Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
1 February at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 5)
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
   

U15 Girls

1 S Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:13
2 H Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:20
3 E Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:29
4 S Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:29
5 I Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:43
6 J Bowers Southampton City 12:55
7 K Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:57
8 L Bowers Southampton City 12:59
9 S Reynolds Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:05
10 P Keen Havant 13:10
11 C Aberdeen Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:14
12 H Hall Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:15
13 R Skelton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:18
14 K Bonham Winchester & District 13:28
15 C Marsden New Forest Junior 13:29
16 S Mucci Southampton City 13:45
17 C Benning Southampton City 13:49
18 R Sleap Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:52
19 E Renouf Team Solent 13:57
20 T Longyear City of Portsmouth 14:18
21 C Macey Team Solent 14:22
22 S McGrandle Southampton City 14:26
23 D Mucci Southampton City 14:42
24 K Brading Isle of Wight 14:46
25 C Hough Isle of Wight 14:49
26 L Marzaroli New Forest Junior 15:12
27 H Martyn Team Solent 15:19
28 H Lovett Havant 15:23
29 D Le Bracklear Reading AC 15:24
30 C Grace Isle of Wight 15:26
31 H Pearce Reading AC 15:29
32 T Parker Havant 15:33
33 K McGill Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:34
34 L Keyzor Isle of Wight 15:42
35 C Phillips Reading AC 15:46
36 K De Fazio Reading AC 15:56
37 L Masters City of Portsmouth 16:17
38 C Quanborough Reading AC 16:31
39 C Blackburn Reading AC 16:37
40 S Williams Team Solent 17:27
41 L Collins Team Solent 18:19
42 K Kanyuka Team Solent 18:23
43 T Jackson Camberley & District 20:40
44 S Parks Havant 21:40

U15 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
2   Southampton City 6 8 16 30  
3   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 13 18 38  
4   Team Solent 19 21 27 67  
5   Havant 10 28 32 70  
6   Isle of Wight 24 25 30 79  
7   Reading AC 29 31 35 95  

U15 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 6 1 7 1 7 1 6 1 5  
2 Southampton City 27 2 35 2 20 2 18 2 30 2 10  
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 76 5 54 3 52 4 38 3 38 3 18  
4 Havant 87 7 97 6 96 8 67 4 70 5 30  
5 Reading AC 81 6 105 9 111 9 85 7 95 7 38  

U15 Girls - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 E Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 5 2 1 3 7  
2 H Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 1 4 2 8  
3 S Preston Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 6 - 1 12  
4 S Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6 4 2 4 14  
5 I Lee Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 7 5 - 5 22  
6 L Bowers Southampton City 10 13 3 3 8 24  
7 S Mucci Southampton City 6 8 8 7 16 29  
8 J Bowers Southampton City 11 14 9 8 6 34  
9 H Pointer New Forest Junior 8 9 7 10 - 34  
10 K Smith Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 12 14 6 7 37  

U13 Girls

1 R Gough Stubbington Green Runners 9:32
2 L Webb Southampton City 9:34
3 H Stammers Bournemouth 9:36
4 A Bond Reading AC 9:37
5 S Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:39
6 A Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:46
7 L Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:09
8 P Lawman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:21
9 J Satchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:28
10 J Kelly Southampton City 10:31
11 S Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:33
12 A Brading Isle of Wight 10:34
13 L Wainwright New Forest Junior 10:37
14 N Baddeley Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:39
15 S McGill Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:40
16 J Parker Fleet & Crookham 10:41
17 R Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 10:45
18 R Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:47
19 M Coakley Southampton City 10:49
20 L Olden Isle of Wight 10:51
21 H Ferguson Team Solent 10:53
22 K Elvin Team Solent 10:53
23 C Pugh Reading AC 10:53
24 S Longden New Forest Junior 10:53
25 R Answer Bournemouth 10:56
26 A Bowes Isle of Wight 10:57
27 L Hall Southampton City 10:58
28 S Dix Reading AC 10:59
29 M Hallett Southampton City 11:07
30 C Roberts Southampton City 11:08
31 S Price City of Portsmouth 11:09
32 C Walsh New Forest Junior 11:11
33 H Wood Reading AC 11:14
34 B Blake Reading AC 11:21
35 K Brace Southampton City 11:25
36 K Nowak Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:27
37 L Harvey Team Solent 11:38
38 K Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:41
39 K Parks Havant 11:45
40 P Burton Isle of Wight 11:47
41 R Smallwood New Forest Junior 11:49
42 H Aspinall Reading AC 11:53
43 C Bond Reading AC 11:55
44 G Dix Reading AC 11:58
45 R Elliott Camberley & District 12:04
46 G Blackburn Reading AC 12:05
47 S Grace Isle of Wight 12:11
48 C Varcoe Team Solent 12:12
49 R Knight Isle of Wight 12:13
50 A Harvey Team Solent 12:44
51 J Evans Isle of Wight 12:45
52 K Quinn Camberley & District 12:54
53 K Wilcox Havant 13:04
54 R Holden Havant 13:46
55 E Rodgers Camberley & District 14:07
56 M Conroy Camberley & District 14:57

U13 Girls - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 6 9 20  
2   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 8 11 26  
3   Southampton City 2 10 19 31  
4   Reading AC 4 23 28 55  
5   Isle of Wight 12 20 26 58  
6   Team Solent 17 21 22 60  
7   New Forest Junior 13 24 32 69  
8   Havant 39 53 54 146  
9   Camberley & District 45 52 55 152  

U13 Girls - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 11 1 13 1 14 1 20 1 5  
2 Southampton City 29 2 65 5 41 2 38 3 31 3 15  
3 Reading AC 38 3 32 2 45 3 38 4 55 4 16  
4 Isle of Wight 50 4 38 3 51 4 43 5 58 5 21  
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58 5 69 7 56 5 50 6 26 2 25  

U13 Girls - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 R Gough Stubbington Green Runners 1 - 1 2 1 5  
2 S Burgin Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1 3 1 5 8  
3 A Salter Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 4 2 - 6 14  
4 A Bond Reading AC 7 2 5 3 4 14  
5 L Webb Southampton City 4 - 4 4 2 14  
6 S Dix Reading AC 5 3 12 8 28 28  
7 L Wright Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 13 7 5 7 28  
8 J Satchell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 8 9 6 9 32  
9 R Brookes-Gibbs Team Solent 6 10 15 11 17 42  
10 S Henderson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 - 10 10 11 46