Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
30 November at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 3)
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
   

U15 Girls

1 H Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:26
2 E Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:34
3 L Bowers Southampton City 10:43
4 S Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:49
5 I Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:52
6 S Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:55
7 H Pointer New Forest Junior 11:04
8 S Mucci Southampton City 11:10
9 J Bowers Southampton City 11:12
10 J Bradford Winchester & District 11:13
11 S Reynolds Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:15
12 H Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:18
13 D Meacham Winchester & District 11:21
14 K Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:22
15 C Aberdeen Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:24
16 D Mucci Southampton City 11:25
17 R Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:26
18 P Keen Havant 11:27
19 C Benning Southampton City 11:30
20 K Bonham Winchester & District 11:55
21 R Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:06
22 E Renouf Team Solent 12:14
23 K Brading Isle of Wight 12:17
24 S McGrandle Southampton City 12:18
25 T Longyear City of Portsmouth 12:22
26 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:33
27 C Macey Team Solent 12:52
28 K Bray Alton Runners 12:53
29 C Bates New Forest Junior 12:57
30 H Martyn Team Solent 12:58
31 W Kemp Winchester & District 13:00
32 C Hough Isle of Wight 13:02
33 C Grace Isle of Wight 13:05
34 J Dunlop Reading AC 13:06
35 T Parker Havant 13:07
36 B Willmott Reading AC 13:11
37 L Keyzor Isle of Wight 13:17
38 L Gratton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:24
39 O Malan Winchester & District 13:38
40 E Clark Team Solent 13:45
41 D Le Bracklear Reading AC 13:47
42 L Marzaroli New Forest Junior 13:51
43 S Parks Havant 13:52
44 C Phillips Reading AC 14:00
45 K De Fazio Reading AC 14:04
46 L Masters City of Portsmouth 14:15
47 C Blackburn Reading AC 14:22
48 H Pearce Reading AC 14:24
49 R Burton Isle of Wight 14:40
50 C Summers Reading AC 14:52
51 E Woon Isle of Wight 14:54
52 K Kanyuka Team Solent 15:02
53 N Millar Overton Harriers 15:10
54 L Collins Team Solent 15:36
55 T Jackson Camberley & District 15:51
56 S Williams Team Solent 16:11
57 P Baker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:48

U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 4 7  
2   Southampton City 3 8 9 20  
3   Winchester & District 10 13 20 43  
4   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 17 21 52  
5   New Forest Junior 7 29 42 78  
6   Team Solent 22 27 30 79  
7   Isle of Wight 23 32 33 88  
8   Havant 18 35 43 96  
9   Reading AC 34 36 41 111  

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 6 1 7 1         3  
2 Southampton City 27 2 35 2 20 2         6  
3 Winchester & District 37 3 74 5 43 3         11  
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 76 5 54 3 52 4         12  
5 Havant 87 7 97 6 96 8         21  
6 Reading AC 81 6 105 9 111 9         24  

U13 Girls

1 R Gough Stubbington Green Runners 9:31
2 A Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:31
3 S Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:34
4 L Webb Southampton City 9:42
5 A Bond Reading AC 9:42
6 H Stammers - 9:54
7 L Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:58
8 N Baddeley Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:02
9 J Satchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:08
10 S Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:10
11 K Nowak Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:17
12 S Dix Reading AC 10:20
13 R Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:26
14 P Bowes Isle of Wight 10:28
15 R Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 10:33
16 E Freemantle Team Solent 10:38
17 L Olden Isle of Wight 10:39
18 M Hallett Southampton City 10:40
19 J Kelly Southampton City 10:42
20 A Bowes Isle of Wight 10:42
21 J Parker Havant 10:54
22 S Price City of Portsmouth 10:56
23 L Hall Southampton City 10:59
24 E McCulloch City of Portsmouth 11:01
25 K Brace Southampton City 11:06
26 V Kelly Southampton City 11:07
27 L Chorlton Fleet & Crookham 11:09
28 K Parks Reading AC 11:10
29 K Elvin Team Solent 11:12
30 S Knight Isle of Wight 11:12
31 H Wood Reading AC 11:13
32 A Brading Isle of Wight 11:19
33 L Hammond Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:20
34 V Snelgar Southampton City 11:22
35 N Hobbs Havant 11:27
36 B Percy Isle of Wight 11:28
37 R Medlock Camberley & District 11:31
38 P Burton Isle of Wight 11:34
39 K Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:37
40 C Pugh Reading AC 11:43
41 G Dix Reading AC 11:45
42 R Elliott Camberley & District 11:46
43 H Aspinall Reading AC 11:47
44 G Blackburn Reading AC 11:55
45 M Longyear City of Portsmouth 11:58
46 A Morgan Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:01
47 R Knight Isle of Wight 12:02
48 L Workman Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:06
49 C Beyts Reading AC 12:11
50 D Summers Reading AC 12:13
51 C Varcoe Team Solent 12:14
52 G Rowlandson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:17
53 J Parker Fleet & Crookham 12:18
54 R Hackston New Forest Junior 12:19
55 Z Chandler City of Portsmouth 12:25
56 R Duffin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:30
57 S Ibriham Camberley & District 12:30
58 R Smallwood New Forest Junior 12:39
59 J Evans Isle of Wight 13:01
60 K Wilcox Havant 13:07
61 E Rodgers Camberley & District 14:11    

U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 8 13  
2   Southampton City 4 18 19 41  
3   Reading AC 5 12 28 45  
4   Isle of Wight 14 17 20 51  
5   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 10 39 56  
6   Team Solent 15 16 29 60  
7   City of Portsmouth 22 24 45 91  
8   Havant 21 35 60 116  
9   Camberley & District 37 42 57 136  

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 11 1 13 1         3  
2 Reading AC 38 3 32 2 45 3         8  
3 Southampton City 29 2 65 5 41 2         9  
4 Isle of Wight 50 4 38 3 51 4         11  
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58 5 69 7 56 5         17  
6 Havant 82 6 65 6 116 8         20