Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
1 February at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

U17 Men

1 J Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:55
2 J Beattie Eastleigh RC 16:08
3 C Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:14
4 M Leslie Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:19
5 M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:19
6 B Pointing Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:39
7 A Wall-Clarke Team Solent 16:39
8 C Light Team Solent 16:40
9 P Bridgman Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:40
10 A Pritchard Winchester & District 16:59
11 J Burleigh Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:00
12 M Longyear City of Portsmouth 17:23
13 G Berryman Havant 17:46
14 R McTaggart Bournemouth 18:01
15 D Leedham Winchester & District 18:09
16 R Smout City of Portsmouth 18:11
17 S Glaysher Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:19
18 T Davies Isle of Wight 18:24
19 M Davies Isle of Wight 19:32
20 A Cockrane Team Solent 20:01
21 T Downes Fleet & Crookham 20:22
22 J Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:41
23 N Davey Alton Runners 21:02

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 16 1 12 1 6 1 8 1 54 5
2 City of Portsmouth 75 6 31 2 47 2 35 2 52 5 240 17
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 65 4 67 5 57 3 48 3 50 4 287 19
4 Chichester Runners 0 2 0 3 0 4 0 9 0 9 0 27
5 Team Solent 0 5 0 4 0 8 0 9 0 2 0 28
6 Winchester & District 0 3 0 7 0 7 0 9 0 3 0 29
7 Isle of Wight 0 9 0 9 0 9 0 4 0 6 0 37
8 Havant 0 7 0 6 0 6 0 9 0 9 0 37
9 Reading AC 0 9 0 9 0 5 0 9 0 9 0 41

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  J Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 0 1 1 1 4  
  M Mashford Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 2 2 3 10  
  A Friend Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 6 3 3 0 14  

U15 Boys

1 S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:48
2 B Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:54
3 A Harris Overton Harriers 14:14
4 D Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:23
5 I Slade Team Solent 14:28
6 L Cook City of Portsmouth 14:35
7 C Williams Overton Harriers 14:36
8 K Bradbury Reading AC 14:40
9 J Bliss Overton Harriers 14:42
10 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:45
11 J Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:52
12 J Norris City of Portsmouth 14:57
13 O Williams Stubbington Green Runners 15:06
14 S Edgington Isle of Wight 15:07
15 D Fry Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:11
16 S Conner Camberley & District 15:23
17 A Justine Team Solent 15:25
18 M Roberts Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:27
19 A Simmons Winchester & District 15:29
20 C Moore Fleet & Crookham 15:32
21 T Wade Isle of Wight 15:33
22 K McNelly Isle of Wight 15:38
23 ? ? 15:39
24 J Wade Isle of Wight 15:40
25 R Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:42
26 H Moore Bournemouth 15:43
27 C Morton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:52
28 S Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:54
29 S Dymott Team Solent 16:07
30 M Lambert Stubbington Green Runners 16:14
31 M Burningham Team Solent 16:21
32 W Davies Team Solent 16:29
33 S Graham Overton Harriers 16:35
34 M Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:42
35 C Hamilton Team Solent 17:00
36 A Cook Reading AC 17:10
37 A Candrish Team Solent 17:35
38 D Smith Stubbington Green Runners 17:46
39 A Bell Camberley & District 17:52
40 R Willis Team Solent 18:02
41 L Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:06
42 A Bright Overton Harriers 19:31
43 R Rass Team Solent 20:00

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 6 1 10 1 8 1 7 1 38 5
2 Overton Harriers 20 2 27 2 34 3 30 2 19 2 130 11
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51 4 39 4 42 4 35 3 58 5 225 20
4 City of Portsmouth 43 3 43 5 32 2 49 5 62 7 229 22
5 Team Solent 79 7 37 3 49 5 46 4 51 3 262 22
6 Isle of Wight 75 6 64 6 53 6 59 6 57 4 308 28
7 Reading AC 82 9 78 7 90 8 65 7 88 8 403 99
8 Camberley & District 89 10 81 8 71 7 89 8 99 9 429 42
9 Stubbington Green Runners 0 12 0 10 0 9 0 9 0 6 0 46
10 Chichester Runners 0 5 0 9 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 50
11 Winchester & District 0 8 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 56
12 Havant 0 11 0 11 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 58

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  S Blake Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1 1 1 4  
  A Harris Overton Harriers 3 5 2 7 3 13  
  D Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 0 4 4 13  
  G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 0 6 3 10 24  
  I Slade Team Solent 16 6 4 9 5 24  
  K Bradbury Reading AC 6 4 0 6 8 24  

U13 Boys

1 S Gallant Southampton City 8:51
2 C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 8:53
3 C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:00
4 J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:08
5 M Challen City of Portsmouth 9:10
6 D Stevenson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:13
7 J Funnell Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:15
8 J Hay Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:21
9 D Price Bournemouth 9:27
10 L Wilson Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:30
11 R Felton Bournemouth 9:34
12 J Graham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:37
13 M Gilfrin Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:41
14 D Seabrook Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9:42
15 D Boyd Bournemouth 9:49
16 C Hiscock Southampton City 9:51
17 H Fisher Southampton City 9:53
18 S Legg Team Solent 9:54
19 P Batten Southampton City 10:00
20 J Knapp Team Solent 10:02
21 A Teuten City of Portsmouth 10:03
22 D Collins Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:04
23 M Slade Team Solent 10:06
24 J Bolton Winchester & District 10:09
25 A Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:12
26 M Gibbons Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:14
27 F Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:25
28 L Mucci Southampton City 10:27
29 S Gough Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:38
30 S Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:45
31 D Moore Fleet & Crookham 10:54
32 M Hiorns Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:55
33 J Pedley Reading AC 11:02
34 C Fossey Havant 11:08
35 B Reitveld Camberley & District 11:10
36 D Stretch Isle of Wight 11:11
37 F Keen Havant 11:12
38 D Newman Team Solent 11:18
39 N Vials Alton Runners 11:21
40 N Smith Stubbington Green Runners 11:27
41 S Williams Overton Harriers 11:34
42 G Mercer Isle of Wight 11:47
43 A Dourton Havant 11:55
44 S Williams Stubbington Green Runners 12:02
45 ? ? ?
46 D Bradford Team Solent 12:25
47 L Holden Havant 12:55
48 S Dollery Havant 13:07
49 E Jeffrey Reading AC 13:22
50 S Convoy Camberley & District 13:35
51 L King City of Portsmouth 13:36
52 W Jeffrey Reading AC 13:48

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 1 11 1 9 1 9 1 9 1 50 5
2 Southampton City 26 3 67 5 43 2 30 2 34 3 200 14
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36 3 43 3 48 3 47 3 32 2 206 14
4 City of Portsmouth 95 5 82 6 60 5 69 7 77 6 383 29
5 Team Solent 85 9 66 4 61 6 76 8 61 5 349 32
6 Chichester Runners 40 4 34 2 70 9 63 6 0 13 207 34
7 Reading AC 118 7 86 7 51 4 96 9 134 8 485 35
8 Stubbington Green Runners 120 8 133 9 130 7 108 4 137 10 628 38
9 Havant 113 6 132 8 141 8 112 11 114 7 612 40
10 Camberley & District 0 13 0 12 0 12 0 5 0 11 0 53
11 Bournemouth 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 4 0 56
12 Isle of Wight 0 13 0 12 0 11 0 12 0 9 0 57
13 Winchester & District 0 13 0 10 0 10 0 13 0 13 0 59
14 Overton Harriers 0 13 0 13 0 13 0 10 0 13 0 62

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  S Gallant Southampton City 1 3 9 1 1 6  
  C Welch Aldershot, Farnham & District 0 2 2 3 2 9  
  C West Chichester Runners 2 1 1 6 0 10  
  C Bounds Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6 4 2 3 13  
  J Arnold Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 3 4 4 14  
  T Goddard Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4 7 5 0 23