Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
1 February at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

see also:   Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Men

Position Vet U20
1 C Bolt Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:58
2 T Watson Havant 28:09
3 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:31
4 J Baker Chichester Runners 28:49
5 T Lambert Alton Runners 28:59
6 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:06
7 C Olden New Forest Runners 29:09
8 1 K McCulloch U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:16
9 D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:19
10 2 R McCarthy U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:21
11 1 A Clements M40 Hamworthy Harriers 29:29
12 R Houghton Alton Runners 29:40
13 J McCole Team Solent 29:41
14 P Ashley Southampton RC 29:41
15 3 G Russ U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:42
16 2 M Grist M40 Bournemouth 29:46
17 J MacDonald Chichester Runners 29:50
18 3 G Eagle M40 Bournemouth 29:55
19 J Grainger Wessex Road Runners 30:05
20 R Bentley Wessex Road Runners 30:11
21 M Gregory Winchester & District 30:14
22 S Wright New Forest Runners 30:15
23 P Mosely New Forest Runners 30:16
24 K Toop Chichester Runners 30:23
25 D Fallon Reading AC 30:24
26 T Laver Reading AC 30:28
27 4 I Ford M40 Overton Harriers 30:29
28 P Bleach City of Portsmouth 30:37
29 R Usher Reading Roadrunners 30:38
30 4 J Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:42
31 C Folliot Team Solent 30:43
32 K Quinn Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:46
33 S Stone Southampton RC 30:54
34 5 M Pearson U20 Fleet & Crookham 30:58
35 S Tamblin City of Portsmouth 30:59
36 K Vallis Alton Runners 31:00
37 A Roberts Fleet & Crookham 31:01
38 R Airey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:03
39 5 M Gregory M40 Southampton City 31:04
40 R Sumner Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:07
41 N Phillips Team Solent 31:08
42 6 D Vosser M40 Overton Harriers 31:11
43 J Hannequin Reading Roadrunners 31:16
44 7 P Davoile M40 City of Portsmouth 31:17
45 K King Southampton City 31:22
46 J Sloan Southampton RC 31:23
47 8 S Johnson M40 Reading AC 31:31
48 D Currie Southampton RC 31:37
49 9 P Gittings Reading AC 31:45
50 A Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:53
51 D Howard City of Portsmouth 31:57
52 10 R Kendall M40 Hardley Runners 32:03
53 11 P Turner M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:06
54 D Carter Alton Runners 32:12
55 6 A Budd U20 City of Portsmouth 32:15
56 12 S Driscoll M40 Totton RC 32:19
57 13 H Doe M40 New Forest Runners 32:24
58 A Driver Fleet & Crookham 32:25
59 14 N O'Dowd M40 Eastleigh RC 32:26
60 15 N Kenchington M40 Bournemouth 32:28
61 16 E Dodwell M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:33
62 T Price Fleet & Crookham 32:40
63 17 I Barnes M40 Hamworthy Harriers 32:41
64 D Beck Lordshill Road Runners 32:52
65 7 R Kinnersley U20 Reading AC 32:53
66 18 R Wiggins M40 Chichester Runners 32:54
67 19 A Breakspear M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:58
68 A Blinkinsopp Reading Roadrunners 33:06
69 20 M Crawshaw M40 Overton Harriers 33:08
70 21 D Barrett M40 Royal Navy 33:09
71 D Seymour Wessex Road Runners 33:13
72 A Cullen Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:14
73 22 N Hotson M40 Southampton RC 33:15
74 23 R Hill M50 Fleet & Crookham 33:17
75 A Kellaway Hardley Runners 33:20
76 24 A Green M40 Farnham Runners 33:22
77 25 M Eldred M40 Hardley Runners 33:26
78 8 S Quinn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:27
79 G Cox Reading AC 33:28
80 J Boyd Reading AC 33:28
81 K Clark Overton Harriers 33:29
82 J Baddeley Southampton RC 33:32
83 M Hoey Bournemouth 33:34
84 26 C Hill M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:39
85 K Miller New Forest Runners 33:40
86 N Davis City of Portsmouth 33:40
87 27 M West M40 Southampton RC 33:45
88 28 J Boyes M40 Bournemouth 33:50
89 29 S Dunford M40 Wessex Road Runners 33:55
90 30 D Bower M40 City of Portsmouth 33:56
91 31 G White M40 Hamworthy Harriers 33:59
92 32 J Pike M50 City of Portsmouth 34:00
93 33 G Tavender M40 Eastleigh RC 34:01
94 M Rust Team Solent 34:02
95 34 H Leoni M40 Eastleigh RC 34:03
96 35 R Disney M40 Reading AC 34:07
97 36 C Cotterell M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:18
98 37 M Slaney M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:21
99 38 P Spurge M40 Portsmouth Joggers 34:22
100 S Parker Farnham Runners 34:24
101 G Westley Southampton City 34:28
102 39 M Anglim M50 Hardley Runners 34:30
103 40 J Gueran M40 Royal Navy 34:31
104 41 M McCabe M40 New Forest Runners 34:32
105 C Ashby Farnham Runners 34:38
106 42 V Crowley M40 Farnham Runners 34:39
107 43 M Brady M40 Alton Runners 34:40
108 D Arnold Victory 34:44
109 44 A Coolet M40 Chichester Runners 34:45
110 45 A Hall M50 Portsmouth Joggers 34:48
111 J Cascante Bournemouth 34:57
112 46 N Groves M40 Eastleigh RC 34:59
113 47 C Eales M40 City of Portsmouth 35:00
114 S Bond Reading AC 35:00
115 48 G Wilton M40 Farnham Runners 35:03
116 P Spelman Fleet & Crookham 35:08
117 S Murphy Farnham Runners 35:12
118 R Hosmer Farnham Runners 35:17
119 49 W Vincent M40 Eastleigh RC 35:19
120 50 M Bliss M40 Overton Harriers 35:28
121 51 I Richardson M40 Southampton RC 35:29
122 D Symmonds Havant 35:30
123 52 P Collier M50 New Forest Runners 35:30
124 P Williams New Forest Runners 35:30
125 53 L Handy M40 New Forest Runners 35:33
126 54 A Suswain M40 Hardley Runners 35:34
127 55 S Hunter M50 Portsmouth Joggers 35:37
128 56 A Dominey M50 Hamworthy Harriers 35:42
129 57 A King M40 New Forest Runners 35:42
130 58 J Hutchingson M40 Hardley Runners 35:43
131 59 D Goffe M40 City of Portsmouth 35:45
132 60 I Whitcher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 35:46
133 61 K Jones M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:47
134 S Easby Portsmouth Joggers 35:57
135 N Robson Southampton RC 36:00
136 62 T Davies M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:08
137 G Butler Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:09
138 D Dawson Royal Navy 36:13
139 63 G Lissenburg M40 Hamworthy Harriers 36:18
140 64 T Fowler M40 Victory 36:22
141 D McLean Alton Runners 36:25
142 65 S Churcher M40 Eastleigh RC 36:27
143 66 B Cammell M40 Victory 36:33
144 67 B Elkins M40 Totton RC 36:35
145 68 M Clews M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:37
146 69 R Yeomans M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:38
147 70 D Barnes M40 Eastleigh RC 36:39
148 71 J Clune M50 Southampton City 36:41
149 72 I Graham M50 Bournemouth 36:43
150 73 D Bright M40 Overton Harriers 36:44
151 74 M Chaplin M50 Fleet & Crookham 36:51
152 75 D Roots M40 Southampton RC 36:56
153 76 P Haynes M50 Team Solent 37:04
154 77 B Davies M60 Royal Navy 37:09
155 9 N Thorpe U20 City of Portsmouth 37:11
156 78 B Coomes M50 Hamworthy Harriers 37:12
157 F Taylor New Forest Runners 37:26
158 79 M Martin-Rhind M50 New Forest Runners 37:36
159 R Brinicome Farnham Runners 37:37
160 80 G Foden M50 Victory 37:38
161 81 S Hardy M40 Liss Runners 37:41
162 82 M Letheren M50 Lordshill Road Runners 37:42
163 83 S Tanner M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:43
164 84 K Hardcastle M50 Winchester & District 37:53
165 85 K Mitchell M40 New Forest Runners 38:00
166 J Macinnes Team Solent 38:02
167 N Twort Farnham Runners 38:04
168 86 P Lindsell M40 Southampton RC 38:10
169 87 D Titcomb M40 Overton Harriers 38:13
170 88 P Coutts M50 Hamworthy Harriers 38:16
171 89 D Jones M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:20
172 90 M Rice M40 Totton RC 38:25
173 D Smith Farnham Runners 38:32
174 91 P Hawker M60 Wessex Road Runners 38:35
175 92 J Hunt M50 New Forest Runners 38:39
176 P Peters Chichester Runners 38:44
177 10 I Snell U20 Havant 38:45
178 93 S Robbins M50 Portsmouth Joggers 38:46
179 94 P Ascinder M40 New Forest Runners 38:49
180 C Elderfield Stubbington Green Runners 38:50
181 R Pearson Southampton RC 38:50
182 G Perrens New Forest Runners 38:55
183 95 I Leedham M40 Winchester & District 38:59
184 96 A Harrop M40 Havant 39:00
185 97 R Noke M40 Hardley Runners 39:02
186 98 R Hammerson M60 Reading Roadrunners 39:05
187 99 C Giles M40 New Forest Runners 39:14
188 100 P Western M50 Havant 39:21
189 ? ? 39:24
190 101 J Gallagher M50 Victory 39:41
191 102 J McClennin M50 Hamworthy Harriers 40:05
192 103 J Tussler M50 Stubbington Green Runners 40:11
193 104 A Phimister M40 New Forest Runners 40:24
194 105 M Woods M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:38
195 106 A Henegan M50 Hamworthy Harriers 40:41
196 107 K Hatter M50 Fleet & Crookham 40:50
197 108 I Driver M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:06
198 109 J Hodge M50 Overton Harriers 41:10
199 110 T Richardson M40 Reading AC 41:18
200 111 T Ford M40 Eastleigh RC 41:25
201 112 J Taylor M70 Liss Runners 41:46
202 11 M Lucie U20 Havant 42:43
203 113 T Parks M40 Havant 45:04
204 114 T Wilding M40 Hardley Runners 45:09
205 115 D Robins M40 Reading AC 45:15
206 116 P Holden M40 Havant 47:06
207 117 J Thomas M60 Overton Harriers 48:02
208 118 R van Hall M40 Hardley Runners 48:24
209 119 M Framil M50 Southampton City 48:32

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35 1 33 1 35 1 30 1 28 1 161 5
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 114 2 116 2 67 2 68 2 231 6 596 14
3 Reading AC 234 6 241 5 184 3 162 3 212 3 1033 20
4 New Forest Runners 213 5 226 4 405 7 357 9 194 2 1395 27
5 Southampton RC 208 4 201 3 477 8 318 8 214 5 1418 28
6 City of Portsmouth 269 7 257 7 313 5 290 6 213 4 1342 29
7 Reading Roadrunners 371 8 428 8 290 4 234 4 253 7 1576 31
8 Bournemouth 176 3 241 6 613 9 313 7 265 8 1608 33
9 Overton Harriers 481 9 525 9 365 6 258 5 339 9 1968 38
10 Stubbington Green Runners 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 50
Division 2
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Chichester Runners 220 1 288 2 254 1 334 2 220 2 1316 8
2 Fleet & Crookham 321 2 230 1 504 2 280 1 265 3 1600 9
3 Southampton City 514 5 448 4 563 4 696 8 542 6 2763 27
4 Winchester & District 407 3 391 3 639 8 336 3 778 10 2551 27
5 Hardley Runners 902 10 481 6 508 3 536 6 432 4 2859 29
6 Alton Runners 630 6 759 10 635 7 591 7 214 1 2829 31
7 Farnham Runners 709 8 562 8 634 6 492 4 502 5 2899 31
8 Portsmouth Joggers 665 7 469 5 576 5 919 9 648 7 3277 33
9 Havant 0 4 0 7 0 10 0 10 673 8 673 39
10 Royal Navy 738 9 582 9 717 9 522 5 675 9 3234 41
Division 3
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Team Solent 143 1 111 1 89 1 142 1 332 1 817 5
2 Wessex Road Runners 569 3 657 3 582 2 556 2 373 2 2737 12
3 Hamworthy Harriers 512 2 831 6 590 3 581 3 432 3 2946 17
4 Eastleigh RC 865 5 602 2 613 4 584 4 478 4 3142 19
5 Victory 782 4 678 4 776 5 634 5 741 5 3611 23
6 Lordshill Road Runners 1028 7 997 7 1069 7 830 7 778 6 4702 34
7 Totton RC 0 6 0 12 0 12 716 6 792 7 1508 43
8 Liss Runners 0 8 0 5 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 49
9 Finch Coasters 0 12 0 12 0 6 0 12 0 12 0 54
10 University of Southampton 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 60
11 New Forest Junior 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 12 0 60

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Bournemouth 11 1 22 1 187 9 26 2 20 1 266 14
2 City of Portsmouth 47 2 66 2 79 6 53 4 69 4 314 18
3 Overton Harriers 111 7 141 6 41 2 23 1 30 2 346 18
4 Reading Roadrunners 59 3 173 7 45 3 36 3 46 3 359 19
5 Southampton RC 63 4 76 3 111 7 87 7 100 6 437 27
6 Hardley Runners 150 9 77 4 71 5 99 8 74 5 471 31
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 107 5 242 9 21 1 204 9 199 7 773 31
8 Fleet & Crookham 109 6 192 8 66 4 78 5 248 9 693 32
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 122 8 264 10 149 8 85 6 182 8 802 40
10 Stubbington Green Runners 0 10 0 5 0 10 0 10 0 10 0 45
Division 2
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 189 6 99 5 103 3 87 1 81 3 559 18
2 Hamworthy Harriers 75 3 228 13 107 4 115 3 49 1 574 24
3 Portsmouth Joggers 127 5 59 3 78 2 283 16 138 7 685 33
4 Royal Navy 218 9 82 4 218 10 120 4 137 6 775 33
5 Reading AC 0 1 0 18 0 1 0 11 0 2 0 33
6 Farnham Runners 211 8 199 15 202 9 92 2 114 5 818 39
7 New Forest Runners 0 20 0 6 0 6 0 6 0 4 0 42
8 Southampton City 208 7 184 7 237 13 170 7 194 9 993 43
9 Wessex Road Runners 241 10 197 9 171 7 195 8 238 13 1042 47
10 Chichester Runners 0 4 0 2 0 17 0 13 0 12 0 48
11 Victory 248 11 213 11 182 8 217 10 209 10 1069 50
12 Havant 0 2 0 1 0 18 0 19 0 11 0 51
13 Lordshill Road Runners 259 12 227 12 244 12 210 9 260 14 1200 59
14 Totton RC 0 14 0 18 0 19 0 5 0 8 0 64
15 Winchester & District 0 20 0 8 0 11 0 14 0 15 0 68
16 Liss Runners 307 13 205 10 271 15 243 15 310 16 1336 69
17 Finch Coasters 0 20 0 16 0 5 0 12 0 20 0 73
18 Alton Runners 0 15 0 17 0 14 0 19 0 20 0 85
19 Team Solent 0 20 0 14 0 16 0 19 0 20 0 89

B Teams - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 142 1 100 1 90 1 145 1 263 1 740 5
2 New Forest Runners 973 9 855 6 938 3 847 4 605 2 2766 15

Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  P Banks Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 6 1 0 14  
  B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 5 5 3 3 15  
  D May Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 6 0 9 9 39  
  J Baker Chichester Runners 16 13 12 11 4 40  

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  M Gregory Southampton City 1 1 1 0 5 8  
  P Davoile City of Portsmouth 8 6 8 5 7 26  
  S Johnson Reading AC 14 7 4 8 8 27  

Veteran Men M50 - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  H Doe New Forest Runners 0 16 18 30 13 77  

U20 Men - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
  P Banks Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1 1 0 4  
  G Russ Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2 6 3 3 12  
  K McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 5 7 5 1 16