Hampshire Sports Hall League 2002/3
26 January at Portsmouth

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Girls Under 15 Girls and Boys
   

Under 13 Boys

2 Lap
1   Sam Sleap (25.3), Duncan Stevenson (23.5) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 48.8 10
2   Daniel Newman (27.0), Jon Carr (23.3) Mountbatten 50.2 9
3   Austin Henderson (23.5), no comp (54.4) Andover 77.9 8
4   Chris Davey-Evans (23.9), no comp (54.4) City of Portsmouth 78.3 7
5   Ben Carter (27.2), no comp (54.4) Winchester & District 81.6 6
4 Lap
1   Jack Bolton (52.7), Mark Aimer (50.6) Winchester & District 103.3 10
2   Matt Holmes (57.0), David Carr (49.8) Mountbatten 106.8 9
3   Carl Fossey (49.0), no comp (117.0) Havant 166.0 8
4   Tim Walker (50.1), no comp (117.0) New Forest Junior 167.1 7
5   Liam King (58.5), no comp (117.0) City of Portsmouth 175.5 6
Triple Jump
1   Jack Bolton (6.28), Tom Belcher (5.63), Mark Aimer (4.76) Winchester & District 16.67 10
2   Toby Darling (5.68), Tom Whittaker (5.00), Daniel Newman (5.90) Mountbatten 16.58 9
3   Chris Davey-Evans (5.62), Michael Greentree (5.62), Liam King (4.23) City of Portsmouth 15.47 8
4   Edmund Barter (5.58), Austin Henderson (6.47) Andover 12.05 7
5   Tim Walker (5.75) New Forest Junior 5.75 6
Shot Putt
1   Tom Whittaker (7.57), Daniel Newman (6.81), Tom Nicolas (6.37) Mountbatten School 20.75 10
2   Mark Aimer (7.06), Jack Bolton (6.59), Callum Budd (6.87) Winchester & District 20.52 9
3   Michael Greentree (4.53), Connor Smith (5.36), Chris Davey-Evans (6.67) City of Portsmouth 16.56 8
4   Sam Sleap (5.06), Duncan Stevenson (7.54) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.60 7
5   Carl Fossey (8.18) Havant 8.18 6
6   Austin Henderson (7.37) Andover 7.37 5
1 Lap
1   Connor Smith (12.4), Michael Greentree (12.8) City of Portsmouth 25.2 10
2   Callum Budd (12.7), Andrew Hart (13.4) Winchester & District 26.1 9
3   Tom Whittaker (14.0), Tom Nicolas Mountbatten School 28.2 8
4   Edmund Barter (12.3), no comp (28.4) Andover 40.7 7
8 Lap Parlauf (1)
1   Michael Harwood, Tom Belcher Winchester & District 97.9 10
2   Toby Darling, David Goodwin Mountbatten 99.7 9
8 Lap Parlauf (2)
1   J McFarlane, Matthew Craske Winchester & District 64.4 10
2   Tom Whittaker, Peter Batten Mountbatten School 82.6 9
Speed Bounce
1   Toby Darling (67), Peter Batten (65), David Goodwin (69) Mountbatten 201 10
2   Callum Budd (46), Michael Harwood (63), Tom Belcher (70) Winchester & District 179 9
3   Edmund Barter (72) Andover 72 8
4   Tim Walker (69) New Forest Junior 69 7
5   Liam King (32) City of Portsmouth 32 6
Vertical Jump
1   Michael Harwood (42), Matthew Craske (36), Andrew Hart (34) Winchester & District 112 10
2   Duncan Stevenson (44), Sam Sleap (43) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 87 9
3   Matt Holmes (37), David Carr (48) Mountbatten School 85 8
4   Connor Smith (33), Liam King (34) City of Portsmouth 67 7
5   Carl Fossey (43) Havant 43 6
Obstacle Relay
1   Toby Darling, Matt Holmes, Peter Batten, David Goodwin Mountbatten School 87.4 10
2   Callum Budd, Matthew Craske, Andrew Hart, Michael Harwood Winchester & District 88.8 9
4x2 Relay
1   J McFarlane, Jack Bolton, Tom Belcher, Mark Aimer Winchester & District 97.7 10
2   Daniel Newman, David Carr, Jon Carr, Tom Nicolas Mountbatten 102.7 9
3    Liam King, Chris Davey-Evans, Michael Greentree, Connor Smith City of Portsmouth 105.0 8
MATCH
1   Winchester & District   102 10
2   Mountbatten School   100 9
3   City of Portsmouth   60 8
4   Andover   35 7
5   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   26 6
6=   Havant   20 4.5
6=   New Forest Junior   20 4.5
FINAL LEAGUE POSITIONS
1   Winchester & District   29  
2   Mountbatten School   28  
3   Andover   20  
4   Havant   19.5  
5   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   19  
6   City of Portsmouth   14  
7   New Forest Junior   4.5