Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
30 November at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Women

Position Vet U20 U17            
1 A Proctor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:26
2 S Robson Southampton RC 15:54
3 1 A Pritchard U20 Reading AC 16:01
4 1 A Power Vet Reading Roadrunners 16:07
5 2 S Pickett U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:16
6 2 L Hartney Vet Reading Roadrunners 16:20
7 H Tobin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:22
8 3 A Hutchinson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:24
9 3 C Wheeler Vet Overton Harriers 16:25
10 1 L Tanner U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:28
11 2 L Smith U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:29
12 G Parnell Team Solent 16:35
13 R Townend Winchester & District 16:39
14 4 D Byrne Vet Alton Runners 16:43
15 5 L Whiley Vet Reading Roadrunners 16:51
16 B Harris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:52
17 3 R Driver U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:54
18 4 V Clews U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:03
19 6 B Edwards Vet Winchester & District 17:05
20 D Djepdour Reading Roadrunners 17:08
21 7 H Lockyer Vet City of Portsmouth 17:11
22 D Taylor Reading AC 17:13
23 8 P Willson Vet Fleet & Crookham 17:22
24 T Cornell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:25
25 9 A Dennison Vet Overton Harriers 17:27
26 5 S Mabbett U17 Reading AC 17:31
27 4 A Aldridge U20 Reading AC 17:32
28 5 T Gill U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:36
29 J Rayfield Reading AC 17:39
30 G Greenfield Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:42
31 6 K Nowak U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:49
32 H Quest - 17:50
33 7 M Jones U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:50
34 S Baigent Reading AC 17:51
35 6 E Whittaker-Axon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:56
36 F Creasey Team Solent 17:59
37 8 C Kiely U17 Isle of Wight 18:08
38 9 C Davis U17 Havant 18:12
39 E Lowndes - 18:13
40 N Coveney Winchester & District 18:16
41 10 J Georghiou Vet Farnham Runners 18:17
42 7 N Perry U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:21
43 10 L Dollery U17 City of Portsmouth 18:26
44 8 A Tanner U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:32
45 9 H Buckingham U20 Team Solent 18:37
46 11 S Rhimes Vet Eastleigh RC 18:38
47 10 B Crompton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:41
48 C Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:41
49 12 A Wallace Vet Victory 18:43
50 13 P Spurge Vet Portsmouth Joggers 18:45
51 14 L Purves Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:46
52 11 H Clews U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:52
53 15 V Spencer Vet Havant 18:58
54 P Kukovec Reading AC 19:06
55 12 J Rosa U20 Winchester & District 19:10
56 11 C Elvin U17 Team Solent 19:14
57 12 J Davies U17 New Forest Junior 19:25
58 16 E Sandall-Ball Vet Overton Harriers 19:31
59 L Collier Fleet & Crookham 19:32
60 17 A Godfrey Vet Victory 19:43
61 F Goldstone Farnham Runners 19:47
62 R Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:50
63 18 J Radford Vet Winchester & District 19:52
64 19 H Marsden Vet New Forest Runners 19:53
65 13 A Holland U20 Winchester & District 19:54
66 20 C Hall Vet Portsmouth Joggers 19:56
67 13 A Hackston U17 New Forest Junior 19:57
68 N Page Eastleigh RC 19:58
69 21 H Ambrosen Vet Hamworthy Harriers 20:02
70 22 L Bamford Vet Farnham Runners 20:22
71 23 L Sawkins Vet Havant 20:23
72 14 S Ware U17 Havant 20:28
73 15 J Brierley U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:28
74 24 L Compton Vet Hardley Runners 20:57
75 25 P Jones Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:04
76 26 J Froud Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:09
77 M Corbett Romsey Road Runners 21:12
78 16 R Phillips U17 Reading AC 21:13
79 17 E Howarth-Brown U17 City of Portsmouth 21:20
80 27 H Brain Vet Hamworthy Harriers 21:22
81 L Martin Chichester Runners 21:26
82 C Geldenhuys Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:33
83 S Rushby Eastleigh RC 21:38
84 28 M Crocker Vet Victory 21:39
85 29 J Hodkin Vet Finch Coasters 21:43
86 30 A Davoile Vet Havant 21:44
87 14 R Ford U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:47
88 15 J Moss U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:49
89 31 J Robbins Vet Portsmouth Joggers 21:51
90 32 J Kingsford Vet Hamworthy Harriers 21:59
91 33 P King Vet New Forest Runners 22:04
92 34 E Taylor Vet Finch Coasters 22:05
93 M Theron Team Solent 22:05
94 35 J Manthorpe Vet Winchester & District 22:06
95 B Miles Reading AC 22:08
96 36 C Taylor Vet Overton Harriers 22:09
97 J Prescott Reading AC 22:11
98 18 S Wilkins U17 Reading AC 22:15
99 37 K Small Vet Portsmouth Joggers 22:22
100 38 H Semple Vet Fleet & Crookham 22:35
101 39 J Keough Vet Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:38
102 K Burton Overton Harriers 22:44
103 40 J Collinson Vet Reading Roadrunners 22:46
104 41 S Jones Vet Alton Runners 22:48
105 A Brown Fleet & Crookham 22:53
106 42 C Harris Vet Hardley Runners 23:04
107 43 S Lewis Vet Hardley Runners 23:16
108 44 M Bosworth Vet Farnham Runners 23:43
109 16 S Darts U20 Havant 23:48
110 45 R Goodwin Vet New Forest Runners 24:00
111 46 B Hope-Johnson Vet Farnham Runners 24:20
112 47 W Couper Vet Romsey Road Runners 24:27
113 K Tytler Reading Roadrunners 24:54
114 48 J Pearson Vet Fleet & Crookham 27:06

Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 8 10 23  
2   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 7 16 24  
3   Reading Roadrunners 4 6 15 25  
4   Reading AC 3 22 26 51  
5   Winchester & District 13 19 40 72  
6   Overton Harriers 9 25 58 92  
7   Team Solent 12 36 45 93  
8   City of Portsmouth 21 43 79 143  
9   Havant 38 53 71 162  
10   Farnham Runners 41 61 70 172  
11   Fleet & Crookham 23 59 100 182  
12   Victory 49 60 84 193  
13   Eastleigh RC 46 68 83 197  
14   Portsmouth Joggers 50 66 89 205  
15   Hamworthy Harriers 69 80 90 239  
16   New Forest Runners 64 91 110 265  
17   Hardley Runners 74 106 107 287  

Senior Women - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33 2 29 1 23 1         4  
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45 4 59 6 24 2         12  
3= Havant 31 1 44 3 162 9         13  
3= Reading AC 53 5 46 4 51 4         13  
5 Team Solent 40 3 48 5 93 7         15  
6= City of Portsmouth 113 9 71 7 143 8         24  
6= Overton Harriers 115 10 72 8 92 6         24  
8= Victory 182 12 197 13 193 12         37  
8= Farnham Runners 291 16 171 11 172 10         37  
10 Hardley Runners 214 13 178 12 287 17         42  
11 Portsmouth Joggers 262 14 218 15 205 14         43  
12 Hamworthy Harriers 266 15 228 16 239 15         46  

Veteran Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Reading Roadrunners 1 2 5 8  
2   Overton Harriers 3 9 16 28  
3   Victory 12 17 28 57  
4   Winchester & District 6 18 35 59  
5   Portsmouth Joggers 13 20 31 64  
6   Havant 15 23 30 68  
7   Farnham Runners 10 22 44 76  
8   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 26 39 79  
9   Hamworthy Harriers 21 27 32 809  
10   Fleet & Crookham 8 38 48 94  
11   New Forest Runners 19 33 45 97  
12   Hardley Runners 24 42 43 109  

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Overton Harriers 22 1 16 1 28 2         4  
2 Victory 35 2 51 3 57 3         8  
3 Portsmouth Joggers 65 5 62 5 64 5         15  
4 Havant 67 7 65 8 68 6         21  
5 Hamworthy Harriers 66 6 65 7 80 9         22  
6 Hardley Runners 53 3 70 9 109 12         24  

U20 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 5 10  
2   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 10 14 31  

U20 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 1 13 1 10 1         3  

U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
2   Reading AC 5 16 18 39  

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 7 1 6 1         3