S Whitely (30) Havant 72 6
6   T Markham (47), no comp (0), no comp (0) New Forest Junior 47 5
4x1 Relay
1   E Probert, C Whittall, H Couchman, L Donaldson Mountbatten 57.1 10
2   B Harris, H Seymour, F Hansen, L Corcoran Andover 58.6 9
3   L Bates, S Goddard, C Duncan, C Skipp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.6 8
4x2 Relay
1   K Parkes, J Parker, R Leggett, O Bell Havant 1:52.2 10
2   E Hall, R Osbourne, S Batchelor, H Stead Mountbatten 1:52.6 9
3   H Croxford, S Warner, G Brice, K Wise Andover 1:56.2 8
4   A Newton, J Bonham, A Broadway, H Jones Winchester & District 1:57.1 7
5   R Gray, T Markham, C Foote, R Smallwood New Forest Junior 1:59.9 6
MATCH
1   Mountbatten   92 10
2   Andover   84.5 9
3   Havant   63 8
4   Winchester & District   48.5 7
5   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   47 6
6   New Forest Junior   39 5
7   City of Portsmouth   22 4
LEAGUE
1   Mountbatten   20  
2   Andover   18  
3   Havant   16  
4   Winchester & District   14  
5=   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   11  
5=   New Forest Junior   11  
7   City of Portsmouth   4