Hampshire AA Sportshall Championships 2002
15 December at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

see also:   Under 11 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 15 Boys Under 15 Girls
   

Under 11 Girls

Sitting Throw
  1 J Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth AC 7.20 20  
  2 Nicola Ferris Hiltingbury Junior School 6.85 19  
  3 Naomi Wardle Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 5.98 18  
   
Caber
  1 Alice Burford Winchester & District AC 20 20  
   
Chest Push
    No competitors        
   
Javelin
  1 Mary-Kate Longyear City of Portsmouth AC 12.00 20  
  2= Sarah Newton Winchester & District AC 11.75 18.5  
  2= Jade Hudson Winchester & District AC 11.75 18.5  
  4 Sian Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 11.50 17  
  5 Tara Parry New Forest Junior AC 11.25 16  
  6 Marissa Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 9.00 15  
  7 Donna Mulholland Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 8.75 14  
  8 Chantelle Tasker Hiltingbury Junior School 7.25 13  
  9 Jodie Hudson Winchester & District AC 6.75 12  
   
Balance Beam
  1 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight AC 60 20  
  2 Alice Burford Winchester & District AC 49 19  
  3 Mary-Kate Longyear City of Portsmouth AC 41 18  
  4 Alisha Parnell Townhill Junior School 15 17  
   
Speed Bounce
  1= J Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth AC 50 19.5  
  1= Kellie Porter Townhill Junior School 50 19.5  
  3= Nicola Ferris Hiltingbury Junior School 47 17.5  
  3= Sian Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 47 17.5  
  5= Lucy Dobinson Andover AC 44 15.5  
  5= Marissa Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 44 15.5  
  7 Laura Coxhead Townhill Junior School 43 14  
  8 Katy Bone City of Portsmouth AC 41 13  
  9 Eliza Castleton City of Portsmouth AC 40 12  
   
Long Jump
  1 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight AC 2.06 20  
  2 Eliza Castleton City of Portsmouth AC 2.02 19  
  3 Tara Parry New Forest Junior AC 1.66 18  
  4 Naomi Wardle Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 1.59 17  
  5 Donna Mulholland Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 1.55 16  
  6 Laura Coxhead Townhill Junior School 1.51 15  
  7 Lucy Dobinson Andover AC 1.49 14  
  8 Chantelle Tasker Hiltingbury Junior School 1.43 13  
  9 Alisha Parnell Townhill Junior School 1.41 12  
  10 Jodie Hudson Winchester & District AC 1.30 11  
   
Vertical Jump
  1= Sarah Newton Winchester & District AC 39 19  
  1= Jade Hudson Winchester & District AC 39 19  
  1= Sophie Myott Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 39 19  
  4 Kellie Porter Townhill Junior School 35 17  
  5 Katy Bone City of Portsmouth AC 29 16  
   
1 Lap Time Trial
  1 Eliza Castleton City of Portsmouth AC 12.2 20  
  2 Donna Mulholland Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 13.0 19  
  3 Tara Parry New Forest Junior AC 13.1 18  
  4= Jade Hudson Winchester & District AC 13.2 16.5  
  4= Katy Bone City of Portsmouth AC 13.2 16.5  
  6 Sophie Myott Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 14.0 15  
  7 Jodie Hudson Winchester & District AC 14.6 14  
   
2 Lap Time Trial
  1 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight AC 24.5 20  
  2 Nicola Ferris Hiltingbury Junior School 26.5 19  
  3 Lucy Dobinson Andover AC 29.4 18  
   
3 Lap Time Trial
  1 J Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth AC 39.7 20  
  2 Kellie Porter Townhill Junior School 40.9 19  
  3 Sarah Newton Winchester & District AC 41.3 18  
  4 Alisha Parnell Townhill Junior School 42.7 17  
  5 Alice Burford Winchester & District AC 43.6 16  
  6 Sian Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 43.8 15  
  7 Laura Coxhead Townhill Junior School 44.3 14  
  8 Chantelle Tasker Hiltingbury Junior School 44.6 13  
  9 Naomi Wardle Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 45.1 12  
  10 Mary-Kate Longyear City of Portsmouth AC 45.3 11  
  11 Marissa Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 46.3 10  
   
Overall Points
  1 Sarah Grace Isle of Wight AC 60    
  2 J Shuttleworth City of Portsmouth AC 59.5    
  3= Kellie Porter Townhill Junior School 55.5    
  3= Sarah Newton Winchester & District AC 55.5    
  3= Nicola Ferris Hiltingbury Junior School 55.5    
  6 Alice Burford Winchester & District AC 55    
  7 Jade Hudson Winchester & District AC 54    
  8 Tara Parry New Forest Junior AC 52    
  9 Eliza Castleton City of Portsmouth AC 51    
  10 Sian Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 49.5    
  11= Mary-Kate Longyear City of Portsmouth AC 49    
  11= Donna Mulholland Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 49    
  13 Lucy Dobinson Andover AC 47.5    
  14 Naomi Wardle Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 47    
  15 Alisha Parnell Townhill Junior School 46    
  16 Katy Bone City of Portsmouth AC 45.5    
  17 Laura Coxhead Townhill Junior School 43    
  18 Marussa Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 40.5    
  19 Chantelle Tasker Hiltingbury Junior School 39    
  20 Jodie Hudson Winchester & District AC 37    
  21 Sophie Myott Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 34