Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
30 November at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 J Ellis Non-scorer 13:56
2 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:04
3 A Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:12
4 T Bilham Chichester Runners 14:18
5 B Harding City of Portsmouth 14:18
6 A Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 14:20
7 C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:39
8 P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:55
9 J Beattie Eastleigh RC 14:58
10 A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 15:02
11 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:21
12 J Burleigh Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:25
13 A Pritchard Winchester & District 15:28
14 M O'Neill Reading AC 15:34
15 G Berryman Havant 15:53
16 K Reilly Reading AC 16:01
17 S Rose Havant 16:02
18 M Longyear City of Portsmouth 16:12
19 M Thompson Chichester Runners 16:14
20 D Leedham Winchester & District 16:18
21 T Bray Alton Runners 16:26
22 S Glaysher Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:31
23 D Straw Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:05
24 R Smout City of Portsmouth 17:18
25 M Bright Overton Harriers 17:22
26 A Cockrane Team Solent 17:36
27 T Downes Fleet & Crookham 17:53
28 J Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:13
29 M Davies Isle of Wight 19:01
30 A Dunne Isle of Wight 20:31

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 16 1 12 1         40 3
2 Chichester Runners 32 2 40 3 154 4         226 9
3 City of Portsmouth 75 6 31 2 47 2         153 10
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65 4 67 5 57 3         189 12
5 Winchester & District 43 3 72 7 164 7         279 17
6 Team Solent 71 5 55 4 167 8         293 17
7 Havant 0 7 0 6 0 6         0 19
8 Reading AC 0 9 0 9 0 5         0 23
9 Isle of Wight 0 9 0 9 0 9         0 27

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  J Ellis - 1 0 1     2  
  A Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 6 3     5  
  M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 2     5  
  B Harding City of Portsmouth 0 1 5     6  
  T Bilham Chichester Runners 5 2 4     6  
  J Beattie Eastleigh RC 4 4 9     8  
  A Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 6 5 6     11  
  C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 7 7     14  
  P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 10 8     16  
  C McLarnon Chichester Runners 10 9 0     19  

U15 Boys

1 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:18
2 A Harris Overton Harriers 13:45
3 S Crawford Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:56
4 I Slade Team Solent 14:09
5 J Bliss Overton Harriers 14:12
6 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:15
7 L Cook City of Portsmouth 14:19
8 O Williams Stubbington Green Runners 14:20
9 S Conner Camberley & District 14:21
10 R Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:26
11 C Morton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:27
12 N Bekker City of Portsmouth 14:32
13 J Norris City of Portsmouth 14:38
14 T Wade Isle of Wight 14:42
15 J Wade Isle of Wight 14:51
16 A Justine Team Solent 15:03
17 M Apsey Reading AC 15:08
18 A Simmons Winchester & District 15:11
19 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:14
20 M Harms Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:18
21 C Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:20
22 R Good Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:25
23 ? 15:27
24 K McNelly Isle of Wight 15:28
25 N Davey Alton Runners 15:33
26 C Moore Fleet & Crookham 15:33
27 S Graham Overton Harriers 15:42
28 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:52
29 C Hamilton Team Solent 16:00
30 J Berry Camberley & District 16:03
31 T Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:12
32 J Clement Camberley & District 16:22
33 C Swayer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:25
34 A Cook Reading AC 16:41
35 W Davies Team Solent 16:50
36 R Willis Team Solent 17:14
37 A Bright Overton Harriers 17:20
38 D Smith Stubbington Green Runners 17:25
39 T Bowlby-Pearson Reading AC 18:11
40 A Ifill Reading AC 18:21

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 6 1 10 1         23 3
2 Overton Harriers 20 2 27 2 34 3         81 7
3 City of Portsmouth 43 3 43 5 32 2         118 10
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51 4 39 4 42 4         132 13
5 Team Solent 79 7 37 3 49 5         165 15
6 Isle of Wight 75 6 64 6 53 6         192 18
7 Reading AC 82 9 78 7 90 8         250 24
8 Camberley & District 89 10 81 8 71 7         241 25
9 Chichester Runners 0 5 0 9 0 12         0 26
10 Stubbington Green Runners 0 12 0 10 0 9         0 31
11 Winchester & District 0 8 0 12 0 12         0 32
12 Havant 0 11 0 11 0 12         0 34

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1     2  
  D Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 0     5  
  S Crawford Aldershot, Farnham & District 0 2 3     5  
  A Harris Overton Harriers 3 5 2     5  
  I Slade Team Solent 16 6 4     10  
  K Bradbury Reading AC 6 4 0     10  
  G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 0 6     11  
  C Williams Overton Harriers 7 9 8     15  
  C Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 7 21     19  
  A Justine Team Solent 19 8 16     24  

U13 Boys

1 C West Chichester Runners 10:07
2 C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:18
3 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:27
4 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:33
5 M Challen City of Portsmouth 10:41
6 D Price Bournemouth 10:50
7 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:53
8 D Lynch Reading AC 10:55
9 S Gallant Southampton City 10:59
10 P Hare Team Solent 11:08
11 J Ward Chichester Runners 11:14
12 M Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:15
13 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 11:16
14 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:19
15 L Mucci Southampton City 11:22
16 O Lacey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:27
17 A Gordon Reading AC 11:27
18 M Gibbons Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:32
19 C Hiscock Southampton City 11:35
20 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:37
21 A Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:38
22 A Wilson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:39
23 J Bolton Winchester & District 11:39
24 S Jepson Team Solent 11:40
25 H Fisher Southampton City 11:41
26 A Fletcher Reading AC 11:44
27 S Legg Team Solent 11:46
28 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:52
29 S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:07
30 N Vials Alton Runners 12:08
31 F Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:12
32 A Clements Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:13
33 E Veron Stubbington Green Runners 12:13
34 G Steventon Reading AC 12:20
35 J Pedley Reading AC 12:23
36 J Dunne Reading AC 12:25
37 D Stretch Isle of Wight 12:46
38 D Newman Team Solent 12:48
39 G Nelson New Forest Junior 12:48
40 M Craske Winchester & District 12:59
41 F Keen Havant 13:08
42 C Davey-Evans City of Portsmouth 13:15
43 L Tremayne Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:17
44 D Hinton Reading AC 13:18
45 R Ifill Reading AC 13:22
46 B Reitfeld Camberley & District 13:44
47 N Smith Stubbington Green Runners 13:51
48 A Dourton Havant 13:53
49 J Marr Reading AC 14:05
50 S Williams Stubbington Green Runners 14:24
51 S Cox Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:41
52 S Dollery Havant 14:52
53 A Cook Reading AC 15:00
54 G Mercer Isle of Wight 15:04
55 D Bradford Team Solent 15:44
56 S Convoy Camberley & District 17:54
57 L King City of Portsmouth 19:15

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 11 1 9 1         32 3
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36 3 43 3 48 3         127 9
3 Southampton City 26 3 67 5 43 2         136 9
4 Chichester Runners 40 4 34 2 70 9         144 15
5 City of Portsmouth 95 5 82 6 60 5         237 16
6 Reading AC 118 7 86 7 51 4         255 18
7 Team Solent 85 9 66 4 61 6         212 19
8 Havant 113 6 132 8 141 8         386 22
9 Stubbington Green Runners 120 8 133 9 130 7         383 24
10 Winchester & District 0 13 0 10 0 10         0 33
11 Isle of Wight 0 13 0 12 0 11         0 36
12 Camberley & District 0 13 0 12 0 12         0 37
13 New Forest Junior 0 13 0 11 0 13         0 37

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  C West Chichester Runners 2 1 1     2  
  S Gallant Southampton City 1 3 9     4  
  C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 0 2 2     4  
  J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 3     6  
  C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6 4     8  
  T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4 7     11  
  D Price Bournemouth 0 7 6     13  
  M Challen City of Portsmouth 0 8 5     13  
  J Funnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 9 0     14  
  P Hare Team Solent 6 14 10     16  
  J Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 16 0     24