Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
11 January at Ashe Meadows, Overton (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 1 P Banks U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:08
2 R Whittle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:31
3 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:35
4 2 D Udal U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:58
5 T Watson Havant 30:11
6 S Aldridge Reading AC 30:14
7 1 M Hargreaves M40 Bournemouth 30:16
8 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:31
9 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:32
10 O Jones Team Solent 30:37
11 J Baker Chichester Runners 30:45
12 P Killindey Winchester & District 30:53
13 C Olden New Forest Runners 30:57
14 3 G Russ U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:00
15 4 R McCarthy U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:06
16 J Palmer Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:27
17 J Hutchins Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:34
18 5 K McCulloch U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:40
19 2 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 31:45
20 J McCole Team Solent 31:48
21 K Quinn Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:53
22 C Folliot Team Solent 32:02
23 M Gregory Winchester & District 32:05
24 R Sumner Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:10
25 M Simcox Overton Harriers 32:17
26 T Laver Reading AC 32:20
27 6 J Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:28
28 L Walton Winchester & District 32:31
29 N Phillips Team Solent 30:34
30 S Wright New Forest Runners 32:38
31 R Bentley Wessex Road Runners 32:41
32 3 I Ford M40 Overton Harriers 32:44
33 R Usher Reading Roadrunnes 32:48
34 7 D Ragan U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:49
35 J Hannequin Reading Roadrunnes 32:52
36 8 R Kinnersley U20 Reading AC 32:54
37 A Lister Fleet & Crookham 32:57
38 9 T Bolton U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:05
39 K Vallis Alton Runners 33:06
40 4 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 33:15
41 5 P Davoile M40 City of Portsmouth 33:20
42 D Fallon Reading AC 33:24
43 M Hoey Bournemouth 33:32
44 6 K King M40 Southampton City 33:38
45 R Merritt Southampton RC 33:39
46 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 33:40
47 7 P Turner M40 Reading Roadrunnes 33:42
48 10 C McClarnon U20 Chichester Runners 33:47
49 R Airey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:48
50 J Sloan Southampton RC 33:49
51 D Howard City of Portsmouth 33:53
52 8 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 33:57
53 D Nuttall Fleet & Crookham 34:05
54 A Roberts Fleet & Crookham 34:14
55 J Foreshew Chichester Runners 34:22
56 A Hogg Southampton RC 34:27
57 9 N Hotson M40 Southampton RC 34:35
58 10 D Higgins M40 Bournemouth 34:39
59 E Dodwell Reading Roadrunnes 34:48
60 11 A Breakspear M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:48
61 T Wright Team Solent 34:52
62 12 A Green M40 Farnham Runners 34:56
63 13 R Kendall M40 Hardley Runners 34:59
64 A Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:05
65 14 I Howard M40 Fleet & Crookham 35:09
66 D Arnold Victory 35:12
67 15 N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 35:13
68 11 A Budd U20 City of Portsmouth 35:14
69 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunnes 35:16
70 D Seymour Wessex Road Runners 35:20
71 A Cullen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:23
72 T Price Fleet & Crookham 35:24
73 G Cox Reading AC 35:25
74 D Carter Alton Runners 35:27
75 K Miller New Forest Runners 35:29
76 16 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 35:30
77 17 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 35:32
78 18 D Stewart M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:34
79 S Parker Farnham Runners 35:42
80 S O'Loughnane Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:49
81 S Price Fleet & Crookham 35:54
82 R Shepherd Royal Navy 35:55
83 C Taylor Reading Roadrunnes 35:58
84 19 J Pike M50 City of Portsmouth 36:00
85 I Adams Overton Harriers 36:02
86 20 H Leoni M40 Eastleigh RC 36:04
87 J Boyd Reading AC 36:07
88 N Tolfrey Victory 36:13
89 21 D Barrett M40 Royal Navy 36:14
90 22 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 36:14
91 D Penwarden Hamworthy Harriers 36:16
92 A Lee-Gallon Royal Navy 36:18
93 23 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:25
94 M Dennison Overton Harriers 36:30
95 24 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 36:35
96 A Belcher Chichester Runners 36:39
97 25 I Carswell M40 Finch Coasters 36:43
98 26 C Cotterell M40 Reading Roadrunnes 36:47
99 27 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:50
100 28 W Vincent M40 Eastleigh RC 36:58
101 29 D Bower M40 City of Portsmouth 36:59
102 30 H Doe M50 New Forest Runners 37:01
103 12 N Thorpe U20 City of Portsmouth 37:06
104 K Clark Overton Harriers 37:17
105 31 S Dunford M50 Wessex Road Runners 37:26
106 32 K Jones M40 Reading Roadrunnes 37:31
107 33 M Anglim M50 Hardley Runners 37:33
108 34 V Crowley M40 Farnham Runners 37:33
109 35 D Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:37
110 36 I Richardson M40 Southampton RC 37:40
111 G Westley Southampton City 37:42
112 37 A Dominey M50 Hamworthy Harriers 37:45
113 A Hartley Overton Harriers 37:47
114 R Harris Hardley Runners 37:48
115 38 P Witcombe M40 Winchester & District 37:50
116 39 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 37:54
117 C Ashby Farnham Runners 37:55
118 40 A Holmes M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:59
119 J Hutchingson Hardley Runners 38:00
120 41 J Carswell M40 Finch Coasters 38:09
121 42 M West M40 Southampton RC 38:12
122 43 R Disney M40 Reading AC 38:14
123 44 C Eales M40 City of Portsmouth 38:16
124 45 A Cooley M40 Chichester Runners 38:18
125 P Spelman Fleet & Crookham 38:22
126 46 T Steadman M40 Farnham Runners 38:24
127 47 I Whitcher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 38:35
128 48 E Tilbury M50 Overton Harriers 38:45
129 49 N Groves M40 Eastleigh RC 38:47
130 50 M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 38:50
131 51 A Kennaught M50 Chichester Runners 38:51
132 52 N Robson M40 Southampton RC 38:53
133 53 A Suswain M40 Hardley Runners 38:57
134 N Philips Alton Runners 39:03
135 54 D Carter M40 Southampton RC 39:11
136 55 T Davies M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:15
137 56 A King M40 New Forest Runners 39:17
138 57 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 39:24
139 58 D Bright M40 Overton Harriers 39:28
140 59 J Clune M50 Southampton City 39:23
141 60 B Elkins M40 Totton RC 39:36
142 61 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:36
143 J MacInnes Team Solent 39:37
144 62 K Day M40 Hardley Runners 39:40
145 63 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 39:42
146 64 P Haynes M50 Team Solent 39:45
147 D McLean Alton Runners 39:50
148 65 D Long M40 Fleet & Crookham 39:51
149 66 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 39:53
150 N Twort Farnham Runners 39:57
151 67 M Rice M40 Totton RC 40:02
152 68 C Jones M40 Eastleigh RC 40:04
153 69 T Fowler M40 Victory 40:09
154 C Robson Portsmouth Joggers 40:12
155 M Roe Lordshill Road Runners 40:24
156 70 J Mursell M50 Totton RC 40:32
157 71 D Little M40 Liss Runners 40:34
158 72 K Hardcastle M50 Winchester & District 40:36
159 K Ross Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:39
160 73 B Cammell M40 Victory 40:43
161 P Williams New Forest Runners 40:46
162 74 M Owen M50 Fleet & Crookham 40:50
163 D Wain Southampton RC 40:52
164 S Cooper Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:54
165 D Titcomb Overton Harriers 40:55
166 D Smith Farnham Runners 40:58
167 75 G Foden M50 Victory 41:04
168 76 P Coutts M50 Hamworthy Harriers 41:06
169 77 B Davies M60 Royal Navy 41:15
170 N Print New Forest Runners 41:23
171 78 P Weller M40 City of Portsmouth 41:24
172 79 J McVey M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:27
173 80 D Maclean M50 Wessex Road Runners 41:39
174 81 D Goodchild M50 Lordshill Road Runners 41:41
175 82 M Letheren M50 Lordshill Road Runners 41:42
176 83 D Yetton M40 Portsmouth Joggers 41:52
177 84 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 42:06
178 85 R Noke M40 Hardley Runners 42:12
179 86 R Pearson M40 Southampton RC 42:18
180 87 C Giles M40 New Forest Runners 42:26
181 88 D Jones M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:32
182 13 K Weller U20 City of Portsmouth 42:37
183 89 R Hammerson M40 Reading Roadrunnes 42:40
184 90 I Driver M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:43
185 91 C Henderson M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:50
186 14 I Snell U20 Havant 42:53
187 92 J Gallagher M60 Victory 42:56
188 93 A Price M40 Fleet & Crookham 43:04
189 94 P Channing M40 Portsmouth Joggers 43:10
190 95 S Print M50 New Forest Runners 43:12
191 96 A Henegan M40 Hamworthy Harriers 43:16
192 97 D Savage M40 Totton RC 43:25
193 98 M Knight M40 Southampton RC 43:26
194 99 J McClennin M50 Hamworthy Harriers 43:50
195 100 R Baldock M40 Farnham Runners 44:58
196 101 D Nixon M40 Romsey Road Runners 45:15
197 102 P Wilcox M40 Victory 47:08
198 103 R Boyes M40 Alton Runners 47:42
199 104 R Bradley M50 Lordshill Road Runners 51:44
200 105 M Framil M50 Southampton City 52:52

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35 1 33 1 35 1 30 1     133 4
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 114 2 116 2 67 2 68 2     365 8
3 Reading AC 234 6 241 5 184 3 162 3     821 17
4 Southampton RC 208 4 201 3 477 8 318 8     1204 23
5 Reading Roadrunners 371 8 428 8 290 4 234 4     1323 24
6 City of Portsmouth 269 7 257 7 313 5 290 6     1129 25
7 New Forest Runners 213 5 226 4 405 7 357 9     1201 25
8 Bournemouth 176 3 241 6 613 9 313 7     1343 25
9 Overton Harriers 481 9 5205 9 365 6 258 5     1629 29
10 Stubbington Green Runners 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10     0 40
Division 2
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Chichester Runners 220 1 288 2 254 1 334 2     1096 6
2 Fleet & Crookham 321 2 230 1 504 2 280 1     1335 6
3 Winchester & District 407 3 391 3 639 8 336 3     1773 17
4 Southampton City 514 5 448 4 563 4 696 8     2221 21
5 Hardley Runners 902 10 481 6 508 3 536 6     2427 25
6 Farnham Runners 709 8 562 8 634 6 492 4     2397 26
7 Portsmouth Joggers 665 7 469 5 576 5 919 9     2629 26
8 Alton Runners 630 6 759 10 635 7 591 7     2615 30
9 Havant 0 4 0 7 0 10 0 10     0 31
10 Royal Navy 738 9 582 9 717 9 522 5     2559 32
Division 3
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Team Solent 143 1 111 1 89 1 142 1     485 4
2 Wessex Road Runners 569 3 657 3 582 2 556 2     2364 10
3 Hamworthy Harriers 512 2 831 6 590 3 581 3     2514 14
4 Eastleigh RC 865 5 602 2 613 4 584 4     2664 15
5 Victory 782 4 678 4 776 5 634 5     5870 18
6 Lordshill Road Runners 1028 7 997 7 1069 7 830 7     3924 28
7 Totton RC 0 6 0 12 0 12 716 6     716 36
8 Liss Runners 0 8 0 5 0 12 0 12     0 37
9 Finch Coasters 0 12 0 12 0 6 0 12     0 42
10 University of Southampton 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12     0 48
11 New Forest Junior 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12     0 48

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 11 1 22 1 187 9 26 2     246 13
2 City of Portsmouth 47 2 66 2 79 6 53 4     245 14
3 Reading Roadrunners 59 3 173 7 45 3 36 3     313 16
4 Overton Harriers 111 7 141 6 41 2 23 1     316 16
5 Southampton RC 63 4 76 3 111 7 87 7     337 21
6 Fleet & Crookham 109 6 192 8 66 4 78 5     445 23
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 107 5 242 9 21 1 204 9     574 24
8 Hardley Runners 150 9 77 4 71 5 99 8     397 26
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 122 8 264 10 149 8 85 6     620 32
10 Stubbington Green Runners 0 10 0 5 0 10 0 10     0 35
Division 2
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 189 6 99 5 103 3 87 1     478 15
2 Hamworthy Harriers 75 3 228 13 107 4 115 3     525 23
3 Portsmouth Joggers 127 5 59 3 78 2 283 16     547 26
4 Royal Navy 218 9 82 4 218 10 120 4     638 27
5 Reading AC 0 1 0 18 0 1 0 11     0 31
6 Farnham Runners 211 8 199 15 202 9 92 2     704 34
7 Southampton City 208 7 184 7 237 13 170 7     799 34
8 Wessex Road Runners 241 10 197 9 171 7 195 8     804 34
9 Chichester Runners 0 4 0 2 0 17 0 13     0 36
10 New Forest Runners 0 20 0 6 0 6 149 6     149 38
11 Victory 248 11 213 11 182 8 217 10     860 40
12 Havant 0 2 0 1 0 18 0 19     0 40
13 Lordshill Road Runners 259 12 227 12 244 12 210 9     940 45
14 Winchester & District 0 20 0 8 0 11 0 14     0 53
15 Liss Runners 307 13 205 10 271 15 243 15     1026 53
16 Finch Coasters 0 20 0 16 0 5 0 12     0 53
17 Totton RC 0 14 0 18 0 19 144 5     144 56
18 Alton Runners 298 15 295 17 245 14 0 19     838 65
19 Team Solent 0 20 0 14 0 16 0 19     0 69

B Teams - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 142 1 100 1 90 1 145 1     477 4
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 377 2 357 2 348 2 301 2     1383 8
3 Fleet & Crookham 767 7 649 5 1000 4 550 3     2966 12
4 New Forest Runners 973 9 855 6 938 3 847 4     3613 15

Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  P Banks Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 6 1   8  
  N Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 3 4 0   12  
  B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5 5 3   12  
  S Aldridge Reading AC 6 0 8 6   20  
  M Gregory Southampton City 7 7 7 0   21  
  D Udal Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 0 11 4   27  
  D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 6 0 9   30  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  M Gregory Southampton City 1 1 1 0   3  
  S Johnson Reading AC 14 7 4 8   19  
  P Davoile City of Portsmouth 8 6 8 5   19  
  D Vosser Overton Harriers 10 0 10 4   24  
  P Turner Reading Roadrunners 12 0 9 7   28  
  A Green Farnham Runners 7 12 0 12   31  

Veteran Men M50 - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  H Doe New Forest Runners 0 16 18 30   64  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  P Banks Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1 1   3  
  D Udal Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 0 3 2   7  
  G Russ Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2 6 3   9  
  K McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 5 7 5   15  
  R McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 7 5 4   16  
  D Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 0 6 10 7   23