Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
11 January at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 4)
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
   

U15 Girls

1 E Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:37
2 S Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:43
3 L Bowers Southampton City 14:08
4 H Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:15
5 C Aberdeen Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:22
6 K Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:26
7 S Mucci Southampton City 14:29
8 J Bowers Southampton City 14:30
9 H Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:35
10 H Pointer New Forest Junior 14:41
11 D Meachem Winchester & District 14:46
12 P Keen Havant 14:47
13 S Reynolds Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:53
14 R Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:59
15 K Bonham Winchester & District 15:05
16 J Heard Chichester Runners 15:09
17 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:37
18 R Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:46
19 E Renouf Team Solent 15:48
20 B Willmott Reading AC 16:04
21 K Brading Isle of Wight 16:15
22 G Barton Team Solent 16:23
23 J Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:29
24 C Grace Isle of Wight 16:32
25 K Seal City of Portsmouth 16:34
26 T Longyear City of Portsmouth 16:40
27 H Lovett Havant 16:46
28 T Parker Havant 17:01
29 C Hough Isle of Wight 17:27
30 L Keyzor Isle of Wight 17:53
31 J Dunlop Reading AC 18:23
32 L Masters City of Portsmouth 18:31
33 H Whiteley Havant 18:34
34 C Blackburn Reading AC 18:38
35 K Perria Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:51
36 H Pearce Reading AC 19:16
37 C Phillips Reading AC 19:36
38 T Jackson Camberley & District 19:50
39 N Millar Overton Harriers 19:59
40 R Burton Isle of Wight 21:27

U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 4 7  
2   Southampton City 3 7 8 18  
3   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 14 18 38  
4   Havant 12 27 28 67  
5   Isle of Wight 21 24 29 74  
6   City of Portsmouth 25 26 32 83  
7   Reading AC 20 31 34 85  

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 6 1 7 1 7 1     4  
2 Southampton City 27 2 35 2 20 2 18 2     8  
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 76 5 54 3 52 4 38 3     15  
4 Havant 87 7 97 6 96 8 67 4     25  
5 Reading AC 81 6 105 9 111 9 85 7     31  

U13 Girls

1 S Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:55
2 R Gough Stubbington Green Runners 9:57
3 A Bond Reading AC 9:58
4 L Webb Southampton City 10:25
5 L Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:33
6 J Satchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:40
7 K Nowak Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:48
8 S Dix Reading AC 10:54
9 E Freemantle Team Solent 10:56
10 S Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:59
11 R Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 11:04
12 P Bowes Isle of Wight 11:04
13 R Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:07
14 L Olden Isle of Wight 11:11
15 M Hallett Southampton City 11:17
16 L Mills Team Solent 11:21
17 A Brading Isle of Wight 11:22
18 A Bowes Isle of Wight 11:23
19 J Kelly Southampton City 11:23
20 L Wainwright New Forest Junior 11:27
21 K Elvin Team Solent 11:29
22 J Parker Fleet & Crookham 11:34
23 L Hall Southampton City 11:34
24 N Baddeley Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:41
25 H Ferguson Team Solent 11:45
26 L Reilly Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:49
27 B Blake Reading AC 11:52
28 S Knight Isle of Wight 11:55
29 V Kelly Southampton City 11:56
30 N Hobbs Havant 11:58
31 V Snelgar Southampton City 12:00
32 K Brace Southampton City 12:02
33 L Hammond Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:04
34 S Price City of Portsmouth 12:12
35 K Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:14
36 G Blackburn Reading AC 12:29
37 G DIx Reading AC 12:40
38 Z Chandler City of Portsmouth 12:43
39 C Pugh Reading AC 12:52
40 S Grace Isle of Wight 12:56
41 K Parks Havant 13:06
42 J Evans Isle of Wight 13:19
43 J Mills Isle of Wight 13:19
44 R Duffin Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:28
45 A Harvey Team Solent 13:31
46 S Prier Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:33
47 L Workman Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:35
48 R Medlock Camberley & District 13:59
49 K Quinn Camberley & District 14:02
50 L Reitveld Camberley & District 15:05
51 E Rodgers Camberley & District 15:35
52 M Conroy Camberley & District 15:36

U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 6 7 14  
2   Team Solent 9 11 16 36  
3   Southampton City 4 15 19 38  
4   Reading AC 3 8 27 38  
5   Isle of Wight 12 14 17 43  
6   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 10 35 50  
7   Camberley & District 48 49 50 147  

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 11 1 13 1 14 1     4  
2= Southampton City 29 2 65 5 41 2 38 3     12  
2= Reading AC 38 3 32 2 45 3 38 4     12  
4 Isle of Wight 50 4 38 3 51 4 43 5     16  
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58 5 69 7 56 5 50 6     23