Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
11 January at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 4)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 J Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:11
2 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:22
3 A Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:43
4 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:49
5 B Harding City of Portsmouth 22:07
6 J Beattie Eastleigh RC 22:09
7 C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:29
8 A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 22:41
9 P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:53
10 A Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 23:12
11 J Burleigh Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:17
12 A Pritchard Winchester & District 23:42
13 G Berryman Havant 23:49
14 M Longyear City of Portsmouth 24:14
15 T Downes Fleet & Crookham 25:26
16 R Smout City of Portsmouth 25:43
17 I Moate Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:26
18 S Glaysher Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:42
19 J Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:13
20 M Davies Isle of Wight 27:23
21 T Davies Isle of Wight 28:39

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 16 1 12 1 6 1     46 4
2 City of Portsmouth 75 6 31 2 47 2 35 2     188 12
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65 4 67 5 57 3 48 3     237 15
4 Chichester Runners 0 2 0 3 0 4 0 9     0 18
5 Winchester & District 0 3 0 7 0 7 0 9     0 26
6 Team Solent 0 5 0 4 0 8 0 9     0 26
7 Havant 0 7 0 6 0 6 0 9     0 28
8 Isle of Wight 0 9 0 9 0 9 0 4     0 31
9 Reading AC 0 9 0 9 0 5 0 9     0 32

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  J Ellis Individual 1 0 1 1   3  
  M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 2 2   7  
  A Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 6 3 3   8  
  B Harding City of Portsmouth 0 1 5 5   11  
  T Bilham Chichester Runners 5 2 4 0   11  
  J Beattie Eastleigh RC 4 4 9 6   14  
  A Vernon Stubbington Green Runners 6 5 6 10   17  
  C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 7 7 7   21  
  P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 10 8 9   25  
  A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 11 15 10 8   29  

U15 Boys

1 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:42
2 P Beattie Guest 15:12
3 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:13
4 D Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:30
5 C Morton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:37
6 K Bradbury Reading AC 15:39
7 A Harris Overton Harriers 15:43
8 J Bliss Overton Harriers 15:51
9 I Slade Team Solent 15:59
10 S Conner Camberley & District 16:05
11 J Norris City of Portsmouth 16:06
12 J Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:08
13 L Cook City of Portsmouth 16:20
14 R Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:24
15 R Ridley Overton Harriers 16:32
16 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:36
17 S Edgington Isle of Wight 16:40
18 A Justine Team Solent 16:42
19 C Hamp Team Solent 16:44
20 J Wade Isle of Wight 16:52
21 M Apsey Reading AC 16:53
22 T Wade Isle of Wight 16:58
23 O Williams Stubbington Green Runners 17:01
24 N Davey Alton Runners 17:05
25 N Bekker City of Portsmouth 17:08
26 C Moore Fleet & Crookham 17:10
27 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:11
28 A Simmons Winchester & District 17:29
29 L Edgington Isle of Wight 17:39
30 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:47
31 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:56
32 W Davies Team Solent 18:06
33 G Berry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:08
34 J Berry Camberley & District 18:12
35 J Teuten City of Portsmouth 18:36
36 J Pope Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:54
37 B Jones Isle of Wight 19:00
38 A Cook Reading AC 19:09
39 C Walker Overton Harriers 19:19
40 J Marshall Havant 19:38
41 R Willis Team Solent 20:01
42 J Dolbear Winchester & District 20:29
43 K McNelly Isle of Wight 20:31
44 D Smith Stubbington Green Runners 21:04
45 A Bright Overton Harriers 24:13

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 6 1 10 1 8 1     31 4
2 Overton Harriers 20 2 27 2 34 3 30 2     111 9
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51 4 39 4 42 4 35 3     167 15
4 City of Portsmouth 43 3 43 5 32 2 49 5     167 15
5 Team Solent 79 7 37 3 49 5 46 4     211 19
6 Isle of Wight 75 6 64 6 53 6 59 6     251 24
7 Reading AC 82 9 78 7 90 8 65 7     315 311
8 Camberley & District 89 10 81 8 71 7 89 8     330 33
9 Chichester Runners 0 5 0 9 0 12 0 12     0 38
10 Stubbington Green Runners 0 12 0 10 0 9 0 9     0 40
11 Winchester & District 0 8 0 12 0 12 0 12     0 44
12 Havant 0 11 0 11 0 12 0 12     0 46

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1 1   3  
  D Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 0 4   7  
  A Harris Overton Harriers 3 5 2 7   10  
  G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 0 6 3   14  
  K Bradbury Reading AC 6 4 0 6   16  
  I Slade Team Solent 16 6 4 9   19  
  J Bliss Overton Harriers 10 13 5 8   23  
  L Cook City of Portsmouth 9 16 7 13   29  
  C Morton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 14 11 5   30  
  S Conner Camberley & District 18 11 9 10   30  

U13 Boys

1 S Gallant Southampton City 13:06
2 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:09
3 C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:16
4 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:18
5 T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:22
6 C West Chichester Runners 13:22
7 M Challen City of Portsmouth 13:52
8 M Cousins Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:56
9 J Funnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:05
10 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:24
11 D Lynch Reading AC 14:26
12 M Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:41
13 L Mucci Southampton City 14:42
14 H Richardson Chichester Runners 14:47
15 S Legg Team Solent 14:50
16 C Hiscock Southampton City 14:53
17 A Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:53
18 S Jepson Team Solent 14:55
19 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 15:00
20 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:03
21 O Lacey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:05
22 H Fisher Southampton City 15:06
23 M Gibbons Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:22
24 J Bolton Winchester & District 15:37
25 F Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:47
26 T Ridley Overton Harriers 16:01
27 S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:03
28 N Vials Alton Runners 16:13
29 C Fossey Havant 16:13
30 P Batten Southampton City 16:31
31 G Nelson New Forest Junior 16:43
32 D Stretch Isle of Wight 16:54
33 B Quirk Stubbington Green Runners 17:13
34 B Reitveld Camberley & District 17:29
35 J Rose Camberley & District 17:41
36 S Williams Overton Harriers 18:08
37 N Smith Stubbington Green Runners 18:11
38 S Williams Stubbington Green Runners 19:08
39 G Mercer Isle of Wight 19:25
40 A Dourton Havant 21:01
41 S Convoy Camberley & District 21:08
42 E Jeffrey Reading AC 21:44

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 11 1 9 1 9 1     41 4
2 Southampton City 26 3 67 5 43 2 30 2     166 11
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36 3 43 3 48 3 47 3     174 12
4 Chichester Runners 40 4 34 2 70 9 63 6     207 21
5 City of Portsmouth 95 5 82 6 60 5 69 7     306 23
6 Team Solent 85 9 66 4 61 6 76 8     288 27
7 Reading AC 118 7 86 7 51 4 96 9     351 27
8 Stubbington Green Runners 120 8 133 9 130 7 108 4     491 28
9 Havant 113 6 132 8 141 8 112 11     498 33
10 Camberley & District 0 13 0 12 0 12 0 5     0 42
11 Winchester & District 0 13 0 10 0 10 0 13     0 46
12 Isle of Wight 0 13 0 12 0 11 0 12     0 48
13 Overton Harriers 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 10     0 49
14 New Forest Junior 0 13 0 11 0 13 0 13     0 50

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  C West Chichester Runners 2 1 1 6   4  
  S Gallant Southampton City 1 3 9 1   5  
  C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 0 2 2 3   7  
  C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6 4 2   10  
  J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 3 4   10  
  T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4 7 5   16  
  M Challen City of Portsmouth 0 8 5 7   20  
  J Funnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 9 0 9   23  
  P Hare Team Solent 6 14 10 0   30  
  L Mucci Southampton City 11 0 15 13   39