Leisure Pursuits Hampshire League 2002/3
1 February at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 5)
Senior, Veteran, Under 20 and Under 17 Women

see also:   Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys
Under 15 and Under 13 Girls
   

Women

Position Vet U20 U17            
1 A Proctor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:52
2 S Robson Southampton RC 16:21
3 1 L Hartney Vet Reading Roadrunners 16:28
4 1 L Smith U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:44
5 2 A Power Vet Reading Roadrunners 16:48
6 3 J Harrop Vet Havant 16:53
7 N Kearney City of Portsmouth 16:55
8 4 C Wheeler Vet Overton Harriers 16:58
9 5 L Whiley Vet Reading Roadrunners 17:06
10 2 R Driver U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:13
11 6 B Edwards Vet Winchester & District 17:17
12 1 S Pickett U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:25
13 N Coveney Winchester & District 17:28
14 7 C Pagan Vet Reading Roadrunners 17:29
15 D Taylor Reading AC 17:34
16 8 D Byrne Vet Alton Runners 17:40
17 L Stone Southampton RC 17:44
18 T Cornell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:46
19 J Rayfield Reading AC 17:48
20 9 H Lockyer Vet City of Portsmouth 17:48
21 10 J Morris Vet City of Portsmouth 17:48
22 2 T Gill U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:50
23 3 S Mabbett U17 Reading AC 17:51
24 F Cressy Team Solent 17:52
25 4 L Tanner U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:00
26 5 C Hammond U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:01
27 S Bagient Reading AC 18:02
28 3 E Whittaker-Axon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:05
29 E Lowndes Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:14
30 4 A Tanner U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:16
31 C Currie Southampton RC 18:19
32 G Castell Team Solent 18:20
33 5 H Clews U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:20
34 11 J Georghiou Vet Farnham Runners 18:22
35 6 K Nowak U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:30
36 7 M Jones U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:31
37 8 L Dollery U17 City of Portsmouth 18:32
38 12 J Morgan Vet Hardley Runners 18:54
39 9 C Gallant U17 Southampton City 19:01
40 13 A Dennison Vet Overton Harriers 19:02
41 10 S Bolton U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:03
42 14 A Wallace Vet Victory 19:05
43 15 C Forster Vet Hardley Runners 19:09
44 16 P Spurge Vet Portsmouth Joggers 19:10
45 17 L Gould Vet Winchester & District 19:18
46 11 C Jackson U17 City of Portsmouth 19:30
47 18 J Lewis Vet Reading Roadrunners 19:31
48 19 J Edson Vet Farnham Runners 19:34
49 20 E Sandall-Ball Vet Overton Harriers 19:35
50 21 L Bowers Vet Havant 19:36
51 6 A Aldridge U20 Reading AC 19:38
52 22 J Radford Vet Winchester & District 19:41
53 23 H Ambrosen Vet Hamworthy Harriers 19:44
54 24 S Rhimes Vet Eastleigh RC 19:45
55 7 J Rosa U20 Winchester & District 19:46
56 12 C Elvin U17 Team Solent 19:47
57 13 J Davies U17 New Forest Junior 19:50
58 8 A Holland U20 Winchester & District 19:52
59 25 A Godfrey Vet Victory 19:53
60 F Hills Eastleigh RC 19:54
61 R Edwards Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:54
62 9 K Longyear U20 City of Portsmouth 19:57
63 K Page Eastleigh RC 19:59
64 A Prentice Southampton RC 20:00
65 26 C Doe Vet Hamworthy Harriers 20:04
66 N Clark Overton Harriers 20:21
67 27 L Newton Vet City of Portsmouth 20:22
68 N Smith Southampton RC 20:24
69 S Moore City of Portsmouth 20:28
70 L Collier Fleet & Crookham 20:30
71 28 M Collett Vet Totton RC 20:32
72 29 L Massey Vet Southampton RC 20:43
73 L Daniels Reading AC 20:45
74 30 S McNally Vet Isle of Wight 20:48
75 10 N Seal U20 City of Portsmouth 20:52
76 31 L Bamford Vet Farnham Runners 20:53
77 32 J Mansthorpe Vet Winchester & District 21:03
78 33 L Compton Vet Hardley Runners 21:16
79 34 C Hall Vet Portsmouth Joggers 21:30
80 14 C Robinson U17 Reading AC 21:35
81 35 R Thornewill Vet City of Portsmouth 21:40
82 36 M Crocker Vet Victory 21:41
83 S Boot Southampton RC 21:42
84 M Corbett Romsey Road Runners 21:46
85 15 R Phillips U17 Reading AC 21:48
86 37 F Thomas Vet Totton RC 21:53
87 E Smith Overton Harriers 22:16
88 J Bates Bournemouth 22:17
89 38 P Jones Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:18
90 11 J Barrett U20 Havant 22:20
91 39 J Robbins Vet Portsmouth Joggers 22:23
92 16 S Wilkins U17 Reading AC 22:31
93 40 H Brain Vet Hamworthy Harriers 22:38
94 41 J Russ Vet Farnham Runners 22:40
95 42 P King Vet New Forest Runners 22:43
96 43 S Peters Vet New Forest Runners 22:46
97 K Burton Overton Harriers 22:49
98 44 S Jones Vet Alton Runners 22:55
99 45 K Small Vet Portsmouth Joggers 23:09
100 17 E Howarth-Brown U17 City of Portsmouth 23:16
101 46 L Noke Vet Hardley Runners 23:20
102 M Theron Team Solent 23:34
103 47 J Allen Vet Farnham Runners 23:35
104 48 H McMahon Vet Overton Harriers 23:35
105 49 C Harris Vet Hardley Runners 23:48
106 12 L Wright U20 City of Portsmouth 24:15
107 13 S Darts U20 Havant 24:53
108 50 M Letheren Vet Totton RC 24:57
109 51 W Couper Vet Romsey Road Runners 25:23
110 L Phimister New Forest Runners 25:28
111 B Benjafield New Forest Runners 25:48

Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Reading Roadrunners 3 5 9 17  
2   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 10 12 26  
3   City of Portsmouth 7 20 21 48  
4   Southampton RC 2 17 31 50  
5   Reading AC 15 19 23 57  
6   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 18 41 60  
7   Winchester & District 11 13 45 69  
8   Overton Harriers 8 40 49 97  
9   Team Solent 24 32 56 112  
10   Havant 6 50 90 146  
11   Farnham Runners 34 48 76 158  
12   Hardley Runners 38 43 78 159  
13   Eastleigh RC 54 60 63 177  
14   Victory 42 59 82 183  
15   Hamworthy Harriers 53 65 93 211  
16   Portsmouth Joggers 44 79 91 214  
17   Totton RC 71 86 108 265  
18   New Forest Runners 95 96 110 301  

Senior Women - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33 2 29 1 23 1 32 3 26 2 9  
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45 4 59 6 24 2 26 2 60 6 20  
3 Reading AC 53 5 46 4 51 4 41 4 57 5 22  
4 Team Solent 40 3 48 5 93 7 72 5 112 9 29  
5 Havant 31 1 44 3 162 9 112 7 146 10 30  
6= City of Portsmouth 113 9 71 7 143 8 152 11 48 3 38  
6= Overton Harriers 115 10 72 8 92 6 84 6 97 8 38  
8 Farnham Runners 291 16 171 11 172 10 144 10 158 11 58  
9= Hardley Runners 214 13 178 12 287 17 117 9 159 12 63  
9= Victory 182 12 197 13 193 12 152 12 183 14 63  
11 Hamworthy Harriers 266 15 228 16 239 15 195 14 211 15 75  

Senior Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 A Proctor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1 1 1 1 1 4  
2 S Robson Southampton RC 6 5 2 2 2 11  
3 A Power Reading Roadrunners 7 - 4 3 5 19  
4 L Hartney Reading Roadrunners - 9 6 4 3 22  
5 S Pickett Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 3 5 6 12 25  
6 A Pritchard Reading AC 5 7 3 10 - 25  
7 C Wheeler Overton Harriers 12 4 9 11 8 32  
8 L Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 27 11 12 4 36  
9 L Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 10 10 14 25 50  
10 R Driver Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 16 17 - 10 67  

Veteran Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Reading Roadrunners 1 2 5 8  
2   Overton Harriers 4 13 20 37  
3   Winchester & District 6 17 22 45  
4   City of Portsmouth 9 10 27 46  
5   Hardley Runners 12 15 33 60  
6   Farnham Runners 11 19 31 61  
7   Victory 14 25 36 75  
8   Portsmouth Joggers 16 34 39 89  
9   Hamworthy Harriers 23 26 40 89  
10   Totton RC 28 37 50 115  

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Overton Harriers 22 1 16 1 28 2 26 2 37 2 8  
2 Victory 35 2 51 3 57 3 55 5 75 7 20  
3 Hardley Runners 53 3 70 9 109 12 38 3 60 5 32  
4 Hamworthy Harriers 66 6 65 7 80 9 76 7 89 9 38  

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 A Power Reading Roadrunners 7 - 4 3 5 19  
2 L Hartney Reading Roadrunners - 9 6 4 3 22  
3 C Wheeler Overton Harriers 12 4 9 11 8 32  
4 H Lockyer City of Portsmouth 27 14 21 - 20 82  
5 A Dennison Overton Harriers 44 18 25 29 40 112  
6 J Georghiou Farnham Runners 38 29 41 25 34 126  
7 J Morgan Hardley Runners 50 49 - 36 38 173  
8 A Wallace Victory 71 51 49 38 42 180  
9 E Sandall-Ball Overton Harriers - 50 58 44 49 201  
10 P Spurge Portsmouth Joggers 79 48 50 1 44 221  

U20 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6  
2   City of Portsmouth 9 10 12 31  

U20 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 1 13 1 10 1 8 1 6 1 5  

U20 Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 S Pickett Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 3 5 6 12 25  
2 A Pritchard Reading AC 5 7 3 10 - 25  
3 T Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District 31 24 28 21 22 95  
4 E Whittaker-Axon Aldershot, Farnham & District 39 31 35 - 28 133  
5 A Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 40 44 44 37 30 151  
6 H Clews Aldershot, Farnham & District 54 - 52 27 33 166  
7 H Buckingham Team Solent 70 35 45 40 - 190  
8 B Crompton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 73 64 47 43 - 227  
9 N Seal City of Portsmouth 91 67 - 58 75 291  
10 S Darts Havant 136 106 109 84 107 406  

U17 Women - Team Positions

 
    Club 1st 2nd 3rd Total  
1   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 4 7  
2   Reading AC 3 14 15 32  
3   City of Portsmouth 8 11 17 36  

U17 Women - Team Aggregate

 
    12/10/02 2/11/02 30/11/02 11/1/03 1/2/03 Total  
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 7 1 6 1 6 1 7 1 5  

U17 Women - Individual Aggregate

      Matches    
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate  
1 L Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 27 11 12 4 36  
2 L Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 10 10 14 25 50  
3 R Driver Aldershot, Farnham & District 24 16 17 - 10 67  
4 S Mabbett Reading AC - 17 26 20 30 96  
5 K Nowak Aldershot, Farnham & District 20 - 31 26 35 112  
6 M Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 41 28 33 - 36 138  
7 L Dollery City of Portsmouth 51 37 43 41 37 158  
8 C Gallant Southampton City 48 46 - 31 39 164  
9 C Jackson City of Portsmouth 69 56 - 53 46 224  
10 R Phillips Reading AC 85 62 78 66 85 291