Hampshire Sports Hall League 2002/3
26 January at Portsmouth

see also:   Under 11 Girls Under 11 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 15 Girls and Boys
   

Under 13 Girls

2 Lap
1   A Newton (22.7), J Bonham (25.2) Winchester & District 47.9 10
2   K Parks (24.4), R Holden (24.5) Havant 48.9 9
3   L Atkinson (24.5), K Jackson (25.9) New Forest Junior 50.4 8
4   C Hemy (25.7), R Osborne (26.0) Mountbatten School 51.7 7
5   H Seymour (26.4), K Wise (26.6) Andover 53.0 6
4 Lap
1   S Batchelor (52.3), L Hall (54.1) Mountbatten School 106.4 10
2   S Warner (59.0), E Harvey (56.7) Andover 115.7 9
3   J Parker (50.5), no comp (118.0) Havant 168.5 8
4   L Cook (53.2), no comp (118.0) City of Portsmouth 171.2 7
5   R Smallwood (56.8), A Kerr (118.0) New Forest Junior 174.8 6
Triple Jump
1   R Brookes-Gibb (5.35), L Donaldson (5.04), M Coakley (5.12) Mountbatten 15.51 10
2   E Harvey (4.62), K Wise (4.77), H Seymour (5.22) Andover 14.61 9
3   A Newton (6.20), J Bonham (5.60) Winchester & District 11.80 8
4   H Wright (6.32), A Kerr (-) New Forest Junior 6.32 7
5   L Cook (5.28) City of Portsmouth 5.28 6
6   O Bell (4.80) Havant 4.80 5
Shot Putt
1   C Whittall (4.48), E Probert (8.32), B Sanders (5.66) Mountbatten School 18.46 10
2   L Atkinson (6.92), R Gray (5.37), D Gray (6.10) New Forest Junior 18.39 9
3   A Newton (7.25), J Bonham (5.04) Winchester & District 12.29 8
4   S Warner (4.94), H Seymour (5.59) Andover 10.53 7
5   J Parker (6.92) Havant 6.92 6
6   T Laing (6.44) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.44 5
1 Lap
1   H Wright (12.2), D Gray (12.8) New Forest Junior 25.0 10
2   AM Broadway (12.6), M Richardson (13.3) Winchester & District 25.9 9
3   F Hanson (12.9), G Brice (13.3) Andover 26.2 8
4   C Whittall (12.9), E Probert (14.0) Mountbatten School 26.9 7
5   O Bell (13.0), no comp (28.0) Havant 41.0 6
6   E Lee (13.1), no comp (28.0) City of Portsmouth 41.1 5
8 Lap Parlauf (1)
1   R Brookes-Gibb, L Donaldson Mountbatten School 103.4 10
2   L Bates, T Laing Basingstoke & Mid Hants 107.4 9
8 Lap Parlauf (2)
1   M Coakley, L Mills Mountbatten School 105.4 10
Speed Bounce
1   C Hemy (75), S Batchelor (74), L Hall (72) Mountbatten 221 10
2   O Bell (70), K Parks (76), R Holden (73) Havant 219 9
3   K Wise (53), F Hanson (69) Andover 122 8
4   AM Broadway (67), M Richardson (54) Winchester & District 121 7
5   K Jackson (60), A Kerr (-), H Wright (58) New Forest Junior 118 6
6   L Bates (66) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 66 5
7   E Lee (64) City of Portsmouth 64 4
Vertical Jump
1   K Parks (44), R Holden (43), J Parker (36) Havant 123 10
2   L Hall (36), L Mills (29), B Sanders (40) Mountbatten 105 9
3=   F Hanson (34), S Warner (27), G Brice (36) Andover 97 7.5
3=   L Atkinson (38), R Gray (25), S Smallwood (34) New Forest Junior 97 7.5
5   L Bates (51), T Laing (38) Basingstoke & Mid Hants 89 6
6   AM Broadway (39), M Richardson (30) Winchester & District 69 5
7   E Lee (38) City of Portsmouth 38 4
Obstacle Relay
1   J Parker, O Bell, K Parks, R Holden Havant 82.7 10
2   L Donaldson, M Coakley, L Mills, B Sanders Mountbatten School 88.3 9
3   S Smallwood, K Jackson, R Gray, D Gray New Forest Junior 89.0 8
4   H Seymour, G Brice, S Warner, E Harvey Andover 92.5 7
4x2 Relay
1=   C Hemy, S Batchelor, L Hall, R Osborne Mountbatten School 98.6 9.5
1=   A Newton, AM Broadway, M Richardson, J Bonham Winchester & District 98.6 9.5
MATCH
1   Mountbatten School   101.5 10
2   Havant   63 9
3=   Andover   61.5 7.5
3=   New Forest Junior   61.5 7.5
5   Winchester & District   56.5 6
6   City of Portsmouth   26 5
7   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   25 4
FINAL LEAGUE POSITIONS
1   Mountbatten School   30  
2   Andover   25.5  
3   Havant   25  
4   Winchester & District   20  
5   New Forest Junior   18.5  
6   Basingstoke & Mid Hants   15  
7   City of Portsmouth   9